Team Avatar Team 4738 - Patribots (2023)


2023 Robot: Jerome
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Qualcomm/DoD STEM/Natural Networks, Inc./Solar Turbines/RDI Family /Patrick Henry High School Foundation/Brain Corp/General Atomic Education Foundation/Wood Rogers/CCTE of San Diego Unified /The Royal Family &Patrick Henry High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 26 (84%) 5 (16%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 42 26 (62%) 5 (12%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Valley Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/11 - 9:20 AM 1072 1422 4738 4400 2473 840 92 50
Qualification 8   Sat 3/11 - 10:12 AM 8262 2551 9202 4738 3970 2473 70 78
Qualification 19   Sat 3/11 - 11:55 AM 7777 4738 8048 5104 6822 6662 107 64
Qualification 26   Sat 3/11 - 1:43 PM 8033 1072 5817 4738 6657 7419 68 76
Qualification 31   Sat 3/11 - 2:38 PM 670 5940 5026 2551 6822 4738 109 99
Qualification 38   Sat 3/11 - 3:39 PM 6662 4738 8033 6305 8546 6918 106 53
Qualification 43   Sat 3/11 - 4:16 PM 4738 6918 1148 840 1323 7777 89 125
Qualification 49   Sat 3/11 - 5:02 PM 2288 2135 4738 6238 1072 7777 85 47
Qualification 53   Sat 3/11 - 5:35 PM 9274 973 1671 4400 4738 6238 123 107
Qualification 58   Sun 3/12 - 9:12 AM 4400 670 3189 1828 4738 8262 66 88
Qualification 64   Sun 3/12 - 10:10 AM 8546 9202 4738 7419 1828 8768 102 57
Qualification 75   Sun 3/12 - 11:43 AM 6657 6305 6822 4738 100 1323 52 160
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   8546 4738 670 4400 5026 1148 64 101
Match 5 (R2)   6238 100 5817 670 4738 8546 76 64

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 23 to March 26, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 50
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Sat 3/25 - 10:06 AM 5993 4984 3128 4738 4276 3965 81 94
Qualification 14   Sat 3/25 - 11:07 AM 1572 3255 4738 5025 2102 3965 152 89
Qualification 25   Sat 3/25 - 1:52 PM 4276 8020 1538 4738 8119 3749 130 88
Qualification 32   Sat 3/25 - 2:53 PM 8870 4738 8020 3704 812 3647 108 106
Qualification 40   Sat 3/25 - 3:56 PM 589 4160 6560 2485 4738 5993 106 153
Qualification 46   Sat 3/25 - 4:44 PM 4738 599 3704 8006 973 5474 126 125
Qualification 53 Sun 3/26 - 8:57 AM 3341 4919 8119 2827 7589 4738 50 100
Qualification 66 Sun 3/26 - 10:44 AM 5285 4738 1972 4141 4419 8891 110 109
Qualification 73 Sun 3/26 - 11:55 AM 4322 4141 4738 702 6885 2984 137 29
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 3749 599 4738 3473 3128 2543 139 116
Match 8 (R2) 3749 599 4738 6995 8020 8006 146 111
Match 11 (R4) 4419 973 1538 4738 599 3749 165 116
Match 13 (R5) 4141 599 4738 1622 4160 6560 167 139
Final 1 4419 973 1538 4738 599 4141 173 111
Final 2 4419 973 1538 4738 599 4141 147 108

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Division presented by Rockwell Automation

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 78
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/20 - 9:58 AM 6348 9085 9015 4738 8426 3310 85 162
Qualification 21   Thu 4/20 - 11:36 AM 4738 4003 9153 3132 7890 7534 123 85
Qualification 35   Thu 4/20 - 2:23 PM 1868 4738 3284 7565 6413 3008 162 92
Qualification 51   Thu 4/20 - 4:48 PM 343 4738 4253 325 3489 7021 159 138
Qualification 62   Thu 4/20 - 6:24 PM 1100 9219 9016 4788 8393 4738 81 145
Qualification 77   Fri 4/21 - 9:33 AM 2199 4766 6586 7220 4738 8739 128 163
Qualification 86   Fri 4/21 - 10:48 AM 840 9019 8177 4738 6647 2370 115 132
Qualification 95   Fri 4/21 - 12:04 PM 4270 3749 4738 4010 4131 5940 179 195
Qualification 105   Fri 4/21 - 2:01 PM 6998 4270 6652 399 9168 4738 64 130
Qualification 125   Fri 4/21 - 4:39 PM 8711 2945 5907 4738 4392 6348 146 165
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   4270 4010 4738 325 3847 449 193 150
Match 8 (R2)   818 148 6329 4738 4010 4270 198 188
Match 10 (R3)   4270 4010 4738 8177 1868 5414 178 199

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023