Team 4607 - C.I.S. (2016)


2016 Robot: Torque

2016 Sponsors: Xcel Energy / Liberty Paper, Inc. / Clear Lake Lions Club / Darter Plastics / Becker Furniture World / Midcontinent Communications / AZCO, inc. / Vern Jurek Construction / Great River Energy / Joe's Bobcat and more / SEH, Inc. / Sherburne State Bank / Excaliber Collision and Conversion Center / Lanzer Computer Systems / Winlectric of Elk River / Franklin Graphics / Park Industries / Batteries + Bulbs / Country Lumber / S&T Machining / Bernick's Pepsi / The Greenhorns / GNP Company / Kasemann Machining & Becker Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4607 attended in 2016.
Team 4607 had a record of 12-22-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 16 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 6)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Team 4607's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Minnesota North Star Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Alex Jurek)
Minnesota North Star Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016