Team 6068 - Delta Overload (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: NASA/MVSU/Virginia Tech Universtiy/Gentry High School&Gentry High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6068 attended in 2022.
Team 6068 had a record of 7-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Bayou Regional presented by Entergy

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/1 - 9:15 AM 6068 5872 118 4336 5863 2080 66 46
Qualification 14   Fri 4/1 - 10:55 AM 5997 233 4087 3468 6068 3616 59 60
Qualification 19   Fri 4/1 - 11:35 AM 1421 2221 118 364 3039 6068 93 106
Qualification 26   Fri 4/1 - 1:43 PM 2992 2183 8118 2078 5863 6068 98 26
Qualification 30   Fri 4/1 - 2:16 PM 6068 8418 5997 1912 5971 3039 32 74
Qualification 39   Fri 4/1 - 5:48 PM 3932 5863 4978 4087 6068 456 46 71
Qualification 46   Fri 4/1 - 4:43 PM 8732 5872 2078 8044 6068 2190 53 71
Qualification 50   Fri 4/1 - 5:09 PM 6068 5785 1818 3753 2190 5997 33 44
Qualification 57   Sat 4/2 - 9:17 AM 4355 7094 6068 3468 5965 7661 62 31
Qualification 67   Sat 4/2 - 10:34 AM 8732 1912 6068 3616 7428 7661 62 47
Qualification 72   Sat 4/2 - 11:12 AM 7661 6068 8808 8418 7500 4355 25 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/2 - 1:34 PM 118 179 7094 456 3753 6068 110 44
Quarterfinal 5   118 179 7094 456 3753 6068 148 35

Team 6068's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bayou Regional presented by Entergy

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/1 - 9:15 AM 6068 5872 118 4336 5863 2080 66 46
Qualification 14   Fri 4/1 - 10:55 AM 5997 233 4087 3468 6068 3616 59 60
Qualification 19   Fri 4/1 - 11:35 AM 1421 2221 118 364 3039 6068 93 106
Qualification 26   Fri 4/1 - 1:43 PM 2992 2183 8118 2078 5863 6068 98 26
Qualification 30   Fri 4/1 - 2:16 PM 6068 8418 5997 1912 5971 3039 32 74
Qualification 39   Fri 4/1 - 5:48 PM 3932 5863 4978 4087 6068 456 46 71
Qualification 46   Fri 4/1 - 4:43 PM 8732 5872 2078 8044 6068 2190 53 71
Qualification 50   Fri 4/1 - 5:09 PM 6068 5785 1818 3753 2190 5997 33 44
Qualification 57   Sat 4/2 - 9:17 AM 4355 7094 6068 3468 5965 7661 62 31
Qualification 67   Sat 4/2 - 10:34 AM 8732 1912 6068 3616 7428 7661 62 47
Qualification 72   Sat 4/2 - 11:12 AM 7661 6068 8808 8418 7500 4355 25 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/2 - 1:34 PM 118 179 7094 456 3753 6068 110 44
Quarterfinal 5   118 179 7094 456 3753 6068 148 35