Team Avatar Team 234 - Cyber Blue (2024)


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2024

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 33
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Tue 3/5 - 9:57 AM 234 538 6517 4630 3821 3140 63 20
Qualification 8   Tue 3/5 - 10:14 AM 5744 9097 538 234 801 6107 14 73
Qualification 17   Tue 3/5 - 11:51 AM 6302 7516 6107 234 9152 5005 18 29
Qualification 22   Tue 3/5 - 1:43 PM 2393 1014 234 7428 4020 7516 34 72
Qualification 25   Tue 3/5 - 2:10 PM 1014 2856 1466 234 2872 3821 56 45
Qualification 28   Tue 3/5 - 2:47 PM 7428 3966 234 3139 4462 6302 47 53
Qualification 35   Tue 3/5 - 4:12 PM 2856 4265 2783 9097 234 3139 60 30
Qualification 44   Tue 3/5 - 5:57 PM 4462 3984 9152 2856 4020 234 36 37
Qualification 46   Wed 3/6 - 9:00 AM 3139 2872 3843 4630 234 2010 48 44
Qualification 53   Wed 3/6 - 10:33 AM 7431 3843 234 3966 6107 9668 34 20
Qualification 59   Wed 3/6 - 11:31 AM 3984 234 1592 1014 4462 3824 47 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   3824 3984 7428 234 2872 3140 52 48
Match 6 (R2)   4462 1592 3139 234 2872 3140 57 24

FIN District Plainfield Event presented by Carrier

  March 22 to March 24, 2024

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/23 - 10:59 AM 2867 7457 234 447 4008 9071 104 24
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 12:32 PM 234 461 4008 4580 9431 5010 83 40
Qualification 15 Sat 3/23 - 2:01 PM 2867 7477 328 3947 9071 234 51 37
Qualification 21 Sat 3/23 - 2:50 PM 234 8742 7477 7617 3936 9530 47 51
Qualification 24 Sat 3/23 - 3:26 PM 328 234 1501 1741 4008 6956 88 57
Qualification 33 Sat 3/23 - 4:52 PM 7477 292 1018 234 3940 3936 59 48
Qualification 41 Sat 3/23 - 5:54 PM 135 234 9119 3487 4485 868 41 41
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 6:23 PM 1018 234 6956 9431 3947 9119 55 10
Qualification 49 Sat 3/23 - 6:54 PM 3865 3487 7617 9431 234 868 66 68
Qualification 54 Sun 3/24 - 10:08 AM 6721 7457 461 447 7617 234 101 65
Qualification 62 Sun 3/24 - 11:07 AM 4982 3890 4008 234 3487 1747 31 75
Qualification 66 Sun 3/24 - 11:43 AM 9530 292 8742 829 3494 234 76 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 1741 3865 829 3487 4982 234 80 69
Match 6 (R2) 4485 2867 328 3487 4982 234 42 87
Match 9 (R3) 1747 7617 1018 3487 4982 234 72 63

FIN District Washington Event presented by Toyota Indiana and Vincennes University

  March 28 to March 30, 2024

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 30 0 62
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 26
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 11:28 AM 8116 1747 868 1501 234 9453 94 48
Qualification 8 Fri 3/29 - 11:56 AM 8430 234 1747 4008 4485 3559 69 17
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 12:31 PM 234 7454 9491 5402 8116 3890 59 20
Qualification 15 Fri 3/29 - 2:11 PM 7454 5402 4926 8564 8116 234 77 47
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 2:54 PM 3947 5484 1720 234 3176 9554 51 60
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 3:28 PM 6498 234 3947 5188 9491 3176 42 79
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 3:55 PM 868 6498 3176 234 8116 4485 57 62
Qualification 32 Fri 3/29 - 4:36 PM 4008 2197 234 9554 9453 8116 64 31
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 5:18 PM 9453 5402 8430 5188 234 3890 33 57
Qualification 41 Sat 3/30 - 10:34 AM 1747 5402 234 5188 3452 8430 58 59
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 11:06 AM 868 4485 7657 234 3452 1720 71 61
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 11:58 AM 3890 9491 9554 4926 868 234 24 97
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 234 3947 868 5484 1720 6498 59 56
Match 8 (R2) 3452 8564 5402 868 3947 234 61 79
Match 11 (R4) 8430 8116 7657 868 3947 234 46 64
Final 1 234 3947 868 5484 1720 6498 78 71
Final 2 234 3947 868 5484 1720 6498 71 68

FIRST Indiana State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2024

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 21 21 0 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/6 - 11:26 AM 1018 8430 3487 234 461 868 67 95
Qualification 9 Sat 4/6 - 12:01 PM 1018 9491 1747 1501 3487 234 45 94
Qualification 14 Sat 4/6 - 12:38 PM 4272 234 5402 3940 868 1741 58 77
Qualification 22 Sat 4/6 - 2:44 PM 292 234 3865 8103 7657 5484 64 66
Qualification 27 Sat 4/6 - 3:19 PM 234 8103 3147 3176 5484 45 73 74
Qualification 35 Sat 4/6 - 4:26 PM 1741 2197 234 7657 1646 5188 85 41
Qualification 44 Sat 4/6 - 5:40 PM 6498 5188 5010 5484 4926 234 73 58
Qualification 48 Sat 4/6 - 6:11 PM 234 9491 1646 8430 1024 292 60 84
Qualification 54 Sat 4/6 - 6:53 PM 7617 7657 234 3147 292 2197 82 86
Qualification 61 Sun 4/7 - 10:18 AM 45 135 461 234 5188 1720 106 74
Qualification 68 Sun 4/7 - 11:11 AM 3147 3487 6721 9431 234 6498 61 70
Qualification 72 Sun 4/7 - 11:40 AM 4272 3176 1720 5010 234 1747 74 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 3494 4982 868 829 2197 234 65 89
Match 8 (R2) 234 2197 829 5010 3940 5484 96 115
Match 10 (R3) 234 2197 829 7617 292 1741 87 87
Match 12 (R4) 234 2197 829 4272 5402 461 87 105

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 163
Rank: 18 of 72 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 234 had the following district points activities in the 2024 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIN District Plainfield Event presented by Carrier 32
FIN District Washington Event presented by Toyota Indiana and Vincennes University 62
FIRST Indiana State Championship 69

If Team 234 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 51
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 46
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 61
Level 6 Highest Match Score 104
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 97
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 96
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 11 to July 13, 2024

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 57
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 7/12 - 10:11 AM 234 829 45 868 5712 3276 66 90
Qualification 17 Fri 7/12 - 12:29 PM 3767 1987 3061 3357 234 1023 121 112
Qualification 23 Fri 7/12 - 2:02 PM 1706 234 4130 45 9401 3357 98 89
Qualification 32 Fri 7/12 - 3:15 PM 1732 548 2910 234 2075 7028 119 74
Qualification 47 Fri 7/12 - 5:26 PM 4967 2468 6517 1923 234 868 96 38
Qualification 57 Fri 7/12 - 6:50 PM 4499 5907 234 2539 33 4143 91 128
Qualification 67 Sat 7/13 - 9:43 AM 3940 1741 234 1714 3478 4828 46 114
Qualification 76 Sat 7/13 - 10:55 AM 234 2539 2767 125 2481 6081 102 158
Qualification 82 Sat 7/13 - 11:41 AM 4028 3940 1747 2481 1987 234 107 126
Playoff Matches

Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 26 to July 27, 2024