Team Avatar Team 973 - Greybots (2023)


2023 Robot: WILDFIRE
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: JLP Enterprises LLC/Janssen Youth and Youth Sports Fund/Oak Country Lumber & Ranch/SuperCharged Science/Amazon/BHE Renewables, LLC/Auris Health/Gene Haas Foundation/Atascadero Unified School District&Atascadero High School&Atascadero Education Foundation, Inc.

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 42 33 (79%) 8 (19%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 23 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 65 33 (51%) 8 (12%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hueneme Port Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 44
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Sat 3/4 - 6:06 PM 4 972 973 3255 8891 3008 131 134
Qualification 15   Sat 3/4 - 11:16 AM 2486 973 6036 4731 2584 4414 129 101
Qualification 21   Sat 3/4 - 12:02 PM 1515 691 3859 973 3328 696 34 92
Qualification 28   Sat 3/4 - 1:40 PM 3354 1159 973 1661 7424 3128 53 45
Qualification 35 Sat 3/4 - 2:36 PM 1266 4711 2102 973 3647 3881 87 133
Qualification 44   Sat 3/4 - 3:57 PM 4 696 1452 5089 294 973 47 141
Qualification 50 Sat 3/4 - 4:45 PM 973 1266 4201 4 5089 1515 127 67
Qualification 55 Sat 3/4 - 5:24 PM 972 6479 4201 2543 973 498 100 79
Qualification 62   Sun 3/5 - 9:06 AM 2429 2102 3354 691 973 4731 158 88
Qualification 70   Sun 3/5 - 10:07 AM 1678 973 4481 696 972 5012 159 79
Qualification 80   Sun 3/5 - 11:35 AM 1572 2465 973 294 6036 3863 110 120
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   3255 4 973 3473 5012 2584 100 66
Match 8 (R2)   3255 4 973 6036 3859 4481 114 125
Match 10 (R3)   3255 4 973 4414 1678 696 113 142

Central Valley Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 38
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/11 - 9:07 AM 1148 8048 670 8033 9202 973 77 102
Qualification 7   Sat 3/11 - 10:03 AM 6662 8768 5817 5940 973 4400 50 107
Qualification 15   Sat 3/11 - 11:11 AM 6918 973 100 6711 9202 2473 127 29
Qualification 20   Sat 3/11 - 12:03 PM 7419 840 8546 973 1148 3970 54 130
Qualification 28   Sat 3/11 - 1:58 PM 7777 8768 973 8546 2135 2473 99 47
Qualification 33   Sat 3/11 - 2:53 PM 1323 3189 973 8768 1671 8048 125 121
Qualification 40   Sat 3/11 - 3:55 PM 5026 1828 9274 8262 2135 973 47 102
Qualification 47   Sat 3/11 - 4:48 PM 1323 6657 6918 973 670 8546 92 109
Qualification 53   Sat 3/11 - 5:35 PM 9274 973 1671 4400 4738 6238 123 107
Qualification 62   Sun 3/12 - 9:46 AM 6305 5104 3970 973 2288 1072 44 98
Qualification 66   Sun 3/12 - 10:26 AM 8048 973 6822 1072 6918 670 107 90
Qualification 73   Sun 3/12 - 11:17 AM 973 7419 1422 2473 1828 2288 101 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sun 3/12 - 1:33 PM 6657 973 1323 100 5817 6238 137 51
Match 7 (R2)   6657 973 1323 4400 5026 6305 153 122
Match 11 (R4)   6657 973 1323 2551 3970 8768 149 129
Final 1   6657 973 1323 1671 8033 5104 162 117
Final 2   6657 973 1323 1671 8033 5104 165 92

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 23 to March 26, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 50
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/25 - 9:46 AM 1972 2102 973 6560 6995 6885 106 95
Qualification 13   Sat 3/25 - 10:59 AM 3341 3749 4141 973 6515 3473 56 105
Qualification 19   Sat 3/25 - 5:38 PM 6417 973 4322 8891 3255 5025 139 103
Qualification 26   Sat 3/25 - 1:59 PM 1266 6695 973 3965 4919 4322 112 82
Qualification 37   Sat 3/25 - 3:33 PM 2543 8020 2827 973 5025 3128 106 124
Qualification 46   Sat 3/25 - 4:44 PM 4738 599 3704 8006 973 5474 126 125
Qualification 51   Sat 3/25 - 5:22 PM 3128 2485 2102 2984 973 599 141 112
Qualification 61 Sun 3/26 - 9:59 AM 973 7589 1538 6695 589 3473 146 99
Qualification 67 Sun 3/26 - 10:54 AM 8020 6560 973 702 8537 1572 145 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sun 3/26 - 1:39 PM 4419 973 1538 4322 6695 6417 157 103
Match 7 (R2) 4419 973 1538 3255 3647 1572 161 159
Match 11 (R4) 4419 973 1538 4738 599 3749 165 116
Final 1 4419 973 1538 4738 599 4141 173 111
Final 2 4419 973 1538 4738 599 4141 147 108

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Johnson Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 78
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/20 - 9:58 AM 3794 973 484 1391 88 6045 137 119
Qualification 23   Thu 4/20 - 11:57 AM 7157 1540 1425 1714 973 668 122 139
Qualification 38   Thu 4/20 - 2:37 PM 973 9152 9213 2170 3794 2075 100 138
Qualification 51   Thu 4/20 - 4:19 PM 2080 2521 9152 5050 973 533 124 125
Qualification 62   Thu 4/20 - 5:52 PM 1025 533 4499 973 1718 28 138 156
Qualification 72   Fri 4/21 - 8:58 AM 9037 4624 6919 8871 2075 973 134 157
Qualification 82   Fri 4/21 - 10:41 AM 973 9037 6377 1785 4276 217 165 118
Qualification 99   Fri 4/21 - 5:56 PM 7558 3339 973 85 4342 5431 186 174
Qualification 109   Fri 4/21 - 2:49 PM 1714 9176 1625 7460 166 973 150 176
Qualification 123   Fri 4/21 - 4:42 PM 1732 2429 973 3175 4635 4011 155 186
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 4/22 - 8:35 AM 9312 973 2075 4011 3506 971 169 168
Match 7 (R2)   9312 973 2075 16 51 88 206 203
Match 11 (R4)   9312 973 2075 7157 1730 1540 205 179
Final 1   9312 973 2075 422 1718 6377 208 212
Final 2   9312 973 2075 422 1718 6377 222 208
Final Tiebreaker   9312 973 2075 422 1718 6377 206 125

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Johnson

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 4   870 125 5460 2075 973 9312 211 199
Einstein 6   5419 3655 6672 2075 973 4607 164 207
Einstein 9   4329 1746 3184 2075 973 4607 178 203
Einstein 12   870 125 5460 2075 973 4607 201 201