Team Avatar Team 649 - MSET Fish (2023)


2023 Robot: Hammerhead
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: KLA/Micron/Qualcomm/MSET Families & Friends/Trial & Error Robotics/Intuitive Surgical/Gorman Group/PG&E/Rotary Club of Saratoga/SolidWorks/GrabCAD&Saratoga High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 17 (59%) 12 (41%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 14 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 43 17 (40%) 12 (28%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Francisco Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/18 - 9:09 AM 8852 6418 649 9111 5700 3045 95 88
Qualification 11   Sat 3/18 - 10:40 AM 581 649 604 5419 4904 8016 128 73
Qualification 20   Sat 3/18 - 12:58 PM 8016 8169 649 4186 972 6619 91 88
Qualification 25   Sat 3/18 - 1:41 PM 649 4186 9038 9114 972 1967 105 85
Qualification 30   Sat 3/18 - 2:24 PM 5430 649 7245 6962 299 2854 68 85
Qualification 36   Sat 3/18 - 3:23 PM 649 972 2854 4765 5507 971 86 98
Qualification 47   Sat 3/18 - 4:58 PM 9038 4669 604 1351 649 1700 107 100
Qualification 55   Sun 3/19 - 9:26 AM 581 6962 5430 8045 649 8793 43 104
Qualification 63   Sun 3/19 - 10:38 AM 6418 841 4159 649 6962 8751 84 97
Qualification 68   Sun 3/19 - 11:26 AM 9006 114 115 8840 4159 649 111 116
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   9125 604 5419 649 9038 8793 123 149
Match 8 (R2)   8016 971 972 649 9038 8793 149 127
Match 10 (R3)   8793 9038 649 581 8404 841 129 130

Silicon Valley Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/7 - 9:21 AM 649 1678 4010 581 6390 1351 122 150
Qualification 12 Fri 4/7 - 10:19 AM 8262 4990 5985 649 6814 3256 62 65
Qualification 25   Fri 4/7 - 12:55 PM 9006 649 4904 4669 6884 8852 74 85
Qualification 34   Fri 4/7 - 2:02 PM 1160 649 3482 253 5171 2643 116 122
Qualification 48   Fri 4/7 - 3:42 PM 4973 6238 7667 4990 649 4171 76 96
Qualification 59   Fri 4/7 - 5:20 PM 3257 3669 2854 649 846 840 133 124
Qualification 66   Sat 4/8 - 8:58 AM 3256 4010 8805 751 5507 649 90 119
Qualification 73   Sat 4/8 - 9:52 AM 852 841 649 100 1678 604 100 157
Qualification 81   Sat 4/8 - 10:50 AM 766 1868 649 2035 5027 199 178 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   972 604 5171 1868 649 6390 150 176
Match 8 (R2)   4255 2854 581 1868 649 6390 175 159
Match 10 (R3)   6390 649 1868 4010 3669 2473 164 154
Match 12 (R4)   6390 649 1868 5171 604 972 162 164

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Division presented by Rockwell Automation

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 78
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/20 - 8:32 AM 6868 8177 2199 3847 649 4788 130 142
Qualification 16   Thu 4/20 - 10:58 AM 649 325 115 2945 4788 5414 139 129
Qualification 27   Thu 4/20 - 1:13 PM 3990 399 6995 449 649 4766 167 137
Qualification 42   Thu 4/20 - 3:30 PM 8739 4010 649 3526 5940 6329 144 168
Qualification 55   Thu 4/20 - 5:22 PM 5727 2637 4131 2370 8711 649 180 131
Qualification 67   Fri 4/21 - 8:00 AM 2791 649 8426 5901 3616 9019 157 74
Qualification 84   Fri 4/21 - 10:32 AM 7021 6998 9219 649 6348 7565 108 132
Qualification 104   Fri 4/21 - 1:54 PM 649 1868 7534 6586 1100 3489 121 127
Qualification 115   Fri 4/21 - 3:17 PM 5907 9085 115 2451 7220 649 121 159
Qualification 130   Fri 4/21 - 5:17 PM 1403 649 9153 3341 3008 840 114 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 4/22 - 8:37 AM 649 5940 1756 8177 1868 5414 190 166
Match 7 (R2)   649 5940 1756 4766 5727 5687 181 184
Match 9 (R3)   649 5940 1756 325 3847 7021 195 169
Match 12 (R4)   5414 1868 8177 1756 5940 649 174 197
Match 13 (R5)   5687 5727 4766 1756 5940 649 170 205
Final 1   818 148 6329 1756 5940 649 207 204
Final 2   818 148 6329 1756 5940 649 206 180