Team 8132 - Sysmik (2022)

Ecole secondaire du Plateau


From: La Malbaie, Québec, Canada
Rookie Year: 2020

2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Simard Suspensions Inc/Produits forestiers Résolu - Usine Clermont/Développement Social Intégré Charlevoix/Club Optimiste de Charlevoix-Est/Club Lions Clermont-La Malbaie/Industries Océan Inc./Caisse Desjardins Charlevoix-Est/CSS de Charlevoix&Ecole secondaire du Plateau


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8132 attended in 2022.
Team 8132 had a record of 8-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 0)

Festival de Robotique Regional Day 2

  April 8 to April 8, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 16
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/8 - 10:24 AM 4594 8132 5528 3990 8224 3985 23 37
Qualification 6   Fri 4/8 - 11:33 AM 8132 2626 6929 8152 5440 8224 37 10
Qualification 7   Fri 4/8 - 11:42 AM 5865 8132 3360 6872 3533 3990 40 57
Qualification 10   Fri 4/8 - 12:59 PM 4594 6872 7605 8224 8132 3533 27 8
Qualification 11   Fri 4/8 - 1:09 PM 3360 8152 5528 6929 3985 8132 19 52
Qualification 16   Fri 4/8 - 2:05 PM 5440 7605 8132 2626 3985 6872 53 41
Qualification 17   Fri 4/8 - 2:25 PM 5865 6929 3533 8132 4594 5440 53 18
Qualification 21   Fri 4/8 - 3:05 PM 6929 4955 4594 7605 3990 8132 37 58
Qualification 23   Fri 4/8 - 3:23 PM 5528 5865 4594 8132 6872 8152 36 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1   Fri 4/8 - 4:36 PM 3360 3990 8132 2626 5865 5440 74 60
Semifinal 3   3360 3990 8132 2626 5865 5440 85 30
Final 1   3360 3990 8132 5528 7605 3985 58 41
Final 2 3360 3990 8132 5528 7605 3985 80 70

Team 8132's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners Festival de Robotique Regional Day 2

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Festival de Robotique Regional Day 2

  April 8 to April 8, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 16
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/8 - 10:24 AM 4594 8132 5528 3990 8224 3985 23 37
Qualification 6   Fri 4/8 - 11:33 AM 8132 2626 6929 8152 5440 8224 37 10
Qualification 7   Fri 4/8 - 11:42 AM 5865 8132 3360 6872 3533 3990 40 57
Qualification 10   Fri 4/8 - 12:59 PM 4594 6872 7605 8224 8132 3533 27 8
Qualification 11   Fri 4/8 - 1:09 PM 3360 8152 5528 6929 3985 8132 19 52
Qualification 16   Fri 4/8 - 2:05 PM 5440 7605 8132 2626 3985 6872 53 41
Qualification 17   Fri 4/8 - 2:25 PM 5865 6929 3533 8132 4594 5440 53 18
Qualification 21   Fri 4/8 - 3:05 PM 6929 4955 4594 7605 3990 8132 37 58
Qualification 23   Fri 4/8 - 3:23 PM 5528 5865 4594 8132 6872 8152 36 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1   Fri 4/8 - 4:36 PM 3360 3990 8132 2626 5865 5440 74 60
Semifinal 3   3360 3990 8132 2626 5865 5440 85 30
Final 1   3360 3990 8132 5528 7605 3985 58 41
Final 2 3360 3990 8132 5528 7605 3985 80 70