Team 6238 - POPCORN PENGUINS 6238 (2023)


2023 Robot: Cold Feet
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: DoubleClutch Robotics, Inc./FRC Sustainability Grant 2023/First NorCal Grant 2023/PG&E&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 9 (41%) 12 (55%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 25 9 (36%) 12 (48%) 0 (0%)

Team 6238's 2023 Awards
Award Event
Team Spirit Award Silicon Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Valley Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/11 - 9:54 AM 5026 7777 7419 9274 6238 1323 35 113
Qualification 13   Sat 3/11 - 10:55 AM 6238 8033 1148 1422 5026 3970 90 71
Qualification 17   Sat 3/11 - 11:30 AM 6238 5026 6657 1422 6305 5940 58 105
Qualification 25   Sat 3/11 - 1:35 PM 6822 6238 100 5026 2551 6662 77 115
Qualification 29   Sat 3/11 - 2:24 PM 840 6238 3970 8048 1828 1323 35 129
Qualification 37   Sat 3/11 - 3:28 PM 2551 3970 670 1422 6711 6238 131 34
Qualification 42   Sat 3/11 - 4:09 PM 6662 8546 6238 3970 100 6711 57 82
Qualification 49   Sat 3/11 - 5:02 PM 2288 2135 4738 6238 1072 7777 85 47
Qualification 53   Sat 3/11 - 5:35 PM 9274 973 1671 4400 4738 6238 123 107
Qualification 60   Sun 3/12 - 9:27 AM 840 8033 6822 6238 2473 8768 96 58
Qualification 69   Sun 3/12 - 10:47 AM 7419 5104 6238 6657 6662 9202 62 58
Qualification 74   Sun 3/12 - 11:24 AM 9202 6918 5104 5940 6238 3189 67 109
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sun 3/12 - 1:33 PM 6657 973 1323 100 5817 6238 137 51
Match 5 (R2)   6238 100 5817 670 4738 8546 76 64
Match 10 (R3)   2135 8048 5940 5817 100 6238 145 69

Silicon Valley Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/7 - 9:05 AM 2489 6238 5985 751 2643 9126 83 33
Qualification 16 Fri 4/7 - 10:47 AM 4669 8521 253 6238 972 846 53 127
Qualification 22   Fri 4/7 - 11:27 AM 6238 100 3257 5458 599 6814 120 133
Qualification 31   Fri 4/7 - 1:38 PM 6238 581 6884 8262 100 2854 143 107
Qualification 48   Fri 4/7 - 3:42 PM 4973 6238 7667 4990 649 4171 76 96
Qualification 56   Fri 4/7 - 4:58 PM 6238 6390 4171 5507 604 2473 110 148
Qualification 62   Fri 4/7 - 5:41 PM 1160 6238 6814 6390 9143 6418 79 126
Qualification 70   Sat 4/8 - 9:29 AM 972 4186 4904 6418 5027 6238 84 91
Qualification 79   Sat 4/8 - 10:34 AM 1967 5507 6238 5171 9006 1678 115 159
Qualification 89   Sat 4/8 - 11:52 AM 199 841 4973 8852 8805 6238 69 89
Playoff Matches