Team Avatar Team 6929 - Cuivre & Or (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Le comité des sages de la Fonderie Horne/Université du Québec en Abitibi-Témiscamingue/Hydro-Québec/Commission scolaire de Rouyn-Noranda/Techno Sub/Institut des mines du Québec/GM Canada/Meglab/M4 Industries/Le Bleu/Plastiques G+/Accès/Cégep de l'Abitibi-Témiscamingue/Autobus Maheux & École D'Iberville


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6929 attended in 2022.
Team 6929 had a record of 4-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Festival de Robotique Regional Day 2

  April 8 to April 8, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 16
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/8 - 10:38 AM 4955 5865 6872 3985 6929 8152 28 34
Qualification 4   Fri 4/8 - 10:49 AM 6929 5528 7605 3533 2626 3990 47 64
Qualification 6   Fri 4/8 - 11:33 AM 8132 2626 6929 8152 5440 8224 37 10
Qualification 11   Fri 4/8 - 1:09 PM 3360 8152 5528 6929 3985 8132 19 52
Qualification 12   Fri 4/8 - 1:21 PM 8152 3360 2626 8224 6872 6929 37 32
Qualification 15   Fri 4/8 - 1:56 PM 3533 6929 4955 5865 5528 8224 28 44
Qualification 17   Fri 4/8 - 2:25 PM 5865 6929 3533 8132 4594 5440 53 18
Qualification 21   Fri 4/8 - 3:05 PM 6929 4955 4594 7605 3990 8132 37 58
Qualification 22   Fri 4/8 - 3:16 PM 3985 5440 3990 3360 7605 6929 57 28
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2   6929 4955 8152 5528 7605 3985 42 63
Semifinal 4   6929 4955 8152 5528 7605 3985 51 57

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Festival de Robotique Regional Day 2

  April 8 to April 8, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 16
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/8 - 10:38 AM 4955 5865 6872 3985 6929 8152 28 34
Qualification 4   Fri 4/8 - 10:49 AM 6929 5528 7605 3533 2626 3990 47 64
Qualification 6   Fri 4/8 - 11:33 AM 8132 2626 6929 8152 5440 8224 37 10
Qualification 11   Fri 4/8 - 1:09 PM 3360 8152 5528 6929 3985 8132 19 52
Qualification 12   Fri 4/8 - 1:21 PM 8152 3360 2626 8224 6872 6929 37 32
Qualification 15   Fri 4/8 - 1:56 PM 3533 6929 4955 5865 5528 8224 28 44
Qualification 17   Fri 4/8 - 2:25 PM 5865 6929 3533 8132 4594 5440 53 18
Qualification 21   Fri 4/8 - 3:05 PM 6929 4955 4594 7605 3990 8132 37 58
Qualification 22   Fri 4/8 - 3:16 PM 3985 5440 3990 3360 7605 6929 57 28
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2   6929 4955 8152 5528 7605 3985 42 63
Semifinal 4   6929 4955 8152 5528 7605 3985 51 57