Team 3550 - Robotronix (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Power Corporation of Canada/Fervel Entretien Ménager/Groupe STCH/CSSMB/Raytheon Technology&Ecole Cavelier-de LaSalle

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 13 (72%) 5 (28%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 25 13 (52%) 5 (20%) 0 (0%)

Team 3550's 2023 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 55
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/17 - 9:12 AM 3117 3044 1507 3550 1450 7903 95 40
Qualification 12   Fri 3/17 - 11:00 AM 1518 3550 3003 120 3799 340 95 86
Qualification 22   Fri 3/17 - 12:13 PM 3015 6300 1493 3550 271 1591 87 100
Qualification 32   Fri 3/17 - 2:08 PM 1405 4093 3550 2228 1585 5590 89 65
Qualification 42   Fri 3/17 - 3:22 PM 2053 8393 3550 191 4930 6806 117 55
Qualification 52 Fri 3/17 - 4:45 PM 2791 3550 3181 578 3003 424 115 76
Qualification 60 Fri 3/17 - 5:44 PM 3550 3990 7636 1559 4027 6868 119 137
Qualification 66   Sat 3/18 - 9:30 AM 1551 63 3990 2340 3360 3550 83 65
Qualification 76   Sat 3/18 - 10:46 AM 378 3181 2340 4027 3550 20 44 103
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   1493 4027 271 3360 3990 3550 108 82
Match 5 (R2)   6806 578 2053 3360 3990 3550 83 121
Match 10 (R3)   250 1507 340 3360 3990 3550 128 102

Festival de Robotique Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 46
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/31 - 10:26 AM 6929 8152 2626 3550 5910 3360 108 93
Qualification 14   Fri 3/31 - 11:22 AM 3550 8152 4955 9102 8790 8067 105 48
Qualification 23   Fri 3/31 - 1:34 PM 9076 3550 3990 5440 3996 3544 112 86
Qualification 28   Fri 3/31 - 2:19 PM 4952 8585 9234 4957 3550 7605 42 84
Qualification 33   Fri 3/31 - 3:04 PM 4957 5618 6872 5443 8264 3550 44 116
Qualification 43   Fri 3/31 - 4:35 PM 3990 6907 5439 5528 3117 3550 127 113
Qualification 51 Sat 4/1 - 9:02 AM 3550 8132 4594 3386 3986 3532 116 54
Qualification 57   Sat 4/1 - 10:12 AM 8264 6540 7700 5440 9102 3550 41 108
Qualification 62   Sat 4/1 - 10:53 AM 6540 3550 5553 6622 4594 4947 96 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   3986 3550 6907 4947 5910 5443 110 72
Match 8 (R2)   3986 3550 6907 7605 5439 3544 132 110
Match 11 (R4)   3996 5618 3990 3986 3550 6907 108 95
Match 13 (R5)   6907 3550 3986 3117 8152 5528 119 123