Team Avatar Team 4607 - C.I.S. (2022)


2022 Robot: Midnight Bite
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Becker Lions/Liberty Paper Inc./Clear Lake Lions/Becker Robotics Booster Club/Saint Cloud State University/Darter Plastics/Delta ModTech/Hubbard Electric/PMMI/Dahlheimer Beverages/JJJ Construction/Sherburne State Bank/Protolabs/EMR/JC Signs/McDonald's Meats/Central Minnesota Manufacturers Association/Jurek Brothers Construction/Stephanie Gruenes Dentistry/Charlie's Sports Bar and Grill/TJ Potter Trucking, Inc./Country Lumber/Bernick's Pepsi/TeamVantage Molding&Becker High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 18 (62%) 9 (31%) 2 (7%)
Playoff 15 8 (53%) 7 (47%) 0
Total 44 26 (59%) 16 (36%) 2 (5%)

Team 4607's 2022 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Gregory Headley)
Great Northern Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Great Northern Regional
Regional Finalists Great Northern Regional
Regional Finalists Lake Superior Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 58
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/4 - 10:15 AM 4238 5143 2506 4607 2264 93 19 79
Qualification 19   Fri 3/4 - 11:44 AM 8836 2175 4607 2977 4741 93 35 22
Qualification 25   Fri 3/4 - 1:38 PM 7068 3058 2501 4181 6574 4607 38 44
Qualification 34   Fri 3/4 - 2:50 PM 3122 4607 5143 1675 2175 876 50 45
Qualification 43   Fri 3/4 - 3:52 PM 4607 4674 3134 3291 2227 2503 43 50
Qualification 52   Fri 3/4 - 4:53 PM 6047 6217 4607 5690 7797 4230 47 36
Qualification 67   Fri 3/4 - 6:33 PM 3102 3197 3740 2239 4607 2526 37 55
Qualification 73   Sat 3/5 - 9:19 AM 4009 2526 7048 4728 4607 5253 52 62
Qualification 82   Sat 3/5 - 10:36 AM 4607 2503 2531 2861 6146 4656 64 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


Great Northern Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/25 - 10:01 AM 6453 8422 4539 2654 4607 2538 49 64
Qualification 13   Fri 3/25 - 10:44 AM 2508 7028 4607 5913 3300 7235 75 60
Qualification 21   Fri 3/25 - 11:49 AM 4607 5929 4480 4198 8298 2531 52 35
Qualification 33   Fri 3/25 - 2:22 PM 8188 8255 876 4198 4607 6628 47 44
Qualification 41   Fri 3/25 - 3:26 PM 7858 3630 4607 7677 4239 8887 70 28
Qualification 47   Fri 3/25 - 4:07 PM 2538 877 3630 5653 4607 3058 43 79
Qualification 54 Fri 3/25 - 4:57 PM 4607 2531 2450 4728 4360 3275 57 87
Qualification 60   Fri 3/25 - 5:42 PM 2531 3134 3293 4239 3313 4607 75 75
Qualification 67   Sat 3/26 - 9:44 AM 4607 3300 5658 2883 5172 3313 65 124
Qualification 74   Sat 3/26 - 10:41 AM 3130 6628 6709 4607 7038 3277 42 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 76
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/21 - 9:54 AM 230 2834 2869 4607 7483 2338 116 101
Qualification 20   Thu 4/21 - 11:07 AM 4607 5712 41 1701 1218 4265 127 96
Qualification 29   Thu 4/21 - 1:20 PM 6800 4607 115 176 107 1468 84 95
Qualification 46   Thu 4/21 - 3:26 PM 4607 3310 5827 8788 3636 5940 139 118
Qualification 60   Thu 4/21 - 5:07 PM 5895 4607 340 4130 1293 4829 105 105
Qualification 75   Fri 4/22 - 9:13 AM 4013 836 2075 7485 8861 4607 110 89
Qualification 84   Fri 4/22 - 10:30 AM 4775 4607 4593 3467 1902 8853 79 87
Qualification 92   Fri 4/22 - 12:30 PM 7419 8853 4607 2531 2341 3182 41 94
Qualification 112   Fri 4/22 - 3:00 PM 4930 2478 5900 3620 4607 67 83 156
Qualification 122   Fri 4/22 - 4:14 PM 5437 2212 3197 2834 3539 4607 77 119
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


Minnesota State High School League Championship

  May 7 to May 7, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 5/7 - 8:49 AM 4607 2239 5914 7541 3630 5172 74 131
Qualification 10 Sat 5/7 - 9:58 AM 4607 2502 6749 4728 5913 3206 110 88
Qualification 17 Sat 5/7 - 10:44 AM 3206 5690 4607 6453 3082 3184 59 96
Qualification 21 Sat 5/7 - 11:12 AM 5434 2503 3293 2220 3018 4607 92 103
Qualification 28 Sat 5/7 - 12:05 PM 6749 2239 2883 4607 3082 2847 85 90
Qualification 32 Sat 5/7 - 12:37 PM 2823 3293 4607 2847 2531 2883 105 81
Qualification 38 Sat 5/7 - 2:19 PM 2847 3883 4009 2169 4607 2503 70 92
Qualification 44 Sat 5/7 - 3:01 PM 6453 4607 3883 2052 1816 2823 75 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 5913 2823 2491 4607 5172 1816 98 110
Semifinal 4 5913 2823 2491 4607 5172 1816 69 74
Final 1 2052 3630 4728 4607 5172 1816 93 96
Final 2 2052 3630 4728 4607 5172 1816 112 136

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 15 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/15 - 9:11 AM 4207 5638 7850 4607 3454 3871 31 55
Qualification 8 Sat 10/15 - 9:54 AM 4607 7038 7028 2052 4198 3407 70 31
Qualification 13 Sat 10/15 - 10:42 AM 2129 7038 4230 2502 2667 4607 12 50
Qualification 19 Sat 10/15 - 11:30 AM 2129 2987 1816 4859 2531 4607 37 47
Qualification 26 Sat 10/15 - 12:49 PM 4207 4607 2129 5271 1816 3926 73 29
Qualification 36 Sat 10/15 - 2:00 PM 4607 2177 2052 9997 4536 3454 83 24
Qualification 42 Sat 10/15 - 2:41 PM 3184 4607 4230 4859 4229 2177 74 31
Qualification 47 Sat 10/15 - 3:15 PM 5275 4607 4198 2667 8516 4859 72 43
Playoff Matches