Team Avatar Team 41 - RoboWarriors (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Picatinny Arsenal/The Knotts Company/Nokia Bell Labs/Picut Manufacturing/Warren Lions Club/Thor Labs/P&R Fasteners Inc./Watchung Hills Education and Technology Foundation/Gene Haas Foundation&Watchung Hills Reg High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 8 (33%) 14 (58%) 2 (8%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 8 (33%) 14 (58%) 2 (8%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Mount Olive Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 5 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/11 - 11:10 AM 193 8628 41 11 5992 223 22 88
Qualification 11 Sat 3/11 - 12:31 PM 219 1811 3515 8513 41 4361 81 38
Qualification 16 Sat 3/11 - 1:58 PM 102 219 41 75 6945 1279 43 58
Qualification 21 Sat 3/11 - 2:41 PM 1143 193 8513 41 125 75 57 79
Qualification 30 Sat 3/11 - 4:01 PM 8628 2577 7045 3515 41 5438 61 37
Qualification 34 Sat 3/11 - 4:36 PM 752 222 41 7045 2070 3142 64 94
Qualification 39 Sat 3/11 - 5:15 PM 1676 555 222 1279 41 4573 93 57
Qualification 49 Sat 3/11 - 6:33 PM 41 6945 1923 223 6860 5438 127 67
Qualification 54 Sun 3/12 - 9:36 AM 484 555 5732 41 7045 1811 53 77
Qualification 59 Sun 3/12 - 10:26 AM 2600 41 3142 4361 5438 9116 53 81
Qualification 68 Sun 3/12 - 11:46 AM 6945 1672 125 41 2458 1676 77 88
Qualification 73 Sun 3/12 - 12:26 PM 5438 752 4573 11 56 41 75 66
Playoff Matches

FMA District Montgomery Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 5 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 4/1 - 12:02 PM 3515 2577 41 1257 2554 1989 60 45
Qualification 9 Sat 4/1 - 12:29 PM 3637 293 1403 1279 4361 41 102 81
Qualification 12 Sat 4/1 - 12:58 PM 1089 752 3637 1989 8513 41 63 63
Qualification 20 Sat 4/1 - 2:31 PM 3637 41 4750 204 5438 1279 66 76
Qualification 28 Sat 4/1 - 3:55 PM 8075 5438 2070 41 2600 8706 74 69
Qualification 35 Sat 4/1 - 4:56 PM 6860 41 3340 1403 1672 3515 67 91
Qualification 39 Sat 4/1 - 5:29 PM 1403 41 6897 7587 6860 1923 128 111
Qualification 42 Sat 4/1 - 5:55 PM 6897 7587 4361 5992 8714 41 115 50
Qualification 48 Sun 4/2 - 9:16 AM 752 41 5438 4361 3515 8075 86 80
Qualification 55 Sun 4/2 - 10:10 AM 3340 75 2554 41 2495 1257 83 83
Qualification 63 Sun 4/2 - 11:36 AM 41 204 1089 8706 4750 6897 90 76
Qualification 67 Sun 4/2 - 12:09 PM 1626 204 8513 41 75 25 71 68
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 28
Rank: 102 of 39175 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 41 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Mount Olive Event 15
FMA District Montgomery Event 13

If Team 41 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 18
Level 6 Highest Match Score 128
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 127
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 90
Level 9 Random Sort ---