Team Avatar Team 865 - WARP7 (2022)


2022 Robot: Avro
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Toronto District School Board/Motorola Solutions Foundation/Wealthsimple Foundation/BWXT/Google/The Optimist Club of Etobicoke/DBG Canada/AFA Systems Ltd./WARP7 Parents & Supporters&Western Technical-Commercial School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 40 19 (48%) 21 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 4 (44%) 7 (78%) 0
Total 49 23 (47%) 28 (57%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Humber College Event Day 1

  March 5 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 15
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/5 - 10:20 AM 865 3161 4015 7520 914 8764 27 2
Qualification 4 Sat 3/5 - 11:03 AM 5032 4015 865 771 2200 610 34 52
Qualification 7 Sat 3/5 - 11:40 AM 914 1360 3161 2200 865 2386 8 60
Qualification 10 Sat 3/5 - 12:20 PM 1360 6397 5032 865 1334 914 18 25
Qualification 12 Sat 3/5 - 12:45 PM 610 2386 1334 865 771 8764 34 13
Qualification 13 Sat 3/5 - 1:41 PM 2198 1360 865 4015 3161 6397 24 17
Qualification 16 Sat 3/5 - 2:27 PM 1334 865 7520 1360 8764 2200 8 46
Qualification 18 Sat 3/5 - 9:47 AM 610 5032 865 2198 6397 8764 41 29
Qualification 22 Sat 3/5 - 10:53 AM 3161 7520 2386 771 865 6397 42 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 5032 2386 914 865 3161 6397 34 22
Semifinal 4 5032 2386 914 865 3161 6397 45 38

ONT District York University Event Day 1

  March 26 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 18
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/26 - 10:20 AM 5036 4252 865 2706 4039 2013 22 46
Qualification 5 Sat 3/26 - 10:40 AM 4039 865 7480 914 6864 2013 91 6
Qualification 9 Sat 3/26 - 11:34 AM 865 3560 6859 6135 5031 4252 29 8
Qualification 12 Sat 3/26 - 12:05 PM 8764 865 914 6864 4252 3560 41 26
Qualification 14 Sat 3/26 - 1:48 PM 1360 2013 8764 5031 865 6865 33 37
Qualification 16 Sat 3/26 - 2:15 PM 5031 1360 5036 1246 6864 865 30 20
Qualification 21 Sat 3/26 - 3:07 PM 6864 6135 1360 865 2706 6859 45 33
Qualification 23 Sat 3/26 - 3:29 PM 6135 2013 865 6865 6859 1246 36 14
Qualification 26 Sat 3/26 - 4:07 PM 5031 914 3560 865 4039 1360 44 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 5036 865 2013 6135 1360 914 41 48
Semifinal 4 5036 865 2013 6135 1360 914 27 17
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 5036 865 2013 6135 1360 914 43 34
Final 1 7480 4039 4252 5036 865 2013 82 46
Final 2 7480 4039 4252 5036 865 2013 68 54

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 9 0 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/14 - 2:32 PM 865 8884 4903 4678 4152 7520 63 99
Qualification 19 Thu 4/14 - 3:11 PM 8765 865 771 4617 6135 8884 43 48
Qualification 26 Thu 4/14 - 4:08 PM 865 5406 7757 4343 4976 6875 96 42
Qualification 39 Thu 4/14 - 5:21 PM 914 6864 5024 6865 865 8574 45 55
Qualification 46 Thu 4/14 - 6:02 PM 865 5672 4976 5032 5409 1334 82 90
Qualification 56 Fri 4/15 - 10:29 AM 1241 8764 1114 914 4907 865 113 82
Qualification 73 Fri 4/15 - 12:12 PM 781 1325 772 865 8764 8735 76 55
Qualification 85 Fri 4/15 - 2:08 PM 2706 4951 8089 8850 865 4946 77 75
Qualification 99 Fri 4/15 - 3:29 PM 3543 7902 865 7659 2013 2198 48 51
Qualification 109 Fri 4/15 - 4:31 PM 4015 4476 8735 5031 2056 865 112 113
Qualification 119 Fri 4/15 - 5:28 PM 8729 865 1241 6978 7902 3683 101 49
Qualification 126 Sat 4/16 - 9:56 AM 5032 1305 865 6397 4917 6865 122 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4476 4039 865 4907 5406 2609 106 117
Quarterfinal 8 4476 4039 865 4907 5406 2609 99 116

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 76
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/21 - 8:38 AM 865 27 2096 1640 7157 166 90 123
Qualification 24   Thu 4/21 - 12:48 PM 865 7285 1325 399 1787 4342 91 82
Qualification 34   Thu 4/21 - 2:06 PM 1787 5050 865 1825 973 111 104 130
Qualification 43   Thu 4/21 - 3:14 PM 3630 1711 1986 573 5458 865 137 80
Qualification 51   Thu 4/21 - 4:18 PM 8709 5242 4391 2987 865 5804 63 97
Qualification 68   Fri 4/22 - 8:23 AM 2122 865 3847 5098 587 6844 92 64
Qualification 83   Fri 4/22 - 10:16 AM 2054 1493 623 7094 865 2910 93 83
Qualification 92   Fri 4/22 - 11:23 AM 2582 7421 4206 2930 5166 865 108 94
Qualification 109   Fri 4/22 - 2:32 PM 865 8885 8732 3489 7034 2990 41 137
Qualification 122   Fri 4/22 - 4:12 PM 8711 1730 865 5414 3339 2872 67 125
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 123
Rank: 24 of 77 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 865 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Humber College Event Day 1 33
ONT District York University Event Day 1 42
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 48

If Team 865 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 35
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 73
Level 6 Highest Match Score 122
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 113
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 106
Level 9 Random Sort ---

STEMley Cup 2022

  October 29 to October 29, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 24
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/29 - 8:52 AM 610 4476 2056 4903 9985 865 128 26
Qualification 6 Sat 10/29 - 9:34 AM 865 4343 1114 4951 4907 9998 68 84
Qualification 10 Sat 10/29 - 10:12 AM 1241 865 3683 9998 9999 610 92 62
Qualification 15 Sat 10/29 - 10:57 AM 3161 865 4678 1360 2056 9992 36 106
Qualification 19 Sat 10/29 - 11:32 AM 2056 865 1325 4343 1360 3015 154 53
Qualification 23 Sat 10/29 - 12:08 PM 865 7480 9998 1241 9985 4951 73 75
Qualification 27 Sat 10/29 - 9:37 AM 9999 4069 865 4907 3015 3161 8 74
Qualification 32 Sat 10/29 - 10:20 AM 1325 1114 7520 865 610 4907 117 93
Qualification 35 Sat 10/29 - 10:53 AM 7520 4678 610 3015 4951 865 82 89
Playoff Matches