Team 8152 - Escouade (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Fondation J.A. Bombardier/École secondaire de Saint-Charles (CSS de la Côte-du-Sud)/Boeing/Hydro-Québec&École secondaire de Saint-Charles


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8152 attended in 2022.
Team 8152 had a record of 4-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Festival de Robotique Regional Day 2

  April 8 to April 8, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 16
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/8 - 10:38 AM 4955 5865 6872 3985 6929 8152 28 34
Qualification 6   Fri 4/8 - 11:33 AM 8132 2626 6929 8152 5440 8224 37 10
Qualification 8   Fri 4/8 - 11:56 AM 4955 8152 7605 4594 3985 5528 49 18
Qualification 11   Fri 4/8 - 1:09 PM 3360 8152 5528 6929 3985 8132 19 52
Qualification 12   Fri 4/8 - 1:21 PM 8152 3360 2626 8224 6872 6929 37 32
Qualification 14   Fri 4/8 - 1:43 PM 4955 3990 3360 3533 4594 8152 74 18
Qualification 19   Fri 4/8 - 2:47 PM 3990 8152 5865 7605 8224 2626 49 44
Qualification 20   Fri 4/8 - 2:57 PM 5528 3533 5440 8152 8224 6872 38 17
Qualification 23   Fri 4/8 - 3:23 PM 5528 5865 4594 8132 6872 8152 36 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2   6929 4955 8152 5528 7605 3985 42 63
Semifinal 4   6929 4955 8152 5528 7605 3985 51 57

Team 8152's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Festival de Robotique Regional Day 2

  April 8 to April 8, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 16
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/8 - 10:38 AM 4955 5865 6872 3985 6929 8152 28 34
Qualification 6   Fri 4/8 - 11:33 AM 8132 2626 6929 8152 5440 8224 37 10
Qualification 8   Fri 4/8 - 11:56 AM 4955 8152 7605 4594 3985 5528 49 18
Qualification 11   Fri 4/8 - 1:09 PM 3360 8152 5528 6929 3985 8132 19 52
Qualification 12   Fri 4/8 - 1:21 PM 8152 3360 2626 8224 6872 6929 37 32
Qualification 14   Fri 4/8 - 1:43 PM 4955 3990 3360 3533 4594 8152 74 18
Qualification 19   Fri 4/8 - 2:47 PM 3990 8152 5865 7605 8224 2626 49 44
Qualification 20   Fri 4/8 - 2:57 PM 5528 3533 5440 8152 8224 6872 38 17
Qualification 23   Fri 4/8 - 3:23 PM 5528 5865 4594 8132 6872 8152 36 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2   6929 4955 8152 5528 7605 3985 42 63
Semifinal 4   6929 4955 8152 5528 7605 3985 51 57