Team Avatar Team 4400 - Cerbotics - Peñoles (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: PEÑOLES & COLEGIO CERVANTES DE TORREON

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 22 (67%) 11 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 41 22 (54%) 11 (27%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Valley Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/11 - 9:20 AM 1072 1422 4738 4400 2473 840 92 50
Qualification 7   Sat 3/11 - 10:03 AM 6662 8768 5817 5940 973 4400 50 107
Qualification 14   Sat 3/11 - 11:02 AM 1828 1072 4400 2551 5817 8546 74 92
Qualification 23   Sat 3/11 - 1:16 PM 1422 8768 4400 2288 7777 6918 76 25
Qualification 27   Sat 3/11 - 1:51 PM 1671 4400 2288 3189 9202 1148 107 52
Qualification 34   Sat 3/11 - 3:03 PM 2135 7419 1148 5817 4400 5104 46 70
Qualification 44   Sat 3/11 - 4:26 PM 4400 2551 7419 2288 8033 6305 83 117
Qualification 48   Sat 3/11 - 4:55 PM 2473 8048 8033 1148 100 4400 100 85
Qualification 53   Sat 3/11 - 5:35 PM 9274 973 1671 4400 4738 6238 123 107
Qualification 58   Sun 3/12 - 9:12 AM 4400 670 3189 1828 4738 8262 66 88
Qualification 67   Sun 3/12 - 10:34 AM 1323 1422 2551 9274 4400 2135 107 80
Qualification 72   Sun 3/12 - 11:10 AM 3970 4400 7777 670 5817 9274 81 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   8546 4738 670 4400 5026 1148 64 101
Match 7 (R2)   6657 973 1323 4400 5026 6305 153 122
Match 9 (R3)   6305 5026 4400 1671 8033 5104 73 142

Regional Laguna

  March 22 to March 25, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/24 - 9:23 AM 8105 5705 4400 7018 6652 5312 84 28
Qualification 13   Fri 3/24 - 11:00 AM 8290 8291 7725 7577 4400 8266 60 77
Qualification 19   Fri 3/24 - 11:50 AM 4400 7687 7725 4403 8291 6200 88 50
Qualification 26   Fri 3/24 - 12:56 PM 4735 8291 4400 7669 8748 9118 86 54
Qualification 34   Fri 3/24 - 2:53 PM 7161 3526 9301 4400 8558 4635 29 139
Qualification 41   Fri 3/24 - 3:45 PM 4775 8105 5526 5959 4400 7161 81 93
Qualification 48 Fri 3/24 - 4:42 PM 7687 9103 7040 7669 4400 5312 30 98
Qualification 54   Fri 3/24 - 5:28 PM 7421 9134 7577 6199 7040 4400 106 63
Qualification 61   Sat 3/25 - 9:41 AM 3522 4635 6896 4400 6605 9103 94 82
Qualification 66   Sat 3/25 - 10:22 AM 6896 4400 4403 8266 4775 5959 103 69
Qualification 74   Sat 3/25 - 11:23 AM 7037 8748 4400 7725 6483 9103 81 23
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 3/25 - 1:49 PM 3526 4635 4400 3522 4735 8291 127 39
Match 7 (R2)   3526 4635 4400 4775 7577 5312 103 65
Match 11 (R4) 3526 4635 4400 7421 9118 9301 138 112
Final 1   3526 4635 4400 4403 5526 6200 123 87
Final 2   3526 4635 4400 4403 5526 6200 116 68

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 77
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 13   Thu 4/20 - 10:11 AM 4400 365 8736 2481 107 3019 130 101
Qualification 26   Thu 4/20 - 1:02 PM 7407 4400 2169 8736 353 7457 165 145
Qualification 35   Thu 4/20 - 2:16 PM 245 9260 5526 4096 4400 353 150 128
Qualification 48   Thu 4/20 - 3:48 PM 2718 5816 4682 4414 4400 1311 103 143
Qualification 58   Thu 4/20 - 5:02 PM 201 4265 4400 9182 4414 1799 136 134
Qualification 72   Fri 4/21 - 8:28 AM 5648 2046 6721 4400 3357 2338 151 161
Qualification 84   Fri 4/21 - 9:49 AM 1706 4391 5675 3654 3189 4400 134 95
Qualification 97   Fri 4/21 - 11:26 AM 5587 876 1807 1796 2096 4400 127 162
Qualification 111   Fri 4/21 - 2:34 PM 4400 4450 498 6024 4930 2930 145 129
Qualification 125   Fri 4/21 - 4:18 PM 4400 2609 573 6357 696 4213 157 154
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023