Team Avatar Team 599 - The Robodox (2023)


2023 Robot: Carter the Cardiologist
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Southern California Gas Company/Northrop Grumman/NASA/SolidWorks/Chris Siegert/Councilman John Lee&Granada Hills Charter High Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 37 23 (62%) 14 (38%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 50 23 (46%) 14 (28%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Ventura County Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 46
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/11 - 9:45 AM 4270 3759 5526 2813 3328 599 55 58
Qualification 11 Sat 3/11 - 10:30 AM 3598 1138 8533 599 5526 5274 58 71
Qualification 19 Sat 3/11 - 11:40 AM 4698 7415 6764 359 8533 599 43 97
Qualification 28 Sat 3/11 - 1:57 PM 5136 599 7327 3512 2813 3863 60 108
Qualification 36 Sat 3/11 - 2:59 PM 1622 9084 1388 4270 599 7323 105 61
Qualification 42 Sat 3/11 - 3:55 PM 5285 599 6934 3880 399 6764 38 62
Qualification 47 Sat 3/11 - 4:36 PM 599 6995 4160 1572 2485 5285 72 84
Qualification 57 Sun 3/12 - 9:31 AM 9084 4698 599 5869 1891 4481 104 106
Qualification 63   Sun 3/12 - 10:21 AM 599 1891 3863 6398 4 5678 99 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   1622 6995 599 1572 7323 3328 107 68
Match 7 (R2)   4 4481 4414 6995 599 5869 151 89
Match 9 (R3)   1622 599 6995 3512 2813 2710 118 101
Match 12 (R4)   1138 4270 3880 6995 599 1622 96 60

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 23 to March 26, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 50
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/25 - 9:55 AM 6515 3341 599 8119 702 4419 98 46
Qualification 15   Sat 3/25 - 11:14 AM 6885 8537 2543 599 4984 4276 57 127
Qualification 23   Sat 3/25 - 1:35 PM 589 599 2839 3704 5285 3341 101 52
Qualification 33   Sat 3/25 - 3:01 PM 1972 2984 4984 599 3749 4160 33 128
Qualification 38   Sat 3/25 - 3:40 PM 599 4141 8537 8870 3647 1572 111 96
Qualification 46   Sat 3/25 - 4:44 PM 4738 599 3704 8006 973 5474 126 125
Qualification 51   Sat 3/25 - 5:22 PM 3128 2485 2102 2984 973 599 141 112
Qualification 59 Sun 3/26 - 9:43 AM 3255 4276 4919 8020 2485 599 99 161
Qualification 70 Sun 3/26 - 11:25 AM 8119 599 812 6995 1266 5025 113 120
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 3749 599 4738 3473 3128 2543 139 116
Match 8 (R2) 3749 599 4738 6995 8020 8006 146 111
Match 11 (R4) 4419 973 1538 4738 599 3749 165 116
Match 13 (R5) 4141 599 4738 1622 4160 6560 167 139
Final 1 4419 973 1538 4738 599 4141 173 111
Final 2 4419 973 1538 4738 599 4141 147 108

Silicon Valley Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 59
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 4/7 - 9:50 AM 3482 4973 7709 599 2035 846 39 135
Qualification 14 Fri 4/7 - 10:32 AM 6884 3257 599 1678 766 5027 112 138
Qualification 22   Fri 4/7 - 11:27 AM 6238 100 3257 5458 599 6814 120 133
Qualification 32   Fri 4/7 - 1:44 PM 2473 4904 199 2489 9006 599 101 111
Qualification 45   Fri 4/7 - 3:21 PM 840 7419 4010 599 8840 254 112 198
Qualification 55   Fri 4/7 - 4:51 PM 4669 599 581 7667 841 8852 169 88
Qualification 65   Sat 4/8 - 8:49 AM 2643 4255 852 3669 599 4990 150 130
Qualification 72   Sat 4/8 - 9:45 AM 599 3482 751 2367 8262 8840 109 73
Qualification 84   Sat 4/8 - 11:11 AM 4171 9126 599 2854 3256 972 109 139
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   1351 1967 5507 5458 599 9143 105 126
Match 7 (R2)   254 100 1678 5458 599 751 182 117
Match 9 (R3)   751 599 5458 5171 604 972 110 158

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 77
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/20 - 9:35 AM 4481 1690 599 59 9097 4009 123 114
Qualification 17   Thu 4/20 - 11:10 AM 599 2551 5586 103 3476 3467 136 198
Qualification 33   Thu 4/20 - 2:39 PM 1708 5987 9120 1114 948 599 107 167
Qualification 44   Thu 4/20 - 4:03 PM 702 9031 5427 1902 599 3042 118 94
Qualification 62   Thu 4/20 - 6:26 PM 1318 3603 8013 4571 3005 599 149 144
Qualification 72   Fri 4/21 - 8:47 AM 599 2630 1165 2337 1678 6722 96 174
Qualification 82   Fri 4/21 - 10:02 AM 599 2194 2910 9072 5557 9138 180 78
Qualification 91   Fri 4/21 - 11:20 AM 3536 599 401 2194 5985 2830 145 137
Qualification 114   Fri 4/21 - 3:41 PM 4381 599 9105 2714 157 3534 168 122
Qualification 128   Fri 4/21 - 5:28 PM 968 3539 2383 7657 6800 599 129 170
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023