Team Avatar Team 5985 - Project Bucephalus (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Project Bucephalus Pty Ltd/TAFE NSW/Propel Technologies/Total Aerospace Solutions/IronCAD/University of Wollongong/CAD International/Go Hire/ANOVA/Rack King/Blackbird Ventures&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 12 (40%) 17 (57%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 3 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 33 12 (36%) 17 (52%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Southern Cross Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/11 - 9:57 AM 7561 9146 5564 5985 6510 9145 30 92
Qualification 8 Sat 3/11 - 10:40 AM 6476 5985 9144 4788 6996 4613 22 103
Qualification 14 Sat 3/11 - 11:41 AM 5985 6508 7433 6083 5648 4537 95 29
Qualification 25 Sat 3/11 - 2:04 PM 8844 4729 4739 6083 5985 9147 41 75
Qualification 29 Sat 3/11 - 2:41 PM 5985 5331 6520 4613 9191 7583 67 124
Qualification 36 Sat 3/11 - 3:44 PM 6510 6520 4817 5985 4729 9146 94 52
Qualification 40 Sat 3/11 - 4:21 PM 7433 5988 4537 4817 5985 6063 90 41
Qualification 44 Sat 3/11 - 4:58 PM 4774 4537 5985 5876 6063 6575 83 19
Qualification 52 Sun 3/12 - 9:40 AM 6520 9145 5584 9189 5988 5985 83 53
Qualification 58 Sun 3/12 - 10:33 AM 3132 8844 5985 4774 9144 6510 74 88
Qualification 62 Sun 3/12 - 11:09 AM 5876 4613 5985 7163 6063 6476 106 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sun 3/12 - 1:46 PM 4613 5988 6510 9145 5985 6434 146 61
Match 5 (R2) 6434 5985 9145 6432 4729 4817 89 40
Match 10 (R3) 4537 3132 5584 9145 5985 6434 129 57

Silicon Valley Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 59
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/7 - 9:05 AM 2489 6238 5985 751 2643 9126 83 33
Qualification 12 Fri 4/7 - 10:19 AM 8262 4990 5985 649 6814 3256 62 65
Qualification 24   Fri 4/7 - 11:41 AM 1868 2473 3482 5985 8521 581 131 126
Qualification 39   Fri 4/7 - 2:40 PM 5985 4171 2035 841 6418 7419 67 77
Qualification 46   Fri 4/7 - 3:28 PM 9143 8852 4255 2854 5985 766 133 96
Qualification 52   Fri 4/7 - 4:13 PM 7709 1160 254 5985 199 1967 131 101
Qualification 67   Sat 4/8 - 9:06 AM 846 4973 4669 840 5985 100 99 110
Qualification 74   Sat 4/8 - 9:59 AM 254 1868 5985 3669 8805 2489 172 81
Qualification 82   Sat 4/8 - 10:56 AM 6814 5985 2367 581 852 4186 79 111
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 77
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/20 - 10:16 AM 5166 5985 8013 7451 1318 6702 141 120
Qualification 20   Thu 4/20 - 11:31 AM 5985 2834 157 4415 9120 8033 131 131
Qualification 29   Thu 4/20 - 12:44 PM 968 3476 4009 4415 9031 5985 166 61
Qualification 40   Thu 4/20 - 3:31 PM 4451 7657 2881 6722 5985 4481 171 155
Qualification 57   Thu 4/20 - 5:48 PM 5801 5199 2194 5985 3539 4381 146 153
Qualification 70   Fri 4/21 - 8:33 AM 1708 5985 3005 2383 59 4571 149 158
Qualification 83   Fri 4/21 - 10:10 AM 1678 3539 3467 5985 4786 3229 181 138
Qualification 91   Fri 4/21 - 11:20 AM 3536 599 401 2194 5985 2830 145 137
Qualification 103   Fri 4/21 - 2:16 PM 3603 2630 5985 5586 3042 1622 150 64
Qualification 117   Fri 4/21 - 4:04 PM 1690 2614 5985 1902 2910 1165 161 136
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023