Team 865 - WARP7 (2021)


2021 Robot: Serge

2021 Sponsors: Toronto District School Board/Motorola Solutions Foundation/Google/BWXT/IBM Canada/TD Canada/WARP7 Parents & Supporters&Western Technical-Commercial School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 0 0 0 0
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0 0

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Canadian Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2003


Greater Toronto Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Championship - Curie

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Waterloo Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Waterloo Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2012


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Waterloo Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


Greater Toronto West Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


Waterloo Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Waterloo Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


North Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Waterloo Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


ONT District - Georgian College Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


ONT District - North Bay Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


ONT District Humber College Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Chlorine Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Barium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Scandium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Ontario District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 0
Rank: 65 of 85 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No


If Team 865 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 0
Level 6 Highest Match Score 0
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 0
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 0
Level 9 Random Sort ---

STEMley Cup

  November 11 to November 11, 2017


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018


Robots@CNE

  August 17 to August 19, 2018


Robots@CNE 2019

  August 23 to August 25, 2019