Team Avatar Team 3039 - Wildcat Robotics (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Shell Norco/Bayer/DOD Stem/St. Charles Parish Public Schools/Dow/Engine Monitor/Shirt Shack&Destrehan High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 14 (61%) 9 (39%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 4 (44%) 5 (56%) 0
Total 32 18 (56%) 14 (44%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Tallahassee Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/18 - 9:15 AM 1421 79 6473 3039 6722 8044 46 26
Qualification 9   Fri 3/18 - 10:18 AM 2556 3140 8841 34 3039 4576 44 61
Qualification 13   Fri 3/18 - 10:51 AM 8044 34 8778 5722 6145 3039 50 43
Qualification 22   Fri 3/18 - 1:11 PM 6145 1421 1912 3039 1902 2556 37 67
Qualification 28   Fri 3/18 - 1:55 PM 4187 3039 8788 4576 6722 5276 43 61
Qualification 32   Fri 3/18 - 2:50 PM 5276 3140 3039 1912 456 1056 22 44
Qualification 38   Fri 3/18 - 3:41 PM 8841 86 3039 5276 8044 4179 81 60
Qualification 46   Fri 3/18 - 4:51 PM 5997 4336 8732 4562 3039 8778 47 46
Qualification 54   Sat 3/19 - 9:15 AM 4065 3039 386 5722 2992 5997 63 54
Qualification 58   Sat 3/19 - 9:44 AM 3039 5410 1421 4087 4187 5997 77 42
Qualification 64   Sat 3/19 - 10:54 AM 3039 6473 2992 7431 4013 1912 62 46
Qualification 71   Sat 3/19 - 11:42 AM 1902 5816 5276 4179 5997 3039 38 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3039 1056 5997 8841 6473 5816 62 37
Quarterfinal 6   3039 1056 5997 8841 6473 5816 60 51
Semifinal 1   2992 1421 8778 3039 1056 5997 86 50
Semifinal 3   2992 1421 8778 3039 1056 4013 57 49

Bayou Regional presented by Entergy

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/1 - 9:41 AM 3039 4087 7428 8044 8808 364 47 95
Qualification 12   Fri 4/1 - 10:41 AM 2190 3039 456 7094 2992 7661 82 70
Qualification 19   Fri 4/1 - 11:35 AM 1421 2221 118 364 3039 6068 93 106
Qualification 25   Fri 4/1 - 1:34 PM 456 4978 3753 233 4355 3039 38 98
Qualification 30   Fri 4/1 - 2:16 PM 6068 8418 5997 1912 5971 3039 32 74
Qualification 36   Fri 4/1 - 3:05 PM 3039 7500 1421 5965 5971 1818 99 8
Qualification 43   Fri 4/1 - 4:24 PM 3468 4087 179 1818 3039 5863 86 72
Qualification 51   Fri 4/1 - 5:19 PM 2183 456 3932 3039 4336 118 59 114
Qualification 55   Sat 4/2 - 8:55 AM 2078 7834 3039 5971 8732 7500 33 41
Qualification 63   Sat 4/2 - 10:02 AM 3753 3039 2080 8118 3932 4336 55 74
Qualification 70   Sat 4/2 - 10:56 AM 7834 233 3932 3039 5785 179 51 121
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3039 8044 2190 3932 7500 1912 90 69
Quarterfinal 8   3039 8044 2190 3932 7500 1912 61 64
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   3039 8044 2190 3932 7500 1912 83 60
Semifinal 2   2992 364 5872 3039 8044 2190 108 70
Semifinal 4   2992 364 5872 3039 8044 2190 88 70

Northshore Knockout

  June 24 to June 25, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 16
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 6/25 - 9:28 AM 7094 1421 9988 3468 1912 3039 31 35
Qualification 4 Sat 6/25 - 9:58 AM 2992 364 3039 9992 8118 9989 84 28
Qualification 6 Sat 6/25 - 10:18 AM 4336 8118 3039 364 7094 8044 59 52
Qualification 10 Sat 6/25 - 10:59 AM 3039 9988 9992 9991 2992 3468 35 78
Qualification 12 Sat 6/25 - 11:20 AM 9992 9991 364 1912 3039 7094 38 41
Qualification 16 Sat 6/25 - 12:01 PM 1421 4336 9998 2183 3039 9989 74 22
Qualification 18 Sat 6/25 - 1:28 PM 1912 8044 2992 3039 1421 9989 87 55
Qualification 20 Sat 6/25 - 1:49 PM 4336 3468 2992 3039 9998 9991 104 28
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 6/25 - 4:14 PM 4336 2992 9991 3039 3468 9989 92 51
Semifinal 3 4336 2992 9991 3039 3468 9989 107 61