Team 3550 - Robotronix (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Pratt & Whitney Canada; UTC / Speico / Groupe STCH / CSC / IPEX / Desjardins / CSMB & Ecole Cavelier-de LaSalle


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3550 attended in 2016.
Team 3550 had a record of 16-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

North Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:59 AM 2935 3550 4617 2013 4968 4526 58 75
Qualification 8 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:27 AM 5024 4907 3543 3550 2013 229 78 104
Qualification 11 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:53 AM 2706 4936 5870 188 4526 3550 73 80
Qualification 18 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:49 AM 772 3550 5324 4917 4814 188 92 77
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:08 PM 5870 1285 3550 772 5672 188 73 90
Qualification 28 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:25 PM 4917 2185 3550 1241 229 4519 92 117
Qualification 38 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:02 PM 4907 2185 5807 3550 1310 4936 64 84
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:19 PM 5672 4617 4917 1305 1325 3550 40 124
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 3/25 - 4:57 PM 4968 865 3543 3550 4152 5807 54 79
Qualification 49 (C) Sat 3/26 - 8:58 AM 3550 5024 4519 4526 4814 5807 90 111
Qualification 55 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:50 AM 4617 4907 4069 3550 5672 4968 54 48
Qualification 61 (B) Sat 3/26 - 10:41 AM 4716 1241 3550 1305 4069 5870 104 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 229 4907 4069 4917 2706 3550 73 100
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 229 4907 4069 4917 2706 3550 103 118
Semifinal 1 (A) 1310 1241 2935 4917 2706 3550 136 106
Semifinal 3 (A) 1310 1241 2935 4917 2706 3550 199 102

FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 50
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:23 AM 3158 3550 5618 3117 5570 5528 110 35
Qualification 15 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:35 AM 5444 3990 3360 5528 3550 5439 92 79
Qualification 20 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:09 PM 4947 3550 3975 5865 3986 5994 92 57
Qualification 27 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:17 PM 4952 4947 2626 296 3550 4957 63 99
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:10 PM 3986 3550 3544 3985 4955 3386 65 39
Qualification 45 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:03 PM 4942 5910 5440 3550 1334 4007 71 67
Qualification 52 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:59 PM 3550 3996 4526 5439 4594 3988 86 71
Qualification 63 (D) Sat 4/2 - 10:23 AM 5179 4950 6040 3387 3550 5570 70 78
Qualification 71 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:25 AM 4526 5952 5526 2626 3550 5553 81 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 3550 296 3379 4001 3544 2626 88 107
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 3550 296 4007 4001 3544 2626 107 103
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 3550 296 4007 4001 3544 2626 0 134

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

North Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:59 AM 2935 3550 4617 2013 4968 4526 58 75
Qualification 8 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:27 AM 5024 4907 3543 3550 2013 229 78 104
Qualification 11 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:53 AM 2706 4936 5870 188 4526 3550 73 80
Qualification 18 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:49 AM 772 3550 5324 4917 4814 188 92 77
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:08 PM 5870 1285 3550 772 5672 188 73 90
Qualification 28 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:25 PM 4917 2185 3550 1241 229 4519 92 117
Qualification 38 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:02 PM 4907 2185 5807 3550 1310 4936 64 84
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:19 PM 5672 4617 4917 1305 1325 3550 40 124
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 3/25 - 4:57 PM 4968 865 3543 3550 4152 5807 54 79
Qualification 49 (C) Sat 3/26 - 8:58 AM 3550 5024 4519 4526 4814 5807 90 111
Qualification 55 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:50 AM 4617 4907 4069 3550 5672 4968 54 48
Qualification 61 (B) Sat 3/26 - 10:41 AM 4716 1241 3550 1305 4069 5870 104 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 229 4907 4069 4917 2706 3550 73 100
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 229 4907 4069 4917 2706 3550 103 118
Semifinal 1 (A) 1310 1241 2935 4917 2706 3550 136 106
Semifinal 3 (A) 1310 1241 2935 4917 2706 3550 199 102

FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 50
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:23 AM 3158 3550 5618 3117 5570 5528 110 35
Qualification 15 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:35 AM 5444 3990 3360 5528 3550 5439 92 79
Qualification 20 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:09 PM 4947 3550 3975 5865 3986 5994 92 57
Qualification 27 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:17 PM 4952 4947 2626 296 3550 4957 63 99
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:10 PM 3986 3550 3544 3985 4955 3386 65 39
Qualification 45 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:03 PM 4942 5910 5440 3550 1334 4007 71 67
Qualification 52 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:59 PM 3550 3996 4526 5439 4594 3988 86 71
Qualification 63 (D) Sat 4/2 - 10:23 AM 5179 4950 6040 3387 3550 5570 70 78
Qualification 71 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:25 AM 4526 5952 5526 2626 3550 5553 81 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 3550 296 3379 4001 3544 2626 88 107
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 3550 296 4007 4001 3544 2626 107 103
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 3550 296 4007 4001 3544 2626 0 134