Team Avatar Team 6897 - Astraea Robotics (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Nokia Bell Labs/Motorola Solutions Foundation/Rutgers University, The Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering /Picatinny Arsenal /Solidworks/Jibble&East Brunswick High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 19 (53%) 15 (42%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 7 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 43 19 (44%) 15 (35%) 2 (5%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Robbinsville Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 5 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/18 - 12:00 PM 6897 2495 1807 7587 4653 5666 108 57
Qualification 8 Sat 3/18 - 12:25 PM 2554 3314 6897 1089 1257 2495 100 62
Qualification 12 Sat 3/18 - 12:54 PM 7587 6897 2590 4652 8707 2495 95 59
Qualification 19 Sat 3/18 - 3:06 PM 5624 87 5684 6897 4653 8714 28 96
Qualification 23 Sat 3/18 - 3:36 PM 9015 5684 6897 1807 5666 303 75 56
Qualification 27 Sat 3/18 - 4:09 PM 714 1089 4653 1626 6897 5666 75 85
Qualification 32 Sat 3/18 - 4:52 PM 6897 87 303 1807 8130 4653 49 122
Qualification 38 Sat 3/18 - 5:34 PM 2191 1626 1257 4652 87 6897 51 69
Qualification 42 Sat 3/18 - 6:04 PM 316 1403 8075 9116 6897 1089 112 87
Qualification 48 Sun 3/19 - 9:55 AM 2495 2554 293 1403 8704 6897 96 96
Qualification 57 Sun 3/19 - 11:12 AM 1257 6897 5624 1807 8075 8714 80 118
Qualification 62 Sun 3/19 - 11:57 AM 2590 1403 87 6897 316 1812 129 121
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 87 5684 6897 293 4653 4652 109 81
Match 7 (R2) 316 1807 5666 6897 5684 87 120 105
Match 9 (R3) 87 5684 6897 1812 2554 1626 99 66
Match 12 (R4) 9015 2495 3314 6897 5684 87 142 99

FMA District Montgomery Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 8 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/1 - 10:56 AM 6016 1257 8513 6860 6897 293 75 116
Qualification 10 Sat 4/1 - 12:39 PM 2554 6897 2600 1626 1923 3340 46 94
Qualification 13 Sat 4/1 - 1:07 PM 1672 5992 6897 5438 3340 8588 92 61
Qualification 22 Sat 4/1 - 3:03 PM 7587 752 75 6897 1626 1089 105 77
Qualification 29 Sat 4/1 - 4:05 PM 6016 1403 3340 2577 6897 8714 106 85
Qualification 32 Sat 4/1 - 4:32 PM 8075 25 2577 2070 6016 6897 101 75
Qualification 39 Sat 4/1 - 5:29 PM 1403 41 6897 7587 6860 1923 128 111
Qualification 42 Sat 4/1 - 5:55 PM 6897 7587 4361 5992 8714 41 115 50
Qualification 51 Sun 4/2 - 9:35 AM 293 1989 2600 6897 2495 75 56 129
Qualification 54 Sun 4/2 - 10:02 AM 6897 1989 8075 1279 3637 3515 62 94
Qualification 63 Sun 4/2 - 11:36 AM 41 204 1089 8706 4750 6897 90 76
Qualification 66 Sun 4/2 - 12:01 PM 1923 6897 1279 6016 2495 5438 153 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 4750 1089 6897 204 5992 3637 92 93
Match 6 (R2) 2070 7587 8513 6897 1089 4750 110 121
Match 9 (R3) 2577 75 293 6897 1089 4750 127 88

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 39 0 0 99
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/6 - 1:44 PM 6897 5401 8117 1089 193 2180 90 91
Qualification 16 Thu 4/6 - 3:43 PM 103 6897 4373 25 6945 303 149 94
Qualification 25 Thu 4/6 - 4:54 PM 102 484 433 3637 6897 11 82 122
Qualification 32 Thu 4/6 - 5:52 PM 321 223 365 203 4361 6897 136 138
Qualification 42 Fri 4/7 - 10:08 AM 2722 3637 1807 708 6897 321 108 94
Qualification 52 Fri 4/7 - 11:18 AM 2539 1812 6897 3142 316 555 156 134
Qualification 61 Fri 4/7 - 12:29 PM 2590 341 6897 2495 4573 2720 145 109
Qualification 77 Fri 4/7 - 3:26 PM 303 555 6897 2590 75 9015 86 123
Qualification 86 Fri 4/7 - 4:32 PM 1812 1640 5666 6897 25 6921 126 126
Qualification 93 Fri 4/7 - 5:30 PM 9014 6897 5666 5895 9027 293 62 146
Qualification 106 Sat 4/8 - 10:34 AM 222 1923 2577 6897 1807 1089 175 137
Qualification 114 Sat 4/8 - 11:33 AM 4285 9116 8117 6897 1403 484 94 145
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 126
Rank: 32 of 39175 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6897 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Robbinsville Event 17
FMA District Montgomery Event 23
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 99

If Team 6897 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 7
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 7
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 67
Level 6 Highest Match Score 156
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 153
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 149
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Brunswick Eruption

  November 11 to November 11, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 42
Record: 2 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 11/11 - 9:21 AM 6897 102 8714 303 1923 1811 118 99
Qualification 9 Sat 11/11 - 10:17 AM 694 4652 8714 2458 1796 6897 102 84
Qualification 21 Sat 11/11 - 12:10 PM 333 222 6897 2554 1672 9998 70 56
Qualification 26 Sat 11/11 - 12:54 PM 5800 4122 2495 9999 6897 9998 103 29
Playoff Matches