Team 865 - WARP7 (2017)


2017 Robot: Cosmos
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Toronto District School Board/Martinrea/RL Solutions/Western Parent Council/Battery Boys/Next Level Projects/High Junction Gymnastics&Western Technical-Commercial School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 865 attended in 2017.
Team 865 had a record of 35-31-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 22 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 12 - 9)

ONT District - Georgian College Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 20 5 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/25 - 11:07 AM 865 4308 4946 1374 1241 5885 130 175
Qualification 11 Sat 3/25 - 12:27 PM 6513 1334 4248 865 5324 5680 290 155
Qualification 16 Sat 3/25 - 2:02 PM 2706 865 1241 6514 771 3560 242 50
Qualification 18 Sat 3/25 - 2:18 PM 4357 3560 865 2706 4946 1374 189 175
Qualification 26 Sat 3/25 - 3:33 PM 865 5870 6514 2013 4783 4308 199 175
Qualification 31 Sat 3/25 - 4:24 PM 865 1334 2013 5406 4920 4001 85 205
Qualification 39 Sat 3/25 - 5:41 PM 4976 1325 3756 865 4152 4920 280 205
Qualification 44 Sat 3/25 - 6:26 PM 2706 5870 5519 1325 865 4343 230 283
Qualification 47 Sat 3/25 - 7:03 PM 4001 4618 865 1285 5680 6513 346 245
Qualification 53 Sun 3/26 - 9:55 AM 4152 4343 5885 3543 5406 865 180 261
Qualification 60 Sun 3/26 - 11:07 AM 4976 865 5885 6513 3560 781 334 331
Qualification 65 Sun 3/26 - 11:55 AM 6336 4783 3543 781 865 3756 140 202
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4152 1285 865 4946 2994 1334 188 313
Quarterfinal 7 4152 1285 865 4946 2994 1334 305 301
Tiebreaker 3 4152 1285 865 4946 2994 1334 311 258
Semifinal 2 4152 1285 865 4343 781 4920 240 197
Semifinal 4 4152 1285 865 4343 781 4920 320 235
Final 1 3560 4976 5406 865 1285 4152 319 320
Final 2 3560 4976 5406 865 1285 4152 313 308
Final 3 3560 4976 5406 865 1285 4152 277 0

ONT District - North Bay Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 14 10 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 26
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/7 - 11:16 AM 3739 4704 5834 6336 2013 865 230 295
Qualification 9 Fri 4/7 - 12:21 PM 5324 865 1075 4946 4678 1305 195 346
Qualification 12 Fri 4/7 - 12:46 PM 865 4357 5834 1075 3739 4932 140 235
Qualification 17 Fri 4/7 - 2:35 PM 865 4476 4932 3543 2708 4343 308 307
Qualification 21 Fri 4/7 - 3:15 PM 2708 4678 865 3543 5834 2013 298 130
Qualification 24 Fri 4/7 - 3:42 PM 865 2013 5652 4357 5324 4704 217 240
Qualification 28 Fri 4/7 - 4:43 PM 6632 5652 1846 865 4946 4343 215 255
Qualification 34 Fri 4/7 - 5:34 PM 6336 5652 4069 865 6632 4704 260 316
Qualification 36 Sat 4/8 - 9:22 AM 3739 4914 5672 4968 865 4069 260 190
Qualification 42 Sat 4/8 - 10:11 AM 5672 4932 4152 865 1305 6162 235 210
Qualification 47 Sat 4/8 - 11:05 AM 3739 865 4678 4476 4152 1075 289 325
Qualification 52 Sat 4/8 - 11:51 AM 6632 4932 6336 4914 865 1846 255 251
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5834 4476 865 6632 4914 5652 263 205
Quarterfinal 8 5834 4476 865 6632 4914 5652 286 455
Tiebreaker 4 5834 4476 865 6632 4914 5652 340 285
Semifinal 2 3543 6336 4343 865 4476 5834 306 244
Semifinal 4 3543 6336 4343 865 4476 5834 307 213

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 15 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/13 - 2:29 PM 6461 865 5428 2609 2935 6481 321 206
Qualification 12 Thu 4/13 - 3:31 PM 4907 5719 865 6347 854 6110 287 305
Qualification 23 Thu 4/13 - 5:07 PM 865 6481 772 5885 5076 6070 325 235
Qualification 36 Thu 4/13 - 6:46 PM 2056 865 4976 1305 4678 6336 288 247
Qualification 46 Fri 4/14 - 9:54 AM 5032 1285 4525 1241 865 5426 245 305
Qualification 52 Fri 4/14 - 10:41 AM 6378 2056 4343 865 4525 2200 342 300
Qualification 63 Fri 4/14 - 1:18 PM 865 6342 6544 4001 2706 1241 305 259
Qualification 73 Fri 4/14 - 2:35 PM 781 5406 865 1325 6009 3683 352 354
Qualification 86 Fri 4/14 - 4:39 PM 5024 4920 4946 4152 1075 865 304 312
Qualification 98 Sat 4/15 - 10:13 AM 1114 2200 5036 6331 865 1325 296 210
Qualification 106 Sat 4/15 - 11:16 AM 1075 4917 188 865 1360 4939 205 345
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/27 - 9:25 AM 4926 225 865 3623 6317 2338 372 231
Qualification 14 Thu 4/27 - 10:25 AM 1730 6401 1987 865 3770 3044 350 353
Qualification 32 Thu 4/27 - 2:39 PM 865 3539 1325 222 3357 648 254 256
Qualification 42 Thu 4/27 - 3:59 PM 558 3799 2363 2574 865 6334 324 305
Qualification 55 Fri 4/28 - 9:05 AM 3176 4970 2337 1629 5243 865 350 370
Qualification 62 Fri 4/28 - 10:02 AM 2337 3090 865 2611 1075 4464 281 345
Qualification 67 Fri 4/28 - 10:37 AM 245 67 225 2075 5464 865 352 260
Qualification 79 Fri 4/28 - 1:55 PM 1640 6344 1058 1025 865 930 351 320
Qualification 98 Fri 4/28 - 6:26 PM 2421 865 401 1025 217 2834 312 357
Qualification 105 Fri 4/28 - 5:37 PM 144 865 6451 3793 3990 5172 311 333
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 7 865 225 558 1987 5847 70 470 465
Tiebreaker 3 865 225 558 1987 5847 70 511 497
Semifinal 2 865 225 558 2590 3357 1730 507 468
Semifinal 4 865 225 558 2590 3357 1730 483 442
Final 1 67 1058 2137 558 225 865 444 454
Final 2 67 1058 2137 558 225 865 455 413
Final 3 67 1058 2137 558 225 865 458 219

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District - Georgian College Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 20 5 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/25 - 11:07 AM 865 4308 4946 1374 1241 5885 130 175
Qualification 11 Sat 3/25 - 12:27 PM 6513 1334 4248 865 5324 5680 290 155
Qualification 16 Sat 3/25 - 2:02 PM 2706 865 1241 6514 771 3560 242 50
Qualification 18 Sat 3/25 - 2:18 PM 4357 3560 865 2706 4946 1374 189 175
Qualification 26 Sat 3/25 - 3:33 PM 865 5870 6514 2013 4783 4308 199 175
Qualification 31 Sat 3/25 - 4:24 PM 865 1334 2013 5406 4920 4001 85 205
Qualification 39 Sat 3/25 - 5:41 PM 4976 1325 3756 865 4152 4920 280 205
Qualification 44 Sat 3/25 - 6:26 PM 2706 5870 5519 1325 865 4343 230 283
Qualification 47 Sat 3/25 - 7:03 PM 4001 4618 865 1285 5680 6513 346 245
Qualification 53 Sun 3/26 - 9:55 AM 4152 4343 5885 3543 5406 865 180 261
Qualification 60 Sun 3/26 - 11:07 AM 4976 865 5885 6513 3560 781 334 331
Qualification 65 Sun 3/26 - 11:55 AM 6336 4783 3543 781 865 3756 140 202
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4152 1285 865 4946 2994 1334 188 313
Quarterfinal 7 4152 1285 865 4946 2994 1334 305 301
Tiebreaker 3 4152 1285 865 4946 2994 1334 311 258
Semifinal 2 4152 1285 865 4343 781 4920 240 197
Semifinal 4 4152 1285 865 4343 781 4920 320 235
Final 1 3560 4976 5406 865 1285 4152 319 320
Final 2 3560 4976 5406 865 1285 4152 313 308
Final 3 3560 4976 5406 865 1285 4152 277 0

ONT District - North Bay Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 14 10 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 26
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/7 - 11:16 AM 3739 4704 5834 6336 2013 865 230 295
Qualification 9 Fri 4/7 - 12:21 PM 5324 865 1075 4946 4678 1305 195 346
Qualification 12 Fri 4/7 - 12:46 PM 865 4357 5834 1075 3739 4932 140 235
Qualification 17 Fri 4/7 - 2:35 PM 865 4476 4932 3543 2708 4343 308 307
Qualification 21 Fri 4/7 - 3:15 PM 2708 4678 865 3543 5834 2013 298 130
Qualification 24 Fri 4/7 - 3:42 PM 865 2013 5652 4357 5324 4704 217 240
Qualification 28 Fri 4/7 - 4:43 PM 6632 5652 1846 865 4946 4343 215 255
Qualification 34 Fri 4/7 - 5:34 PM 6336 5652 4069 865 6632 4704 260 316
Qualification 36 Sat 4/8 - 9:22 AM 3739 4914 5672 4968 865 4069 260 190
Qualification 42 Sat 4/8 - 10:11 AM 5672 4932 4152 865 1305 6162 235 210
Qualification 47 Sat 4/8 - 11:05 AM 3739 865 4678 4476 4152 1075 289 325
Qualification 52 Sat 4/8 - 11:51 AM 6632 4932 6336 4914 865 1846 255 251
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5834 4476 865 6632 4914 5652 263 205
Quarterfinal 8 5834 4476 865 6632 4914 5652 286 455
Tiebreaker 4 5834 4476 865 6632 4914 5652 340 285
Semifinal 2 3543 6336 4343 865 4476 5834 306 244
Semifinal 4 3543 6336 4343 865 4476 5834 307 213

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 15 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/13 - 2:29 PM 6461 865 5428 2609 2935 6481 321 206
Qualification 12 Thu 4/13 - 3:31 PM 4907 5719 865 6347 854 6110 287 305
Qualification 23 Thu 4/13 - 5:07 PM 865 6481 772 5885 5076 6070 325 235
Qualification 36 Thu 4/13 - 6:46 PM 2056 865 4976 1305 4678 6336 288 247
Qualification 46 Fri 4/14 - 9:54 AM 5032 1285 4525 1241 865 5426 245 305
Qualification 52 Fri 4/14 - 10:41 AM 6378 2056 4343 865 4525 2200 342 300
Qualification 63 Fri 4/14 - 1:18 PM 865 6342 6544 4001 2706 1241 305 259
Qualification 73 Fri 4/14 - 2:35 PM 781 5406 865 1325 6009 3683 352 354
Qualification 86 Fri 4/14 - 4:39 PM 5024 4920 4946 4152 1075 865 304 312
Qualification 98 Sat 4/15 - 10:13 AM 1114 2200 5036 6331 865 1325 296 210
Qualification 106 Sat 4/15 - 11:16 AM 1075 4917 188 865 1360 4939 205 345
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/27 - 9:25 AM 4926 225 865 3623 6317 2338 372 231
Qualification 14 Thu 4/27 - 10:25 AM 1730 6401 1987 865 3770 3044 350 353
Qualification 32 Thu 4/27 - 2:39 PM 865 3539 1325 222 3357 648 254 256
Qualification 42 Thu 4/27 - 3:59 PM 558 3799 2363 2574 865 6334 324 305
Qualification 55 Fri 4/28 - 9:05 AM 3176 4970 2337 1629 5243 865 350 370
Qualification 62 Fri 4/28 - 10:02 AM 2337 3090 865 2611 1075 4464 281 345
Qualification 67 Fri 4/28 - 10:37 AM 245 67 225 2075 5464 865 352 260
Qualification 79 Fri 4/28 - 1:55 PM 1640 6344 1058 1025 865 930 351 320
Qualification 98 Fri 4/28 - 6:26 PM 2421 865 401 1025 217 2834 312 357
Qualification 105 Fri 4/28 - 5:37 PM 144 865 6451 3793 3990 5172 311 333
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 7 865 225 558 1987 5847 70 470 465
Tiebreaker 3 865 225 558 1987 5847 70 511 497
Semifinal 2 865 225 558 2590 3357 1730 507 468
Semifinal 4 865 225 558 2590 3357 1730 483 442
Final 1 67 1058 2137 558 225 865 444 454
Final 2 67 1058 2137 558 225 865 455 413
Final 3 67 1058 2137 558 225 865 458 219

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 151
Rank: 25 of 145 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (Waitlist)

Team 865 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District - Georgian College Event 58
ONT District - North Bay Event 42
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 51

If Team 865 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 29
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 67
Level 6 Highest Match Score 352
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 346
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 345
Level 9 Random Sort ---

STEMley Cup

  November 11 to November 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 11/11 - 8:44 AM 3739 4976 2604 1334 865 781 145 220
Qualification 10 Sat 11/11 - 10:10 AM 1241 3161 1305 865 6342 1325 195 126
Qualification 13 Sat 11/11 - 10:37 AM 1114 1360 865 6135 2056 2702 334 284
Qualification 17 Sat 11/11 - 11:27 AM 865 3739 5719 4992 4917 3015 196 240
Qualification 21 Sat 11/11 - 12:17 PM 865 4992 4939 9985 781 6342 270 235
Qualification 29 Sat 11/11 - 2:23 PM 1360 4618 5912 6378 865 4678 190 268
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2609 1334 4917 4976 4618 865 206 180
Quarterfinal 7 2609 1334 4917 4976 4618 865 210 245
Tiebreaker 3 2609 1334 4917 4976 4618 865 406 187