Team 1626 - Falcon Robotics (2023)


2023 Robot: Turbo
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Saint Joseph High School/The Grotto Foundation/Mr. John Shibles&St Joseph's High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 13 (54%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 7 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 31 9 (29%) 13 (42%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Robbinsville Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 5 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/18 - 11:20 AM 8075 8707 1626 1089 87 8704 30 59
Qualification 6 Sat 3/18 - 12:08 PM 8130 8704 2191 2590 5624 1626 43 52
Qualification 13 Sat 3/18 - 2:10 PM 1626 9015 1403 303 2016 5624 70 64
Qualification 17 Sat 3/18 - 2:51 PM 1626 2016 1089 1807 316 714 37 105
Qualification 24 Sat 3/18 - 3:45 PM 8704 714 1626 2590 8130 8707 36 82
Qualification 27 Sat 3/18 - 4:09 PM 714 1089 4653 1626 6897 5666 75 85
Qualification 34 Sat 3/18 - 5:05 PM 293 8075 1257 1626 5684 7587 18 67
Qualification 38 Sat 3/18 - 5:34 PM 2191 1626 1257 4652 87 6897 51 69
Qualification 43 Sat 3/18 - 6:14 PM 2495 3314 8714 1812 1626 8130 69 66
Qualification 51 Sun 3/19 - 10:17 AM 1812 1807 9015 87 1626 4653 112 78
Qualification 55 Sun 3/19 - 10:56 AM 8707 2016 9116 1812 1626 7587 66 62
Qualification 58 Sun 3/19 - 11:21 AM 5684 2495 4653 9116 4652 1626 105 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 9015 2495 3314 1812 2554 1626 109 71
Match 6 (R2) 2016 2191 303 1812 2554 1626 63 77
Match 9 (R3) 87 5684 6897 1812 2554 1626 99 66

FMA District Montgomery Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 8 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/1 - 11:07 AM 1626 5992 8706 4750 8075 1923 46 99
Qualification 10 Sat 4/1 - 12:39 PM 2554 6897 2600 1626 1923 3340 46 94
Qualification 18 Sat 4/1 - 2:13 PM 1989 7587 6016 1626 1257 1672 67 67
Qualification 22 Sat 4/1 - 3:03 PM 7587 752 75 6897 1626 1089 105 77
Qualification 26 Sat 4/1 - 3:39 PM 8513 4750 4361 75 1626 1989 75 58
Qualification 30 Sat 4/1 - 4:16 PM 293 1279 1626 7587 204 2554 110 81
Qualification 36 Sat 4/1 - 5:04 PM 8714 4750 2600 3637 1626 25 65 136
Qualification 44 Sat 4/1 - 6:10 PM 8075 2600 1626 8588 8513 2070 53 78
Qualification 49 Sat 4/1 - 7:00 PM 1672 6860 3637 2070 1403 1626 67 90
Qualification 56 Sun 4/2 - 10:21 AM 6860 1626 8714 5438 1089 2577 73 77
Qualification 60 Sun 4/2 - 11:11 AM 3340 293 25 3515 752 1626 114 89
Qualification 67 Sun 4/2 - 12:09 PM 1626 204 8513 41 75 25 71 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 2577 75 293 1279 1626 4361 98 0
Match 5 (R2) 5438 1672 3340 1279 1626 4361 78 131
Match 10 (R3) 204 5992 3637 1279 1626 4361 64 107
Match 12 (R4) 4361 1626 1279 293 75 2577 109 115

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 42
Rank: 80 of 39175 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1626 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Robbinsville Event 17
FMA District Montgomery Event 23

If Team 1626 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 7
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 7
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 136
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 131
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 110
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Brunswick Eruption

  November 11 to November 11, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 11/11 - 9:38 AM 2590 9998 2601 1626 75 714 62 72
Qualification 13 Sat 11/11 - 10:57 AM 4122 1626 25 333 1089 303 83 78
Qualification 19 Sat 11/11 - 11:52 AM 1089 5732 1626 9116 2495 2559 84 38
Qualification 25 Sat 11/11 - 12:45 PM 102 2458 219 3142 1626 4653 81 127
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 1089 5800 2495 3142 5732 1626 88 102
Match 8 (R2) 4122 5895 694 3142 5732 1626 176 121
Match 10 (R3) 3142 5732 1626 6911 369 8714 88 84
Match 12 (R4) 3142 5732 1626 1796 2601 333 104 159