Team Avatar Team 484 - Roboforce (2023)


2023 Robot: Zenith
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: NASA/Boeing/Raytheon&Haverford High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 25 (54%) 21 (46%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 18 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 64 25 (39%) 21 (33%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Mount Olive Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/11 - 11:49 AM 1676 4361 219 5438 2458 484 64 55
Qualification 13 Sat 3/11 - 12:48 PM 484 8117 2600 8628 223 3142 53 82
Qualification 19 Sat 3/11 - 2:24 PM 3142 484 56 3515 8628 4573 62 18
Qualification 24 Sat 3/11 - 3:06 PM 1279 1923 5438 1811 8628 484 106 74
Qualification 29 Sat 3/11 - 3:46 PM 1676 484 223 102 4573 2070 107 65
Qualification 35 Sat 3/11 - 4:42 PM 484 1279 6860 5732 9116 3515 103 53
Qualification 41 Sat 3/11 - 5:30 PM 484 9116 219 125 752 193 46 100
Qualification 46 Sat 3/11 - 6:10 PM 2577 11 2600 222 8513 484 89 61
Qualification 54 Sun 3/12 - 9:36 AM 484 555 5732 41 7045 1811 53 77
Qualification 61 Sun 3/12 - 10:43 AM 2458 1811 1672 1143 484 2577 69 40
Qualification 66 Sun 3/12 - 11:24 AM 4573 2577 1923 75 2070 484 67 55
Qualification 70 Sun 3/12 - 12:01 PM 7045 484 5992 75 222 9116 100 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 484 125 1923 7045 223 6945 137 100
Match 8 (R2) 484 125 1923 102 193 222 123 94
Match 11 (R4) 4573 1676 11 1923 125 484 85 120
Final 1 484 125 1923 11 1676 4573 130 112
Final 2 484 125 1923 11 1676 4573 105 98

FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 29
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/1 - 11:19 AM 2016 2458 4285 4373 316 484 85 138
Qualification 9 Sat 4/1 - 12:03 PM 5401 484 3314 4373 9094 321 104 150
Qualification 13 Sat 4/1 - 12:38 PM 9094 484 4575 7414 1647 3314 86 112
Qualification 20 Sat 4/1 - 2:35 PM 1391 484 5666 8771 2458 9094 157 45
Qualification 24 Sat 4/1 - 3:10 PM 1647 5310 484 9014 9027 5624 69 55
Qualification 27 Sat 4/1 - 3:35 PM 5666 9100 4285 272 484 5310 81 106
Qualification 30 Sat 4/1 - 4:00 PM 4575 5490 5310 484 2458 6921 58 100
Qualification 35 Sat 4/1 - 4:42 PM 484 8721 2607 6921 5401 4373 110 106
Qualification 41 Sat 4/1 - 5:32 PM 3314 5310 316 484 5457 7414 133 75
Qualification 44 Sun 4/2 - 9:30 AM 272 2607 5457 5624 5490 484 107 90
Qualification 50 Sun 4/2 - 10:24 AM 484 4575 9014 5457 8721 4373 107 69
Qualification 58 Sun 4/2 - 11:30 AM 5401 2607 1647 8630 4285 484 84 99
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 321 9014 484 5401 2458 7414 133 97
Match 7 (R2) 5624 272 1391 484 9014 321 153 93
Match 9 (R3) 321 9014 484 4285 1647 486 116 87
Match 12 (R4) 9100 2607 4373 484 9014 321 128 149
Match 13 (R5) 5490 316 3314 484 9014 321 121 119

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 39 0 0 99
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/6 - 1:37 PM 1807 293 484 223 486 9015 139 87
Qualification 11 Thu 4/6 - 3:01 PM 5401 1089 3142 223 484 2722 126 122
Qualification 25 Thu 4/6 - 4:54 PM 102 484 433 3637 6897 11 82 122
Qualification 36 Fri 4/7 - 9:23 AM 102 834 103 484 9015 56 125 118
Qualification 46 Fri 4/7 - 10:39 AM 2720 365 341 484 9014 1640 136 89
Qualification 54 Fri 4/7 - 11:33 AM 222 484 103 1640 1712 4573 129 125
Qualification 64 Fri 4/7 - 12:53 PM 1218 1676 9027 1089 484 11 138 134
Qualification 74 Fri 4/7 - 3:06 PM 2180 2539 203 2577 7045 484 128 133
Qualification 81 Fri 4/7 - 3:57 PM 484 4373 3314 2577 2539 2495 172 147
Qualification 100 Sat 4/8 - 9:48 AM 3142 8117 484 4342 321 2590 146 156
Qualification 107 Sat 4/8 - 10:41 AM 484 6921 1712 316 2722 8117 144 129
Qualification 114 Sat 4/8 - 11:33 AM 4285 9116 8117 6897 1403 484 94 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 484 1923 2539 1391 25 4373 176 169
Match 8 (R2) 3314 5895 3142 2539 1923 484 167 166
Match 10 (R3) 484 1923 2539 341 1812 103 184 169
Match 12 (R4) 484 1923 2539 25 1391 4373 178 155
Match 13 (R5) 1676 11 1403 2539 1923 484 170 184
Final 1 3314 5895 3142 2539 1923 484 178 169
Final 2 3314 5895 3142 2539 1923 484 167 195
Final Tiebreaker 3314 5895 3142 2539 1923 484 189 181

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Johnson Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 78
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/20 - 9:58 AM 3794 973 484 1391 88 6045 137 119
Qualification 20   Thu 4/20 - 11:33 AM 3753 484 2170 5431 7558 9068 102 136
Qualification 36   Thu 4/20 - 2:17 PM 484 4011 5434 533 7748 971 154 103
Qualification 45   Thu 4/20 - 3:30 PM 971 484 4776 9037 7157 2359 150 136
Qualification 59   Thu 4/20 - 5:29 PM 3339 6377 2059 484 359 2075 135 172
Qualification 77   Fri 4/21 - 10:00 AM 4342 1718 281 2429 484 2521 152 149
Qualification 91   Fri 4/21 - 11:51 AM 484 1714 3506 5883 1676 4920 136 95
Qualification 100   Fri 4/21 - 1:35 PM 166 51 1714 4499 2067 484 129 176
Qualification 111   Fri 4/21 - 3:05 PM 1732 1425 16 484 217 9152 182 82
Qualification 120   Fri 4/21 - 4:20 PM 1540 28 7460 16 1785 484 121 162
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 199
Rank: 14 of 39175 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 484 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Mount Olive Event 13
FMA District Bensalem Event 33
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 99

If Team 484 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 103
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 67
Level 6 Highest Match Score 195
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 184
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 184
Level 9 Random Sort ---