Team 1421 - Team Chaos (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: NASA / International Paper / Aerojet Rocketdyne / Mississippi Power Company / Lockheed Martin / Picayune Eye Clinic / A2Research / Travis Motor Sports, LLC / United States Marine Inc. / Keesler Federal Credit Union & Picayune Memorial High School & Pearl River Central High Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 18 (78%) 5 (22%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 6 (60%) 4 (40%) 0
Total 33 24 (73%) 9 (27%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Tallahassee Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/18 - 9:15 AM 1421 79 6473 3039 6722 8044 46 26
Qualification 7   Fri 3/18 - 10:00 AM 5722 6184 79 8778 1421 5276 13 21
Qualification 17   Fri 3/18 - 11:20 AM 456 5276 5997 386 4013 1421 39 67
Qualification 22   Fri 3/18 - 1:11 PM 6145 1421 1912 3039 1902 2556 37 67
Qualification 26   Fri 3/18 - 1:40 PM 1912 1902 8044 1421 8732 4087 31 60
Qualification 31   Fri 3/18 - 2:43 PM 1902 8841 4562 4065 8044 1421 48 52
Qualification 37   Fri 3/18 - 3:33 PM 1421 1056 2556 8732 4065 8788 40 23
Qualification 43   Fri 3/18 - 4:29 PM 6184 86 1421 4179 1056 34 66 35
Qualification 52   Sat 3/19 - 9:01 AM 6145 4087 7431 5816 1421 6722 39 61
Qualification 58   Sat 3/19 - 9:44 AM 3039 5410 1421 4087 4187 5997 77 42
Qualification 63   Sat 3/19 - 10:46 AM 79 4562 86 1421 4187 5722 39 51
Qualification 72   Sat 3/19 - 11:51 AM 4336 1421 2992 34 3140 5410 84 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/19 - 1:16 PM 2992 1421 8778 7431 1902 5276 72 52
Quarterfinal 5   2992 1421 8778 7431 1902 5276 73 57
Semifinal 1   2992 1421 8778 3039 1056 5997 86 50
Semifinal 3   2992 1421 8778 3039 1056 4013 57 49
Final 1   2992 1421 8778 86 386 2556 48 56
Final 2   2992 1421 8778 86 386 2556 65 83

Bayou Regional presented by Entergy

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/1 - 9:48 AM 7834 5997 7661 4978 8118 1421 20 57
Qualification 13   Fri 4/1 - 10:48 AM 1421 364 3606 5863 2183 5785 85 19
Qualification 19   Fri 4/1 - 11:35 AM 1421 2221 118 364 3039 6068 93 106
Qualification 24   Fri 4/1 - 1:27 PM 7094 3468 5997 179 1421 8732 36 99
Qualification 28   Fri 4/1 - 1:58 PM 2190 3932 5872 1421 7428 3468 47 35
Qualification 36   Fri 4/1 - 3:05 PM 3039 7500 1421 5965 5971 1818 99 8
Qualification 45   Fri 4/1 - 4:36 PM 3606 3753 1912 456 1421 5997 51 63
Qualification 54   Fri 4/1 - 5:41 PM 1421 3616 233 8118 7428 5872 91 30
Qualification 58   Sat 4/2 - 9:24 AM 1912 8044 1421 233 4336 2992 85 104
Qualification 68   Sat 4/2 - 10:41 AM 4087 1421 4355 2183 2221 8418 74 20
Qualification 74   Sat 4/2 - 11:28 AM 3606 2080 4087 2078 2190 1421 59 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   233 1421 4355 8118 4087 5997 81 69
Quarterfinal 6   233 1421 4355 8118 4087 5997 92 59
Semifinal 1   118 179 7094 233 1421 4355 123 45
Semifinal 3   118 179 7094 233 1421 4355 116 55

Northshore Knockout

  June 24 to June 25, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 16
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 6/25 - 9:28 AM 7094 1421 9988 3468 1912 3039 31 35
Qualification 5 Sat 6/25 - 10:06 AM 3468 8044 1421 2183 9991 1912 36 32
Qualification 8 Sat 6/25 - 10:40 AM 9992 1421 4336 9989 3468 7094 28 26
Qualification 11 Sat 6/25 - 11:09 AM 8118 364 4336 1421 2183 2992 97 92
Qualification 13 Sat 6/25 - 11:27 AM 9998 9988 3468 8118 8044 1421 26 94
Qualification 16 Sat 6/25 - 12:01 PM 1421 4336 9998 2183 3039 9989 74 22
Qualification 18 Sat 6/25 - 1:28 PM 1912 8044 2992 3039 1421 9989 87 55
Qualification 21 Sat 6/25 - 1:58 PM 1421 1912 364 8044 9992 9988 92 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 8044 364 9988 1421 8118 9992 103 51
Semifinal 4 8044 364 9988 1421 8118 9992 100 64