Team Avatar Team 4607 - C.I.S. (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Becker Public Schools/Saint Cloud State University/Liberty Paper Inc./Becker Robotics Booster Club/Xcel Energy/Exhibit Partners/Darter Plastics/Dahlheimer Beverages/Clear Lake Lions/Franklin Graphics/Santiago Lions/Longhaul Trucking, Inc./Central Minnesota Manufacturers Association/Vern Jurek Construction/Midcontinent Communications/Great River Energy/Sherburne State Bank/Jurek Brothers Construction/Luth-AR/Manufacturing Partners Inc/Elk River Winlectric/Monticello Lions/Becker Furniture World/STARCOR Credit Union/Becker Lions/TJ Potter Trucking, Inc./Country Lumber/Joe's Bobcat and More/Central Minnesota Robotics Hub/COR Robotics/Destination Vacation/Becker American Legion Post 193/Burau Homes/JC Signs/Monticello Agency/Knights of Columbus/Tiller Corporation/Becker Education Association/JJJ Construction &Becker Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4607 attended in 2019.
Team 4607 had a record of 29-22-2 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 12 - 2 and Playoff record of 15 - 10)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Carson


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Carson


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 12 to October 12, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 33
Record: 6 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!