Team Avatar Team 4607 - C.I.S. (2022)


2022 Robot: Midnight Bite
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Becker Lions/Liberty Paper Inc./Clear Lake Lions/Becker Robotics Booster Club/Saint Cloud State University/Darter Plastics/Delta ModTech/Hubbard Electric/PMMI/Dahlheimer Beverages/JJJ Construction/Sherburne State Bank/Protolabs/EMR/JC Signs/McDonald's Meats/Central Minnesota Manufacturers Association/Jurek Brothers Construction/Stephanie Gruenes Dentistry/Charlie's Sports Bar and Grill/TJ Potter Trucking, Inc./Country Lumber/Bernick's Pepsi/TeamVantage Molding&Becker High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 18 (62%) 9 (31%) 2 (7%)
Playoff 15 8 (53%) 7 (47%) 0
Total 44 26 (59%) 16 (36%) 2 (5%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 58
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/4 - 10:15 AM 4238 5143 2506 4607 2264 93 19 79
Qualification 19   Fri 3/4 - 11:44 AM 8836 2175 4607 2977 4741 93 35 22
Qualification 25   Fri 3/4 - 1:38 PM 7068 3058 2501 4181 6574 4607 38 44
Qualification 34   Fri 3/4 - 2:50 PM 3122 4607 5143 1675 2175 876 50 45
Qualification 43   Fri 3/4 - 3:52 PM 4607 4674 3134 3291 2227 2503 43 50
Qualification 52   Fri 3/4 - 4:53 PM 6047 6217 4607 5690 7797 4230 47 36
Qualification 67   Fri 3/4 - 6:33 PM 3102 3197 3740 2239 4607 2526 37 55
Qualification 73   Sat 3/5 - 9:19 AM 4009 2526 7048 4728 4607 5253 52 62
Qualification 82   Sat 3/5 - 10:36 AM 4607 2503 2531 2861 6146 4656 64 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


Great Northern Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/25 - 10:01 AM 6453 8422 4539 2654 4607 2538 49 64
Qualification 13   Fri 3/25 - 10:44 AM 2508 7028 4607 5913 3300 7235 75 60
Qualification 21   Fri 3/25 - 11:49 AM 4607 5929 4480 4198 8298 2531 52 35
Qualification 33   Fri 3/25 - 2:22 PM 8188 8255 876 4198 4607 6628 47 44
Qualification 41   Fri 3/25 - 3:26 PM 7858 3630 4607 7677 4239 8887 70 28
Qualification 47   Fri 3/25 - 4:07 PM 2538 877 3630 5653 4607 3058 43 79
Qualification 54 Fri 3/25 - 4:57 PM 4607 2531 2450 4728 4360 3275 57 87
Qualification 60   Fri 3/25 - 5:42 PM 2531 3134 3293 4239 3313 4607 75 75
Qualification 67   Sat 3/26 - 9:44 AM 4607 3300 5658 2883 5172 3313 65 124
Qualification 74   Sat 3/26 - 10:41 AM 3130 6628 6709 4607 7038 3277 42 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 76
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/21 - 9:54 AM 230 2834 2869 4607 7483 2338 116 101
Qualification 20   Thu 4/21 - 11:07 AM 4607 5712 41 1701 1218 4265 127 96
Qualification 29   Thu 4/21 - 1:20 PM 6800 4607 115 176 107 1468 84 95
Qualification 46   Thu 4/21 - 3:26 PM 4607 3310 5827 8788 3636 5940 139 118
Qualification 60   Thu 4/21 - 5:07 PM 5895 4607 340 4130 1293 4829 105 105
Qualification 75   Fri 4/22 - 9:13 AM 4013 836 2075 7485 8861 4607 110 89
Qualification 84   Fri 4/22 - 10:30 AM 4775 4607 4593 3467 1902 8853 79 87
Qualification 92   Fri 4/22 - 12:30 PM 7419 8853 4607 2531 2341 3182 41 94
Qualification 112   Fri 4/22 - 3:00 PM 4930 2478 5900 3620 4607 67 83 156
Qualification 122   Fri 4/22 - 4:14 PM 5437 2212 3197 2834 3539 4607 77 119
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


Minnesota State High School League Championship

  May 7 to May 7, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 5/7 - 8:49 AM 4607 2239 5914 7541 3630 5172 74 131
Qualification 10 Sat 5/7 - 9:58 AM 4607 2502 6749 4728 5913 3206 110 88
Qualification 17 Sat 5/7 - 10:44 AM 3206 5690 4607 6453 3082 3184 59 96
Qualification 21 Sat 5/7 - 11:12 AM 5434 2503 3293 2220 3018 4607 92 103
Qualification 28 Sat 5/7 - 12:05 PM 6749 2239 2883 4607 3082 2847 85 90
Qualification 32 Sat 5/7 - 12:37 PM 2823 3293 4607 2847 2531 2883 105 81
Qualification 38 Sat 5/7 - 2:19 PM 2847 3883 4009 2169 4607 2503 70 92
Qualification 44 Sat 5/7 - 3:01 PM 6453 4607 3883 2052 1816 2823 75 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 5913 2823 2491 4607 5172 1816 98 110
Semifinal 4 5913 2823 2491 4607 5172 1816 69 74
Final 1 2052 3630 4728 4607 5172 1816 93 96
Final 2 2052 3630 4728 4607 5172 1816 112 136