Team 5440 - Les Chevaliers (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Future Electronics/Fondation J.A. Bombardier/Ecole secondarie de La Seigneurie/Fondation des Premieres Seigneuries/Centre de formation en Transport de Charlesbourg/IGA Laflamme/Batterie Expert&École de la Seigneurie


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5440 attended in 2022.
Team 5440 had a record of 4-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Festival de Robotique Regional Day 2

  April 8 to April 8, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 16
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/8 - 10:08 AM 6872 5440 3360 2626 7605 3533 24 39
Qualification 5   Fri 4/8 - 11:20 AM 5440 4955 5865 8224 3360 4594 43 25
Qualification 6   Fri 4/8 - 11:33 AM 8132 2626 6929 8152 5440 8224 37 10
Qualification 9 Fri 4/8 - 12:09 PM 5440 2626 5865 5528 3990 4955 40 47
Qualification 13   Fri 4/8 - 1:31 PM 3990 4594 5440 7605 5865 3985 45 58
Qualification 16   Fri 4/8 - 2:05 PM 5440 7605 8132 2626 3985 6872 53 41
Qualification 17   Fri 4/8 - 2:25 PM 5865 6929 3533 8132 4594 5440 53 18
Qualification 20   Fri 4/8 - 2:57 PM 5528 3533 5440 8152 8224 6872 38 17
Qualification 22   Fri 4/8 - 3:16 PM 3985 5440 3990 3360 7605 6929 57 28
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1   Fri 4/8 - 4:36 PM 3360 3990 8132 2626 5865 5440 74 60
Semifinal 3   3360 3990 8132 2626 5865 5440 85 30

Team 5440's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Festival de Robotique Regional Day 2

  April 8 to April 8, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 16
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/8 - 10:08 AM 6872 5440 3360 2626 7605 3533 24 39
Qualification 5   Fri 4/8 - 11:20 AM 5440 4955 5865 8224 3360 4594 43 25
Qualification 6   Fri 4/8 - 11:33 AM 8132 2626 6929 8152 5440 8224 37 10
Qualification 9 Fri 4/8 - 12:09 PM 5440 2626 5865 5528 3990 4955 40 47
Qualification 13   Fri 4/8 - 1:31 PM 3990 4594 5440 7605 5865 3985 45 58
Qualification 16   Fri 4/8 - 2:05 PM 5440 7605 8132 2626 3985 6872 53 41
Qualification 17   Fri 4/8 - 2:25 PM 5865 6929 3533 8132 4594 5440 53 18
Qualification 20   Fri 4/8 - 2:57 PM 5528 3533 5440 8152 8224 6872 38 17
Qualification 22   Fri 4/8 - 3:16 PM 3985 5440 3990 3360 7605 6929 57 28
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1   Fri 4/8 - 4:36 PM 3360 3990 8132 2626 5865 5440 74 60
Semifinal 3   3360 3990 8132 2626 5865 5440 85 30