Team Avatar Team 11 - MORT (2023)


2023 Robot: N/A
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Siemens/National Defense Education Program/Westec Plastics Corporation/Fluent Inc./Nokia/Chameleon Designs/MegaPhase/Mt. Olive School District/ADD Systems/ Haas Construction Management, LLC/ Pereira Wealth Management, LLC/ L3 Harris Foundation&Mt Olive High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 42 (72%) 16 (28%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 19 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 77 42 (55%) 16 (21%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Florida Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/3 - 9:43 AM 179 108 5410 59 11 2152 119 50
Qualification 9   Fri 3/3 - 10:20 AM 7833 11 3932 5557 59 1523 81 25
Qualification 17   Fri 3/3 - 12:07 PM 11 4206 8791 2152 7403 4065 74 87
Qualification 22   Fri 3/3 - 1:19 PM 11 4065 7652 7833 3627 3653 100 25
Qualification 29   Fri 3/3 - 2:34 PM 11 8817 2641 7652 1744 744 96 13
Qualification 32 Fri 3/3 - 3:06 PM 11 3627 2383 9040 5410 348 67 38
Qualification 38   Fri 3/3 - 4:09 PM 8581 7403 8104 744 5410 11 56 74
Qualification 43 Fri 3/3 - 4:49 PM 79 11 1744 5557 3932 180 67 113
Qualification 46   Fri 3/3 - 5:20 PM 695 3653 348 108 11 4592 104 77
Qualification 52 Sat 3/4 - 9:06 AM 7403 3653 11 2641 1523 7500 75 65
Qualification 59   Sat 3/4 - 10:11 AM 59 3627 6686 180 8104 11 27 91
Qualification 68   Sat 3/4 - 11:31 AM 4206 1523 8817 3173 348 11 82 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   8817 3173 11 3932 4206 8104 108 66
Match 7 (R2)   3653 695 179 11 3173 8817 133 80
Match 9 (R3)   8817 3173 11 7403 2383 59 87 61
Match 12 (R4)   4592 4065 108 11 3173 8817 65 93
Match 13 (R5)   7652 5472 180 11 3173 8817 134 77

FMA District Mount Olive Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 5 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/11 - 11:10 AM 193 8628 41 11 5992 223 22 88
Qualification 7 Sat 3/11 - 11:59 AM 223 3515 1672 1279 7045 11 57 144
Qualification 14 Sat 3/11 - 12:59 PM 11 1143 6860 2458 4573 7045 64 53
Qualification 20 Sat 3/11 - 2:31 PM 6860 102 222 219 11 8117 31 98
Qualification 27 Sat 3/11 - 3:30 PM 11 1672 75 219 1143 2458 66 42
Qualification 31 Sat 3/11 - 4:09 PM 9116 2600 1279 5732 125 11 44 87
Qualification 38 Sat 3/11 - 5:07 PM 2458 3142 11 56 223 1811 86 64
Qualification 46 Sat 3/11 - 6:10 PM 2577 11 2600 222 8513 484 89 61
Qualification 56 Sun 3/12 - 9:56 AM 2070 11 222 1923 1676 8628 111 79
Qualification 62 Sun 3/12 - 10:51 AM 8513 5992 6945 4573 11 1676 46 119
Qualification 67 Sun 3/12 - 11:31 AM 8513 3515 11 3142 102 555 94 68
Qualification 73 Sun 3/12 - 12:26 PM 5438 752 4573 11 56 41 75 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sun 3/12 - 2:15 PM 4573 1676 11 75 1811 4361 115 61
Match 7 (R2) 4573 1676 11 1672 3142 1279 123 88
Match 11 (R4) 4573 1676 11 1923 125 484 85 120
Match 13 (R5) 4573 1676 11 1279 3142 5732 98 81
Final 1 484 125 1923 11 1676 4573 130 112
Final 2 484 125 1923 11 1676 4573 105 98

FMA District Warren Hills Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 0 10 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 31
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/25 - 11:47 AM 8117 11 1143 1672 2070 8628 110 70
Qualification 9 Sat 3/25 - 12:20 PM 555 11 193 4652 7045 714 78 77
Qualification 13 Sat 3/25 - 12:53 PM 56 8706 714 11 1811 3142 53 140
Qualification 19 Sat 3/25 - 2:29 PM 219 1811 303 11 1672 8707 71 111
Qualification 25 Sat 3/25 - 3:22 PM 11 2070 834 6945 8588 1676 117 88
Qualification 31 Sat 3/25 - 4:10 PM 1676 223 1672 1989 6943 11 122 72
Qualification 35 Sat 3/25 - 4:45 PM 222 714 11 8706 8117 1989 136 29
Qualification 39 Sat 3/25 - 5:23 PM 8628 3340 11 219 555 222 85 75
Qualification 43 Sat 3/25 - 5:58 PM 4285 11 6945 4361 8706 222 108 101
Qualification 49 Sun 3/26 - 9:53 AM 8628 223 4573 303 1676 11 76 125
Qualification 54 Sun 3/26 - 10:36 AM 3142 8117 219 11 56 4361 93 111
Qualification 61 Sun 3/26 - 11:48 AM 6943 834 303 219 11 4573 103 129
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sun 3/26 - 1:35 PM 8588 1676 11 4573 4652 56 123 129
Match 5 (R2) 6943 1676 11 1811 193 4361 118 77
Match 10 (R3) 714 834 222 11 1676 6943 121 110

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 24 39 0 111
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/6 - 2:06 PM 11 4285 316 1676 1923 4342 167 135
Qualification 12 Thu 4/6 - 3:09 PM 8117 1807 193 4361 1640 11 139 121
Qualification 25 Thu 4/6 - 4:54 PM 102 484 433 3637 6897 11 82 122
Qualification 34 Fri 4/7 - 9:07 AM 11 5666 5401 2590 708 1812 103 150
Qualification 49 Fri 4/7 - 10:59 AM 9116 9015 5895 11 193 1676 123 99
Qualification 57 Fri 4/7 - 12:02 PM 25 11 1218 193 365 6921 165 108
Qualification 64 Fri 4/7 - 12:53 PM 1218 1676 9027 1089 484 11 138 134
Qualification 72 Fri 4/7 - 2:47 PM 2720 103 11 3637 3142 4285 150 93
Qualification 84 Fri 4/7 - 4:19 PM 75 5401 303 293 11 203 67 145
Qualification 91 Fri 4/7 - 5:12 PM 11 834 2539 4573 2180 4373 161 112
Qualification 105 Sat 4/8 - 10:26 AM 9094 11 341 1403 6945 223 155 91
Qualification 115 Sat 4/8 - 11:42 AM 1089 1712 222 9014 11 2180 126 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sat 4/8 - 2:02 PM 103 2720 341 1403 11 1676 162 163
Match 7 (R2) 1676 11 1403 834 1807 708 177 146
Match 11 (R4) 1676 11 1403 3142 5895 3314 149 153
Match 13 (R5) 1676 11 1403 2539 1923 484 170 184

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division presented by Ford

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 77
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/20 - 9:27 AM 11 1466 8015 5665 177 3767 94 130
Qualification 16   Thu 4/20 - 10:35 AM 8717 4069 1023 11 4112 5274 146 122
Qualification 28   Thu 4/20 - 12:13 PM 1156 11 3039 3218 9126 6909 173 94
Qualification 47   Thu 4/20 - 3:37 PM 1123 6817 4099 2642 4663 11 123 150
Qualification 63   Thu 4/20 - 5:33 PM 1746 1816 195 8016 11 5990 162 138
Qualification 77   Fri 4/21 - 9:13 AM 6657 7072 3572 1629 5006 11 117 157
Qualification 88   Fri 4/21 - 10:40 AM 11 955 1468 5804 8808 6606 103 130
Qualification 102   Fri 4/21 - 2:17 PM 2992 8847 11 4145 7428 3161 160 113
Qualification 114   Fri 4/21 - 3:51 PM 1757 1501 9030 4329 11 857 141 169
Qualification 122   Fri 4/21 - 5:08 PM 3538 5553 11 4905 2960 4329 180 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 11 (R4)   195 11 3039 3184 1746 4329 179 179

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 222
Rank: 11 of 39175 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 11 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Mount Olive Event 63
FMA District Warren Hills Event 48
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 111

If Team 11 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 59
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 39
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 56
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 92
Level 6 Highest Match Score 177
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 170
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 167
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 7 to July 8, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 69
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 7/7 - 10:56 AM 695 461 2539 195 11 1732 193 137
Qualification 16 Fri 7/7 - 12:29 PM 11 1024 5010 4096 2056 3538 149 188
Qualification 33 Fri 7/7 - 7:45 PM 118 1706 11 2767 226 9312 200 191
Qualification 44 Fri 7/7 - 4:32 PM 4635 7457 4143 11 3655 2338 174 149
Qualification 53 Fri 7/7 - 5:43 PM 51 7617 234 4678 11 2910 154 179
Qualification 67 Fri 7/7 - 7:27 PM 5484 1561 325 5460 1731 11 123 145
Qualification 80 Sat 7/8 - 10:02 AM 3683 6045 180 33 1987 11 185 184
Qualification 90 Sat 7/8 - 11:11 AM 11 5166 2767 3175 4028 1731 172 200
Qualification 98 Sat 7/8 - 12:04 PM 2614 11 1023 3184 4270 818 166 185
Playoff Matches