Team 2183 - Tigerbots (2022)


2022 Robot: Endor
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Entergy/ Waterford 3/DOW/Distefano Plumbing, Inc./Hahnville High School/St. Charles Parish Public Schools/Chevron&Hahnville High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 11 (48%) 12 (52%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 2 (40%) 3 (60%) 0
Total 28 13 (46%) 15 (54%) 0 (0%)

Team 2183's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Florida Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 33
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/4 - 9:18 AM 5410 7652 3627 2183 8324 7442 20 12
Qualification 6   Fri 3/4 - 9:50 AM 1523 1744 1592 2383 7403 2183 14 37
Qualification 15 Fri 3/4 - 5:49 PM 8817 5472 2183 3932 108 7652 48 47
Qualification 18   Fri 3/4 - 11:46 AM 4592 7442 2641 1744 2183 7652 13 22
Qualification 23   Fri 3/4 - 1:26 PM 1744 6686 2383 2183 4206 59 49 68
Qualification 33   Fri 3/4 - 2:53 PM 2190 21 2183 1592 179 7833 26 53
Qualification 38   Fri 3/4 - 3:32 PM 4471 744 7403 4481 2183 7833 23 40
Qualification 43   Fri 3/4 - 4:32 PM 7833 5472 744 2183 348 6686 34 21
Qualification 48   Fri 3/4 - 5:11 PM 2183 1592 5842 179 744 108 35 99
Qualification 54   Sat 3/5 - 9:24 AM 3627 2641 2183 2168 2190 4481 39 94
Qualification 57   Sat 3/5 - 9:53 AM 4471 2183 2168 2641 5410 6686 63 38
Qualification 64   Sat 3/5 - 10:52 AM 5410 2183 108 21 1523 348 45 22
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2183 3932 8324 3627 5842 21 32 39
Quarterfinal 6   2183 3932 8324 3627 5842 21 48 37
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   2183 3932 8324 3627 5842 21 39 36
Semifinal 1   179 4481 4592 2183 3932 8324 102 31
Semifinal 3   179 4481 4592 2183 3932 8324 90 33

Bayou Regional presented by Entergy

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/1 - 9:33 AM 3932 2221 3606 5965 1912 2183 51 16
Qualification 13   Fri 4/1 - 10:48 AM 1421 364 3606 5863 2183 5785 85 19
Qualification 20   Fri 4/1 - 11:42 AM 4336 3606 2183 3753 3468 233 38 70
Qualification 26   Fri 4/1 - 1:43 PM 2992 2183 8118 2078 5863 6068 98 26
Qualification 32 Fri 4/1 - 2:30 PM 7500 7428 5785 2183 7094 8044 50 76
Qualification 38   Fri 4/1 - 3:25 PM 7661 5785 8418 5872 2183 3616 8 46
Qualification 44   Fri 4/1 - 4:31 PM 7661 2183 7500 2080 7834 2221 33 2
Qualification 51   Fri 4/1 - 5:19 PM 2183 456 3932 3039 4336 118 59 114
Qualification 56   Sat 4/2 - 9:08 AM 8808 2190 2183 179 5997 3932 56 69
Qualification 68   Sat 4/2 - 10:41 AM 4087 1421 4355 2183 2221 8418 74 20
Qualification 75   Sat 4/2 - 11:36 AM 8732 3616 7094 2183 1818 4978 75 35
Playoff Matches

Northshore Knockout

  June 24 to June 25, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 16
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 6/25 - 4:17 AM 9998 2992 9992 2183 4336 8044 70 39
Qualification 5 Sat 6/25 - 10:06 AM 3468 8044 1421 2183 9991 1912 36 32
Qualification 7 Sat 6/25 - 10:26 AM 2992 9988 9991 2183 1912 9998 58 24
Qualification 11 Sat 6/25 - 11:09 AM 8118 364 4336 1421 2183 2992 97 92
Qualification 14 Sat 6/25 - 11:41 AM 364 3468 2183 9989 9991 8044 50 35
Qualification 16 Sat 6/25 - 12:01 PM 1421 4336 9998 2183 3039 9989 74 22
Qualification 17 Sat 6/25 - 1:20 PM 3468 9998 8118 7094 2183 9992 55 25
Qualification 19 Sat 6/25 - 1:37 PM 9988 364 2183 9991 4336 7094 69 56
Qualification 22 Sat 6/25 - 2:15 PM 8118 2183 1912 9989 2992 9988 52 77
Playoff Matches