Team Avatar Team 118 - Robonauts (2022)


2022 Robot: Horizon
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: NASA-Johnson Space Center & Clear Creek Independent School District

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 57 48 (84%) 9 (16%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 23 17 (74%) 6 (26%) 0
Total 80 65 (81%) 15 (19%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/12 - 11:08 AM 8370 118 7115 5829 4597 4332 41 0
Qualification 6 Sat 3/12 - 11:56 AM 118 8150 7418 8210 5829 5427 31 12
Qualification 12 Sat 3/12 - 1:48 PM 118 7616 324 8576 7418 3035 67 39
Qualification 18 Sat 3/12 - 2:52 PM 4332 4295 118 7616 5682 4597 48 15
Qualification 22 Sat 3/12 - 3:21 PM 2882 7492 7418 1255 4597 118 21 60
Qualification 32 Sat 3/12 - 4:35 PM 4587 4597 5894 7312 118 2882 28 71
Qualification 35 Sat 3/12 - 4:57 PM 4295 5427 5894 5923 6645 118 15 77
Qualification 38 Sat 3/12 - 5:25 PM 4587 118 231 418 5923 5682 68 14
Qualification 46 Sat 3/12 - 6:41 PM 5414 8177 7616 5894 118 8576 47 84
Qualification 51 Sat 3/12 - 7:16 PM 118 5892 8177 5261 4587 8370 88 22
Qualification 56 Sun 3/13 - 9:40 AM 4295 231 4639 118 5427 5261 46 47
Qualification 61 Sun 3/13 - 11:13 AM 1255 8515 5923 5829 5682 118 25 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/13 - 1:14 PM 8177 118 8576 8515 5894 8370 90 19
Quarterfinal 5 8177 118 8576 8515 5894 8370 96 16
Semifinal 1 8177 118 8576 3035 7492 4332 90 45
Semifinal 3 8177 118 8576 3035 7492 4332 113 41
Final 1 8177 118 8576 5414 4639 7312 102 73
Final 2 8177 118 8576 5414 4639 7312 112 66

FIT District Irving Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 5 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 42
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/25 - 11:39 AM 7319 7125 6901 7121 5242 118 32 73
Qualification 12 Fri 3/25 - 1:31 PM 118 2950 4610 7091 2848 5052 55 43
Qualification 20 Fri 3/25 - 2:36 PM 5212 8580 2714 118 5417 6369 21 65
Qualification 26 Fri 3/25 - 3:30 PM 118 3035 5212 6171 7119 7506 84 31
Qualification 33 Fri 3/25 - 4:27 PM 8816 8858 8749 118 3676 3802 27 96
Qualification 41 Fri 3/25 - 5:28 PM 5052 4717 118 8580 2848 5411 74 60
Qualification 47 Fri 3/25 - 6:25 PM 5682 3282 118 6357 7503 3355 49 25
Qualification 52 Fri 3/25 - 7:00 PM 7621 118 7503 3282 3676 8816 81 29
Qualification 57 Fri 3/25 - 7:39 PM 8580 118 7125 3282 7621 8507 71 10
Qualification 68 Sat 3/26 - 9:42 AM 4641 4610 148 2714 118 6768 94 52
Qualification 75 Sat 3/26 - 10:39 AM 6672 5431 118 3310 4641 8816 95 96
Qualification 81 Sat 3/26 - 11:24 AM 7535 8874 7621 3355 118 6171 22 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6672 118 6901 5411 8858 7319 79 45
Quarterfinal 7 6672 118 6901 5411 8858 7319 88 65
Semifinal 2 6672 118 6901 2848 5417 3676 88 48
Semifinal 4 6672 118 6901 2848 5417 3676 108 55
Final 1 148 3310 4610 6672 118 6901 99 73
Final 2 148 3310 4610 6672 118 6901 98 0

Bayou Regional presented by Entergy

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 41
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/1 - 9:15 AM 6068 5872 118 4336 5863 2080 66 46
Qualification 11   Fri 4/1 - 10:34 AM 8732 1818 7428 118 8418 2078 28 53
Qualification 19   Fri 4/1 - 11:35 AM 1421 2221 118 364 3039 6068 93 106
Qualification 23   Fri 4/1 - 1:18 PM 7500 118 8044 364 8418 2190 107 72
Qualification 33   Fri 4/1 - 2:37 PM 2221 3753 5863 8808 118 7834 34 65
Qualification 41   Fri 4/1 - 4:09 PM 8808 4355 8118 3606 8732 118 46 97
Qualification 47   Fri 4/1 - 4:50 PM 233 7094 8118 118 3932 5971 75 113
Qualification 51   Fri 4/1 - 5:19 PM 2183 456 3932 3039 4336 118 59 114
Qualification 62   Sat 4/2 - 9:55 AM 5863 118 2190 3616 5997 7500 86 40
Qualification 66   Sat 4/2 - 10:25 AM 118 4978 179 5872 5965 5785 128 33
Qualification 71   Sat 4/2 - 11:03 AM 5872 1912 2992 118 364 3753 87 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/2 - 1:34 PM 118 179 7094 456 3753 6068 110 44
Quarterfinal 5   118 179 7094 456 3753 6068 148 35
Semifinal 1   118 179 7094 233 1421 4355 123 45
Semifinal 3   118 179 7094 233 1421 4355 116 55
Final 1   118 179 7094 2992 364 5872 144 90
Final 2   118 179 7094 2992 364 5872 120 119

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022


FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 42 0 0 99
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/7 - 3:40 PM 5892 6800 5417 118 2582 7521 91 90
Qualification 11 Thu 4/7 - 4:55 PM 4219 7492 118 8088 8879 4641 110 67
Qualification 17 Thu 4/7 - 5:58 PM 118 2848 8879 148 4639 8576 89 91
Qualification 22 Fri 4/8 - 9:19 AM 7521 4153 5414 8055 118 4641 80 97
Qualification 29 Fri 4/8 - 10:25 AM 5411 2468 2582 2583 118 457 70 67
Qualification 37 Fri 4/8 - 11:38 AM 4587 7492 8019 2881 8858 118 63 102
Qualification 45 Fri 4/8 - 1:35 PM 118 8088 4639 2158 8055 8610 111 65
Qualification 49 Fri 4/8 - 2:11 PM 4610 118 8144 8055 2881 2583 73 65
Qualification 57 Fri 4/8 - 3:25 PM 2714 5892 118 7125 2881 7492 96 45
Qualification 61 Fri 4/8 - 4:31 PM 4206 4641 2714 5417 8114 118 95 80
Qualification 69 Fri 4/8 - 5:41 PM 2583 4641 5427 231 118 1745 63 89
Qualification 77 Sat 4/9 - 10:09 AM 118 7125 8749 8858 5414 3545 79 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 8749 118 5411 2158 2582 8055 68 77
Quarterfinal 8 8749 118 5411 2158 2582 8055 76 83

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 76
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/21 - 8:47 AM 5612 1745 118 86 4329 1756 114 66
Qualification 14   Thu 4/21 - 10:17 AM 4329 8841 118 2481 2438 5809 127 63
Qualification 26   Thu 4/21 - 12:59 PM 1731 1918 118 2590 1771 254 131 165
Qualification 39   Thu 4/21 - 2:34 PM 3414 401 2556 118 2506 1732 78 150
Qualification 63   Thu 4/21 - 5:33 PM 118 88 316 5724 3641 7541 156 66
Qualification 72   Fri 4/22 - 8:55 AM 599 2147 88 3476 118 694 107 131
Qualification 85   Fri 4/22 - 10:29 AM 8546 857 1816 5114 118 1914 67 120
Qualification 93   Fri 4/22 - 12:38 PM 6413 2557 1506 2687 118 857 102 143
Qualification 103   Fri 4/22 - 1:48 PM 8153 2974 1023 2168 118 3166 106 117
Qualification 125   Fri 4/22 - 4:28 PM 118 846 5422 3504 2586 1619 64 108
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   316 1732 118 2586 2590 1023 146 131
Quarterfinal 7   316 1732 118 2586 2590 1023 150 156
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   316 1732 118 2586 2590 1023 114 145

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 232
Rank: 15 of 39175 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (RegionalEventWinner)

Team 118 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Channelview Event 73
FIT District Irving Event 60
FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division 99

If Team 118 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 73
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 99
Level 6 Highest Match Score 113
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 112
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 111
Level 9 Random Sort ---