Team Avatar Team 865 - WARP7 (2019)


2019 Robot: Scottie
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Toronto District School Board/International Automotive Components/Motorola Solutions Foundation/Google/King City Realty Corp./BWXT/Salesforce/RL Solutions/Western Parent Council/Pectopah/Irving Consumer Products Limited&Western Technical-Commercial School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 18 (50%) 18 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 5 (45%) 6 (55%) 0
Total 47 23 (49%) 24 (51%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Humber College Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 14 20 0 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/9 - 11:58 AM 865 5834 1374 4939 6009 6977 23 36
Qualification 7 Sat 3/9 - 12:40 PM 865 7902 1310 6141 5031 6513 36 37
Qualification 16 Sat 3/9 - 3:04 PM 6978 7480 865 854 7723 5834 39 56
Qualification 19 Sat 3/9 - 3:35 PM 7558 6977 4039 7603 4308 865 34 46
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 4:31 PM 6977 865 3683 746 6513 5834 57 42
Qualification 30 Sat 3/9 - 5:13 PM 4308 746 5031 7623 865 2198 58 37
Qualification 33 Sat 3/9 - 5:39 PM 865 4343 7013 7623 6009 1374 46 47
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 6:23 PM 854 2198 4343 7603 865 7558 45 68
Qualification 47 Sun 3/10 - 10:03 AM 865 6009 2405 7603 1310 7723 34 74
Qualification 51 Sun 3/10 - 10:36 AM 2935 7013 854 4039 865 7902 44 72
Qualification 57 Sun 3/10 - 11:21 AM 7509 7723 865 4308 7480 4343 56 33
Qualification 63 Sun 3/10 - 12:10 PM 7558 907 6513 4343 4939 865 64 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 865 4039 2198 5834 6978 7723 62 46
Quarterfinal 8 865 4039 2198 5834 6978 7723 54 33
Semifinal 2 907 4939 2935 865 4039 2198 47 62
Semifinal 4 907 4939 2935 865 4039 2198 51 70
Final 1 3683 1114 771 865 4039 2198 92 69
Final 2 3683 1114 771 865 4039 2198 108 54

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 12:34 PM 771 2935 4595 2852 865 7757 54 69
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 1:48 PM 4920 1285 7480 865 5689 7058 59 57
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 3:20 PM 5885 5689 6331 4992 6052 865 62 56
Qualification 23 Fri 3/29 - 3:59 PM 865 4932 6331 771 5408 4936 42 48
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 5:23 PM 4039 2852 5408 5409 5885 865 80 82
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 5:45 PM 771 865 5426 4920 6725 4595 43 50
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 6:14 PM 865 772 6725 4938 6875 4595 53 36
Qualification 51 Fri 3/29 - 7:50 PM 4992 4932 6881 4903 865 5821 54 74
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 10:14 AM 865 4039 7136 7800 6881 2198 88 37
Qualification 65 Sat 3/30 - 10:52 AM 5408 865 2634 6544 4940 4039 75 63
Qualification 69 Sat 3/30 - 11:25 AM 6537 4936 2935 1114 2198 865 56 82
Qualification 77 Sat 3/30 - 12:24 PM 6331 4920 772 2935 7800 865 58 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4688 7136 4932 865 5885 7757 61 64
Quarterfinal 8 4688 7136 4932 865 5885 7757 72 55
Tiebreaker 4 4688 7136 4932 865 5885 7757 61 56

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 36 0 15 90
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 2:18 PM 1305 7722 865 7136 5483 4976 72 70
Qualification 9 Thu 4/11 - 3:42 PM 1305 5834 1241 865 4932 4936 80 70
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 5:15 PM 1075 865 4152 7558 1325 4932 78 96
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 6:12 PM 6378 865 7520 1114 771 772 48 85
Qualification 27 Thu 4/11 - 6:44 PM 854 5834 907 865 4519 6135 74 72
Qualification 34 Fri 4/12 - 9:33 AM 7664 7558 865 4939 2994 3739 77 74
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 10:47 AM 4525 1310 4946 865 772 5834 85 57
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 1:04 PM 1075 188 4783 865 3739 1114 65 89
Qualification 58 Fri 4/12 - 2:41 PM 7022 4936 1075 854 7136 865 64 69
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 4:09 PM 2935 865 1241 2198 6378 4152 77 64
Qualification 74 Fri 4/12 - 5:20 PM 6135 5036 6461 4783 4525 865 62 47
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 6:33 PM 188 865 4976 5672 4476 7520 91 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4946 4476 4519 865 4783 7558 76 75
Quarterfinal 6 4946 4476 4519 865 4783 7558 86 72

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 165
Rank: 35 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 865 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Humber College Event 44
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 31
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 90

If Team 865 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 61
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 64
Level 6 Highest Match Score 91
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 89
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 88
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Robots@CNE 2019

  August 23 to August 25, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 20
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 8/25 - 10:40 AM 1334 4939 2852 1310 7520 865 32 62
Qualification 4 Sun 8/25 - 11:05 AM 7520 1241 1325 865 6867 2702 45 66
Qualification 10 Sun 8/25 - 12:02 PM 4939 9995 771 2706 2852 865 60 64
Qualification 13 Sun 8/25 - 2:31 PM 865 1325 3683 1075 2852 1374 90 33
Qualification 15 Sun 8/25 - 2:55 PM 6070 865 9995 5719 1310 3683 61 93
Qualification 19 Sun 8/25 - 3:29 PM 6867 1075 3683 9996 865 4939 68 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1325 865 6070 5719 2706 1075 1 0
Quarterfinal 8 1325 865 6070 5719 2706 1075 0 1
Tiebreaker 4 1325 865 6070 5719 2706 1075 48 48