Team 865 - Warp7 (2015)


2015 Robot: Warp7

2015 Sponsors: Toronto District School Board / George Brown College / Superior Metal Fabricator Inc. / Next Level Projects & Western Technical-Commercial School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 39 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Canadian Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2003


Greater Toronto Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Championship - Curie

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Waterloo Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Waterloo Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2012


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Waterloo Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


Greater Toronto West Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


Waterloo Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 42
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/6 - 4:32 AM 886 865 1325 5032 5776 5699 16 30
Qualification 11 Fri 3/6 - 5:44 AM 771 4343 4069 3705 919 865 8 12
Qualification 21 Fri 3/6 - 7:08 AM 865 5581 5032 1285 1114 3949 0 83
Qualification 28 Fri 3/6 - 8:58 AM 3360 865 1547 2609 4343 4951 57 64
Qualification 31 Fri 3/6 - 9:22 AM 5631 5519 2994 4001 5598 865 20 35
Qualification 41 Fri 3/6 - 10:42 AM 2634 4939 865 3949 610 4946 26 62
Qualification 48 Fri 3/6 - 11:35 AM 4914 907 5092 854 865 746 46 42
Qualification 51 Fri 3/6 - 12:01 PM 5631 5580 865 1310 5076 5581 70 60
Qualification 62 Sat 3/7 - 4:53 AM 3705 5580 4001 865 907 1241 51 39
Qualification 67 Sat 3/7 - 5:31 AM 4777 1241 3541 4914 5759 865 24 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 610 1114 1547 1285 4914 865 186 29
Quarterfinal 7 4001 188 2994 1285 4914 865 100 60

Waterloo Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 30
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/20 - 9:44 AM 2702 865 5719 4678 5158 4943 14 56
Qualification 8 Fri 3/20 - 10:19 AM 4939 865 4083 244 4039 1285 29 92
Qualification 14 Fri 3/20 - 11:18 AM 2056 1114 4917 865 244 5158 208 32
Qualification 19 Fri 3/20 - 12:02 PM 5719 4083 288 865 216 3683 10 46
Qualification 22 Fri 3/20 - 1:18 PM 2056 865 4807 1334 4907 2935 145 73
Qualification 28 Fri 3/20 - 2:17 PM 4039 1305 4907 4618 865 4943 110 76
Qualification 32 Fri 3/20 - 2:51 PM 4678 865 2935 4939 2056 244 146 149
Qualification 39 Fri 3/20 - 4:04 PM 4308 865 4617 4807 2702 4907 58 16
Qualification 44 Fri 3/20 - 4:42 PM 1676 1334 4807 4039 1114 865 55 178
Qualification 48 Fri 3/20 - 5:16 PM 3683 1241 1305 1334 1285 865 108 41
Qualification 53 Sat 3/21 - 9:04 AM 3683 1305 865 4678 1241 5719 94 54
Qualification 57 Sat 3/21 - 9:38 AM 4039 2056 4618 329 865 288 190 99
Qualification 62 Sat 3/21 - 10:22 AM 4308 329 2702 865 3161 4907 20 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/21 - 1:20 PM 4917 4678 3161 865 1285 244 128 40
Quarterfinal 6 4039 1676 4083 865 1285 244 106 24

Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 48
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/3 - 10:07 AM 4976 4716 865 4519 4595 4357 70 61
Qualification 16 Fri 4/3 - 12:10 PM 865 4907 5589 3181 5689 4618 44 78
Qualification 21 Fri 4/3 - 1:33 PM 4932 3571 1285 5408 4920 865 10 43
Qualification 25 Fri 4/3 - 2:03 PM 865 5426 4525 5408 244 4938 68 42
Qualification 34 Fri 4/3 - 11:19 AM 1325 2959 4976 865 772 2852 118 148
Qualification 41 Fri 4/3 - 4:20 PM 3175 4903 4921 865 4940 1114 22 165
Qualification 53 Sat 4/4 - 9:18 AM 1285 4343 288 5024 5288 865 100 92
Qualification 62 Sat 4/4 - 6:20 AM 4814 4357 865 4903 3683 5039 106 146
Qualification 72 Sat 4/4 - 11:49 AM 5483 2056 3571 3739 865 4992 160 84
Qualification 79 Sat 4/4 - 12:38 PM 4907 771 4814 216 865 5483 34 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/4 - 2:18 PM 865 772 4716 4618 4940 4992 113 103
Quarterfinal 5 865 772 4716 4525 4907 4936 102 64

Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


North Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Waterloo Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


ONT District - Georgian College Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


ONT District - North Bay Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


ONT District Humber College Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Chlorine Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Barium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Scandium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Ontario District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


STEMley Cup

  November 11 to November 11, 2017


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018


Robots@CNE

  August 17 to August 19, 2018


Robots@CNE 2019

  August 23 to August 25, 2019