Team 4607 - C.I.S. (2016)


2016 Robot: Torque

2016 Sponsors: Xcel Energy / Liberty Paper, Inc. / Clear Lake Lions Club / Darter Plastics / Becker Furniture World / Midcontinent Communications / AZCO, inc. / Vern Jurek Construction / Great River Energy / Joe's Bobcat and more / SEH, Inc. / Sherburne State Bank / Excaliber Collision and Conversion Center / Lanzer Computer Systems / Winlectric of Elk River / Franklin Graphics / Park Industries / Batteries + Bulbs / Country Lumber / S&T Machining / Bernick's Pepsi / The Greenhorns / GNP Company / Kasemann Machining & Becker Senior High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4607's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4607 attended in 2016.
Team 4607 had a record of 12-22-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 16 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 6)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 48 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (A)
10:20A
2503 3755 4607 58
4181 4531 93 54
Qualification 15 (B)
11:09A
2177 3755 3840 27
4607 5542 4217 10
Qualification 22 (C)
12:05P
5143 4818 3740 47
4607 3840 4230 67
Qualification 36 (D)
2:24P
3055 5690 2052 92
6056 4693 4607 72
Qualification 45 (A)
3:28P
2846 4845 6160 60
5253 4607 6146 55
Qualification 61 (C)
9:13A
5998 4244 4607 54
4054 1816 4009 85
Qualification 71 (D)
10:42A
4607 3276 2264 76
2227 4986 4741 55
Qualification 78 (D)
11:29A
3291 4607 3290 69
6175 359 4238 94
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
2052 5690 2227 115
3102 2526 4607 98
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
2052 5690 2227 89
3102 2526 4607 103
Tiebreaker 3 (C)
2052 5690 2227 104
3102 2526 4607 99


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 44 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (C)
10:02A
4607 2129 3090 34
3691 2491 3926 70
Qualification 18 (D)
11:18A
2175 2177 2143 77
4663 4607 4648 74
Qualification 26 (A)
1:22P
3130 2826 4687 99
4607 3928 3026 83
Qualification 33 (B)
2:11P
2472 5541 5275 32
4607 3134 2450 99
Qualification 42 (C)
3:22P
5275 4607 4225 49
3090 2667 967 92
Qualification 59 (D)
5:33P
3883 4607 2225 71
4480 2239 2207 42
Qualification 66 (A)
9:51A
3026 4632 2549 77
5991 4607 5826 69
Qualification 76 (B)
11:14A
5626 4607 4239 90
167 3206 5576 110
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
5576 3633 167 160
4607 3275 3883 40
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
5576 3633 167 173
4607 3275 3883 101


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 56 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (C)
9:29A
4607 2846 5924 71
384 4536 573 85
Qualification 18 (D)
10:49A
141 2212 359 121
4607 2634 5460 125
Qualification 35 (A)
2:34P
1775 1836 190 100
1305 4607 5333 74
Qualification 41 (B)
3:19P
910 4607 78 132
5980 1481 3478 110
Qualification 52 (C)
4:43P
4607 5326 295 94
4301 1665 263 89
Qualification 63 (D)
9:03A
1723 5822 4607 88
5816 842 85 102
Qualification 87 (B)
1:50P
503 4607 5830 105
1648 3452 5891 101
Qualification 95 (B)
2:44P
2370 2481 2767 122
4607 120 3600 50
Qualification 102 (C)
3:36P
3049 3536 20 108
5920 228 4607 99
Qualification 118 (D)
5:33P
1729 5460 1262 122
4607 1086 230 157
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
9:32A
230 133 910 190
359 503 4607 143
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
230 133 910 200
503 359 4607 147


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Team 4607's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Minnesota North Star Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Alex Jurek)
Minnesota North Star Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 48 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (A)
10:20A
2503 3755 4607 58
4181 4531 93 54
Qualification 15 (B)
11:09A
2177 3755 3840 27
4607 5542 4217 10
Qualification 22 (C)
12:05P
5143 4818 3740 47
4607 3840 4230 67
Qualification 36 (D)
2:24P
3055 5690 2052 92
6056 4693 4607 72
Qualification 45 (A)
3:28P
2846 4845 6160 60
5253 4607 6146 55
Qualification 61 (C)
9:13A
5998 4244 4607 54
4054 1816 4009 85
Qualification 71 (D)
10:42A
4607 3276 2264 76
2227 4986 4741 55
Qualification 78 (D)
11:29A
3291 4607 3290 69
6175 359 4238 94
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
2052 5690 2227 115
3102 2526 4607 98
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
2052 5690 2227 89
3102 2526 4607 103
Tiebreaker 3 (C)
2052 5690 2227 104
3102 2526 4607 99

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 44 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (C)
10:02A
4607 2129 3090 34
3691 2491 3926 70
Qualification 18 (D)
11:18A
2175 2177 2143 77
4663 4607 4648 74
Qualification 26 (A)
1:22P
3130 2826 4687 99
4607 3928 3026 83
Qualification 33 (B)
2:11P
2472 5541 5275 32
4607 3134 2450 99
Qualification 42 (C)
3:22P
5275 4607 4225 49
3090 2667 967 92
Qualification 59 (D)
5:33P
3883 4607 2225 71
4480 2239 2207 42
Qualification 66 (A)
9:51A
3026 4632 2549 77
5991 4607 5826 69
Qualification 76 (B)
11:14A
5626 4607 4239 90
167 3206 5576 110
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
5576 3633 167 160
4607 3275 3883 40
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
5576 3633 167 173
4607 3275 3883 101

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 56 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (C)
9:29A
4607 2846 5924 71
384 4536 573 85
Qualification 18 (D)
10:49A
141 2212 359 121
4607 2634 5460 125
Qualification 35 (A)
2:34P
1775 1836 190 100
1305 4607 5333 74
Qualification 41 (B)
3:19P
910 4607 78 132
5980 1481 3478 110
Qualification 52 (C)
4:43P
4607 5326 295 94
4301 1665 263 89
Qualification 63 (D)
9:03A
1723 5822 4607 88
5816 842 85 102
Qualification 87 (B)
1:50P
503 4607 5830 105
1648 3452 5891 101
Qualification 95 (B)
2:44P
2370 2481 2767 122
4607 120 3600 50
Qualification 102 (C)
3:36P
3049 3536 20 108
5920 228 4607 99
Qualification 118 (D)
5:33P
1729 5460 1262 122
4607 1086 230 157
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
9:32A
230 133 910 190
359 503 4607 143
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
230 133 910 200
503 359 4607 147

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.