Team Avatar Team 25 - Raider Robotix (2023)


2023 Robot: Evil Machine - 26th Year Edition
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Bristol-Myers Squibb Co./Picatinny Arsenal. US Dept of Defense/REV Robotics/Neil Parikh/Shaun McNulty/L3Harris Corporation/North Brunswick Public Schools/Raider Robotix Parent and Mentor Organization/Optimum&North Brunswick Township HS

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 33 (57%) 23 (40%) 2 (3%)
Playoff 25 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 83 33 (40%) 23 (28%) 2 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 20 0 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/4 - 11:13 AM 3637 25 709 5895 4653 2095 69 74
Qualification 11 Sat 3/4 - 12:41 PM 708 25 5310 5113 2539 103 87 115
Qualification 16 Sat 3/4 - 2:18 PM 1218 25 2539 709 2590 5684 147 65
Qualification 22 Sat 3/4 - 3:18 PM 25 5490 816 2095 272 3637 72 73
Qualification 25 Sat 3/4 - 3:44 PM 25 1807 423 365 3637 1391 94 68
Qualification 34 Sat 3/4 - 5:19 PM 2539 5684 5181 25 4653 2234 111 59
Qualification 37 Sat 3/4 - 5:45 PM 341 1391 103 2607 7110 25 108 108
Qualification 40 Sat 3/4 - 6:13 PM 5490 5684 5895 6226 272 25 105 113
Qualification 46 Sun 3/5 - 9:36 AM 2607 5895 2234 103 5407 25 115 122
Qualification 57 Sun 3/5 - 11:04 AM 25 5113 433 7110 3637 1640 71 81
Qualification 62 Sun 3/5 - 11:48 AM 709 5407 2559 1640 6808 25 32 123
Qualification 66 Sun 3/5 - 12:24 PM 433 816 4653 2559 25 7414 48 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 341 6808 1640 25 1391 4653 117 132
Match 7 (R2) 5895 433 2539 25 1391 4653 137 118
Match 9 (R3) 25 1391 4653 103 1218 2095 114 105
Match 12 (R4) 341 816 1640 25 1391 4653 118 146
Match 13 (R5) 1807 2180 2607 25 1391 4653 125 142
Final 1 5895 433 2539 25 1391 4653 131 134
Final 2 5895 433 2539 25 1391 4653 163 108
Final Tiebreaker 5895 433 2539 25 1391 4653 153 142

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 13 20 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/25 - 11:30 AM 5113 4750 25 8704 2722 4342 79 81
Qualification 8 Sat 3/25 - 12:03 PM 365 7110 2191 8630 25 6226 91 109
Qualification 13 Sat 3/25 - 12:41 PM 25 204 2722 272 816 203 113 117
Qualification 16 Sat 3/25 - 1:58 PM 5732 5895 272 25 2191 6921 123 88
Qualification 21 Sat 3/25 - 2:40 PM 365 2180 25 9100 5895 4750 121 110
Qualification 27 Sat 3/25 - 3:34 PM 5113 8721 8630 25 2720 203 27 141
Qualification 33 Sat 3/25 - 4:25 PM 6921 816 6226 8721 25 1168 75 82
Qualification 39 Sat 3/25 - 5:11 PM 4342 365 8130 2559 25 5457 103 84
Qualification 42 Sat 3/25 - 5:35 PM 5895 5457 1168 1647 87 25 89 82
Qualification 47 Sun 3/26 - 9:41 AM 1812 25 9100 1168 87 1807 86 110
Qualification 55 Sun 3/26 - 10:46 AM 25 8630 8130 204 5457 1812 81 110
Qualification 58 Sun 3/26 - 11:13 AM 8721 1712 25 4750 8630 6921 115 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 4342 9100 25 203 6226 204 111 84
Match 7 (R2) 1807 5457 5895 25 9100 4342 127 102
Match 9 (R3) 4342 9100 25 7110 365 816 137 82
Match 12 (R4) 204 6226 203 25 9100 4342 106 131
Match 13 (R5) 6921 1712 1812 25 9100 4342 93 108
Final 1 1807 5457 5895 25 9100 4342 145 97
Final 2 1807 5457 5895 25 9100 4342 131 124

FMA District Montgomery Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/1 - 11:15 AM 5438 4361 3637 25 2495 1672 126 105
Qualification 8 Sat 4/1 - 12:22 PM 25 8706 8588 75 5992 6860 90 96
Qualification 15 Sat 4/1 - 1:50 PM 2554 8513 293 1089 25 6016 86 101
Qualification 21 Sat 4/1 - 2:54 PM 25 4361 1923 3515 3340 2495 152 87
Qualification 25 Sat 4/1 - 3:30 PM 1279 2554 1672 6860 25 752 85 101
Qualification 32 Sat 4/1 - 4:32 PM 8075 25 2577 2070 6016 6897 101 75
Qualification 36 Sat 4/1 - 5:04 PM 8714 4750 2600 3637 1626 25 65 136
Qualification 47 Sat 4/1 - 6:35 PM 1989 1279 25 1923 2577 8588 114 73
Qualification 50 Sun 4/2 - 9:26 AM 5992 7587 1257 25 8714 204 102 110
Qualification 57 Sun 4/2 - 10:30 AM 2600 25 2070 1923 8706 293 120 119
Qualification 60 Sun 4/2 - 11:11 AM 3340 293 25 3515 752 1626 114 89
Qualification 67 Sun 4/2 - 12:09 PM 1626 204 8513 41 75 25 71 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 2495 25 1257 8513 7587 2070 138 136
Match 8 (R2) 2495 25 1257 204 5992 3637 147 96
Match 11 (R4) 8714 1923 1403 1257 25 2495 0 114
Final 1 2495 25 1257 1403 1923 8714 109 146
Final 2 2495 25 1257 1403 1923 8714 149 127
Final Tiebreaker 2495 25 1257 1403 1923 8714 111 127

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 33 21 0 108
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/6 - 2:38 PM 7045 9027 9116 1712 25 103 74 125
Qualification 16 Thu 4/6 - 3:43 PM 103 6897 4373 25 6945 303 149 94
Qualification 27 Thu 4/6 - 5:11 PM 56 2590 25 9014 708 4285 126 34
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 9:45 AM 9094 222 4342 341 1676 25 139 163
Qualification 50 Fri 4/7 - 11:06 AM 8117 25 203 1218 293 1923 118 155
Qualification 57 Fri 4/7 - 12:02 PM 25 11 1218 193 365 6921 165 108
Qualification 65 Fri 4/7 - 1:00 PM 25 5895 2722 56 2180 4361 136 129
Qualification 79 Fri 4/7 - 3:42 PM 6921 486 321 25 708 223 112 144
Qualification 86 Fri 4/7 - 4:32 PM 1812 1640 5666 6897 25 6921 126 126
Qualification 94 Sat 4/8 - 9:04 AM 1640 2577 25 303 433 3637 110 77
Qualification 101 Sat 4/8 - 9:56 AM 2720 433 25 1676 2539 5401 141 160
Qualification 111 Sat 4/8 - 11:12 AM 4573 25 2539 1391 102 9015 149 146
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 484 1923 2539 1391 25 4373 176 169
Match 6 (R2) 1640 4342 1218 1391 25 4373 136 158
Match 9 (R3) 708 1807 834 25 1391 4373 146 170
Match 12 (R4) 484 1923 2539 25 1391 4373 178 155

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Milstein Division presented by CIA

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 77
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/20 - 8:59 AM 9076 587 25 1218 9244 987 140 122
Qualification 22   Thu 4/20 - 11:24 AM 9008 25 3374 2974 910 2489 81 151
Qualification 34   Thu 4/20 - 2:01 PM 25 5505 6865 1414 9076 694 125 142
Qualification 51   Thu 4/20 - 4:05 PM 6352 2638 930 1414 1599 25 125 153
Qualification 61   Thu 4/20 - 5:35 PM 2656 5024 3620 2230 25 9125 151 153
Qualification 69   Fri 4/21 - 8:16 AM 3937 6090 9125 2240 4122 25 161 111
Qualification 81   Fri 4/21 - 9:44 AM 5895 3655 9008 9022 2539 25 165 163
Qualification 96   Fri 4/21 - 11:33 AM 25 604 5409 1923 3374 360 166 177
Qualification 115   Fri 4/21 - 3:15 PM 25 3604 316 5152 8576 4039 182 168
Qualification 126   Fri 4/21 - 4:40 PM 6672 9007 5653 5988 25 3683 107 123
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 205
Rank: 13 of 39175 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 25 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event 49
FMA District Seneca Event 48
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 108

If Team 25 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 61
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 21
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 58
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 86
Level 6 Highest Match Score 170
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 169
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 165
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Brunswick Eruption

  November 11 to November 11, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 42
Record: 3 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 11/11 - 9:56 AM 3142 5992 1672 2495 25 1089 67 124
Qualification 13 Sat 11/11 - 10:57 AM 4122 1626 25 333 1089 303 83 78
Qualification 18 Sat 11/11 - 11:42 AM 25 5666 102 4122 1279 8513 115 50
Qualification 23 Sat 11/11 - 12:28 PM 2539 694 2590 1811 25 1279 146 105
Playoff Matches