Team 41 - RoboWarriors (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Picatinny Arsenal/The Knotts Company/Nokia Bell Labs/Picut Manufacturing/Warren Lions Club/Intuitive Surgical/Thor Labs/P&R Fasteners Inc./Advent Industrial/Offaly Associates LLC/Advanced Circuits/Watchung Hills Education and Technology Foundation&Watchung Hills Reg High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 31 (67%) 14 (30%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 19 10 (53%) 10 (53%) 0
Total 65 41 (63%) 24 (37%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/5 - 11:09 AM 303 5624 1672 41 7045 5992 10 31
Qualification 7 Sat 3/5 - 12:19 PM 555 41 2495 75 8630 1672 36 23
Qualification 13 Sat 3/5 - 2:10 PM 75 303 41 1989 7587 1923 43 37
Qualification 19 Sat 3/5 - 3:17 PM 5490 1914 41 1923 1672 1811 65 46
Qualification 27 Sat 3/5 - 4:43 PM 5732 1626 1914 41 56 1676 63 49
Qualification 33 Sat 3/5 - 5:50 PM 6897 41 1811 3142 2577 3314 59 55
Qualification 40 Sat 3/5 - 6:58 PM 8628 25 8630 714 41 1989 34 40
Qualification 45 Sun 3/6 - 9:10 AM 303 2495 4285 1626 8628 41 28 46
Qualification 49 Sun 3/6 - 9:43 AM 714 3515 8628 41 5732 3314 1 69
Qualification 56 Sun 3/6 - 10:42 AM 203 41 2577 3314 8714 1626 40 40
Qualification 65 Sun 3/6 - 12:01 PM 8714 4285 41 7045 8130 2495 36 46
Qualification 70 Sun 3/6 - 12:41 PM 8714 2600 8130 41 25 1257 6 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 25 41 4285 203 555 1257 80 57
Quarterfinal 7 25 41 4285 203 555 1257 73 38
Semifinal 2 25 41 4285 3314 5732 1672 70 40
Semifinal 4 25 41 4285 3314 5732 1672 65 46
Final 1 75 3142 2577 25 41 4285 68 50
Final 2 75 3142 2577 25 41 6897 44 43

FMA District Montgomery Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 20 5 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 4/2 - 12:04 PM 8714 8130 8513 8630 8075 41 47 42
Qualification 13 Sat 4/2 - 1:00 PM 222 2458 3314 8714 41 2070 70 33
Qualification 17 Sat 4/2 - 2:27 PM 41 303 2577 219 8771 2070 48 26
Qualification 24 Sat 4/2 - 3:27 PM 3637 75 8130 2458 41 4750 50 56
Qualification 30 Sat 4/2 - 4:22 PM 56 219 303 41 11 8139 45 82
Qualification 37 Sat 4/2 - 5:22 PM 1403 41 219 4750 8771 193 83 40
Qualification 42 Sat 4/2 - 6:01 PM 8771 555 41 5666 293 3637 92 73
Qualification 49 Sat 4/2 - 6:50 PM 1914 204 8075 41 56 3637 58 72
Qualification 53 Sun 4/3 - 9:30 AM 41 204 5438 6016 8139 3314 65 59
Qualification 59 Sun 4/3 - 10:19 AM 223 8628 41 4361 5992 1676 77 56
Qualification 66 Sun 4/3 - 11:26 AM 1914 1279 25 4361 41 102 95 80
Qualification 72 Sun 4/3 - 12:24 PM 8130 5992 41 8139 1403 75 74 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 41 11 303 3637 2458 6897 82 50
Quarterfinal 8 41 11 303 3637 2458 6897 82 49
Semifinal 2 75 56 293 41 11 303 56 77
Semifinal 4 75 56 293 41 11 303 82 78
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 75 56 293 41 11 303 65 75
Final 1 1923 1914 8513 41 11 303 88 49
Final 2 1923 1914 8513 41 11 303 67 53

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 36 0 15 96
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/7 - 1:40 PM 41 1218 4342 7045 1647 1089 100 86
Qualification 13 Thu 4/7 - 3:04 PM 316 1672 41 293 11 1403 82 73
Qualification 22 Thu 4/7 - 4:10 PM 1089 5895 5181 41 4373 2607 122 98
Qualification 33 Thu 4/7 - 5:34 PM 223 5490 1923 41 75 222 69 77
Qualification 46 Fri 4/8 - 10:37 AM 41 4653 834 1676 4342 203 96 113
Qualification 57 Fri 4/8 - 11:55 AM 484 1391 103 293 41 1811 96 101
Qualification 66 Fri 4/8 - 1:05 PM 1218 486 708 5490 41 1914 88 67
Qualification 76 Fri 4/8 - 3:25 PM 433 219 41 2016 2539 341 59 68
Qualification 86 Fri 4/8 - 4:36 PM 1676 11 41 1811 3314 3142 114 85
Qualification 97 Sat 4/9 - 10:40 AM 5407 41 7045 2180 5732 3637 99 93
Qualification 105 Sat 4/9 - 11:45 AM 56 1640 365 1257 5732 41 87 73
Qualification 112 Sat 4/9 - 12:33 PM 219 6327 5490 272 41 5895 36 125
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1089 316 1676 41 365 11 102 66
Quarterfinal 6 1089 316 1676 41 365 11 126 107

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 76
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/21 - 10:03 AM 4362 7457 2531 2199 2471 41 116 120
Qualification 20   Thu 4/21 - 11:07 AM 4607 5712 41 1701 1218 4265 127 96
Qualification 36   Thu 4/21 - 2:14 PM 5827 4829 1902 4488 2834 41 92 114
Qualification 45   Thu 4/21 - 3:19 PM 3197 2869 6838 8853 41 5913 86 83
Qualification 57   Thu 4/21 - 4:45 PM 41 230 3620 836 6078 7419 141 103
Qualification 74   Fri 4/22 - 9:05 AM 41 3310 176 7407 67 5895 163 153
Qualification 86   Fri 4/22 - 10:44 AM 1511 3539 107 2016 41 2075 109 125
Qualification 102   Fri 4/22 - 1:46 PM 3374 4143 8861 41 8788 3182 91 64
Qualification 110   Fri 4/22 - 2:47 PM 4593 41 3075 5437 8717 7485 131 25
Qualification 126   Fri 4/22 - 4:48 PM 7483 41 115 2338 4593 1923 76 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3467 230 4481 4362 7407 41 130 133
Quarterfinal 6   3467 230 4481 4362 7407 41 148 106
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   3467 230 4481 4362 7407 41 138 157
Semifinal 3   3310 67 4451 4362 7407 41 156 116

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 214
Rank: 10 of 147 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 41 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event 61
FMA District Montgomery Event 57
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 96

If Team 41 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 65
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 84
Level 6 Highest Match Score 125
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 114
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 107
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Brunswick Eruption

  November 12 to November 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 35
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 11/12 - 4:00 AM 369 9995 4122 3142 333 41 32 58
Qualification 12 Sat 11/12 - 11:52 AM 41 2265 694 6911 6401 222 81 78
Qualification 18 Sat 11/12 - 12:45 PM 41 8707 1811 533 5992 9996 24 27
Qualification 22 Sat 11/12 - 1:20 PM 25 2495 75 9995 1089 41 61 45
Qualification 30 Sat 11/12 - 2:36 PM 1155 41 2539 2559 1089 1923 68 78
Qualification 35 Sat 11/12 - 3:20 PM 8714 2590 3142 533 41 2601 71 70
Playoff Matches