Team 234 - Cyber Blue (2022)


2022 Robot: Composite
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: NASA/Allison Transmission/Rolls-Royce/IN-MaC/Ruland/Perry Meridian Booster Club/WaterJet Cutting of Indianapolis/Our Proud Grandmas&Perry Meridian High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 21 (58%) 14 (39%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 13 6 (46%) 7 (54%) 0
Total 49 27 (55%) 21 (43%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 11 20 8 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/19 - 11:12 AM 1741 8116 234 7457 1018 6956 28 65
Qualification 10 Sat 3/19 - 12:15 PM 4485 234 447 1720 45 6498 51 65
Qualification 15 Sat 3/19 - 2:01 PM 45 3940 447 2171 234 7454 69 19
Qualification 20 Sat 3/19 - 2:40 PM 3176 4926 234 3940 1529 4485 46 57
Qualification 23 Sat 3/19 - 3:01 PM 135 3559 71 1529 1720 234 28 30
Qualification 26 Sat 3/19 - 3:23 PM 71 234 1018 7198 5188 1720 38 34
Qualification 31 Sat 3/19 - 4:01 PM 7198 2867 3940 234 6956 3487 69 49
Qualification 39 Sat 3/19 - 5:10 PM 1529 8103 7457 7617 234 1720 75 64
Qualification 43 Sat 3/19 - 5:39 PM 234 8103 8564 7617 45 7454 46 38
Qualification 49 Sun 3/20 - 9:31 AM 6956 1024 4485 234 7457 8564 76 86
Qualification 54 Sun 3/20 - 10:08 AM 234 7657 135 2171 5188 1529 47 40
Qualification 57 Sun 3/20 - 10:30 AM 5188 4485 6721 3559 7198 234 28 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 7198 1024 1529 234 447 1018 71 49
Quarterfinal 8 7198 1024 1529 234 447 1018 41 70
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 7198 1024 1529 234 447 1018 34 77
Semifinal 2 6956 1720 8116 234 447 1018 54 57
Semifinal 4 6956 1720 8116 234 447 1018 28 71
Final 1 3940 7457 1741 234 447 1018 108 54
Final 2 3940 7457 1741 234 447 1018 97 61

FIN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/25 - 11:42 AM 234 292 3494 8103 829 3936 84 49
Qualification 11 Fri 3/25 - 12:09 PM 868 135 234 7477 5188 2171 58 28
Qualification 17 Fri 3/25 - 2:12 PM 7198 1747 4982 829 234 1018 48 61
Qualification 23 Fri 3/25 - 2:59 PM 7477 234 8742 3176 2197 1646 40 60
Qualification 28 Fri 3/25 - 3:34 PM 234 5484 5402 8742 3176 3865 67 61
Qualification 39 Fri 3/25 - 5:13 PM 4485 8564 1501 5010 2171 234 57 57
Qualification 45 Fri 3/25 - 5:58 PM 7657 292 135 1741 234 4272 51 68
Qualification 49 Fri 3/25 - 6:34 PM 3936 4982 5188 234 7657 1555 41 53
Qualification 53 Fri 3/25 - 7:00 PM 71 7657 6721 234 7457 4982 47 88
Qualification 59 Sat 3/26 - 9:27 AM 8564 7617 868 7198 1646 234 71 87
Qualification 71 Sat 3/26 - 11:03 AM 5188 1501 234 4272 6721 461 103 43
Qualification 77 Sat 3/26 - 11:45 AM 7617 234 3147 2867 5010 7457 58 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5484 234 1018 7198 4926 5188 83 60
Quarterfinal 6 5484 234 1018 7198 4926 5188 89 68
Semifinal 1 1501 7457 4982 5484 234 1018 94 84
Semifinal 3 1501 7457 4982 5484 234 1018 97 48

FIRST Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 27 0 24 90
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/15 - 11:23 AM 4272 234 8564 3487 4926 7617 91 85
Qualification 10   Fri 4/15 - 12:12 PM 1024 234 4272 829 7198 3494 106 100
Qualification 14   Fri 4/15 - 12:42 PM 7617 234 1018 7198 7457 8564 64 90
Qualification 17   Fri 4/15 - 2:14 PM 7454 3487 234 5484 1018 292 38 102
Qualification 25   Fri 4/15 - 3:25 PM 8742 3940 1720 5484 6498 234 71 89
Qualification 31   Fri 4/15 - 4:05 PM 4982 447 8564 234 292 45 53 86
Qualification 35   Fri 4/15 - 4:33 PM 234 292 3494 6956 868 461 72 86
Qualification 39   Fri 4/15 - 5:02 PM 3487 461 3147 234 7457 8116 91 103
Qualification 44   Fri 4/15 - 5:38 PM 1741 234 4926 7457 6498 135 71 105
Qualification 54   Sat 4/16 - 9:58 AM 4272 3176 3940 234 8742 447 114 61
Qualification 57   Sat 4/16 - 10:20 AM 5010 7198 45 1720 461 234 90 78
Qualification 64   Sat 4/16 - 11:18 AM 7454 8116 1501 5010 4982 234 60 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/16 - 1:17 PM 7457 3176 3147 234 868 135 112 80
Quarterfinal 5   7457 3176 3147 234 868 135 118 70

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 184
Rank: 12 of 64 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEngInsp)

Team 234 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota 53
FIN District Tippecanoe Event 41
FIRST Indiana State Championship 90

If Team 234 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 51
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 71
Level 6 Highest Match Score 106
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 103
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 103
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 16 to July 17, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 48
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 7/16 - 11:23 AM 694 1024 234 2075 829 503 99 102
Qualification 14 Sat 7/16 - 12:15 PM 4635 340 234 2614 2056 3175 112 129
Qualification 23 Sat 7/16 - 1:39 PM 503 234 1732 4099 3538 4635 86 120
Qualification 32 Sat 7/16 - 2:49 PM 3176 5010 1730 234 4499 3538 91 140
Qualification 37 Sat 7/16 - 3:25 PM 234 3176 2614 67 587 3357 43 150
Qualification 43 Sat 7/16 - 4:10 PM 2468 180 7457 1339 234 1023 144 128
Qualification 56 Sat 7/16 - 5:53 PM 2338 234 829 4265 325 4926 95 100
Qualification 64 Sun 7/17 - 9:36 AM 2767 2338 1339 234 5406 2363 141 112
Qualification 71 Sun 7/17 - 10:36 AM 2363 4143 195 2075 234 2539 130 125
Qualification 76 Sun 7/17 - 11:17 AM 1533 1706 234 694 1339 27 146 118
Playoff Matches