Team Avatar Team 234 - Cyber Blue (2018)

Perry Meridian High School


From: Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
District: Indiana FIRST
Rookie Year: 1999
On The Web: http://cyberblue234.com

2018 Robot: Lightning
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Allison Transmission/Rolls-Royce/Morris Machine/Dow AgriScience/Our Proud Grandmas&Perry Meridian High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 234's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 234 attended in 2018.
Team 234 had a record of 41-28-0 at their 5 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 34 - 21 - 0 and Playoff record of 7 - 7)

Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 32 of 61
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:21A
- 234 - 3777 6460 -148-
3201 5811 379 358
Qualification 11
10:10A
1317 4283 3492 34
- 234 - 554 868 -419-
Qualification 28
1:09P
4284 1559 - 234 - -237-
5740 1466 3010 343
Qualification 38
2:19P
- 234 - 6765 1317 -321-
451 3266 6927 261
Qualification 50
3:43P
6834 3260 2603 193
5413 2172 - 234 - -407-
Qualification 58
4:39P
3940 3504 5492 366
4467 - 234 - 6834 -284-
Qualification 69
9:21A
6032 4611 4028 388
3397 - 234 - 4362 -285-
Qualification 79
10:31A
4085 - 234 - 4121 -291-
3138 1014 4284 387
Qualification 86
11:20A
337 144 3484 306
4145 4521 - 234 - -209-
Playoff Matches
Team 234 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 5 34
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:07A
135 3494 4272 223
3936 461 - 234 - -274-
Qualification 8
11:49A
- 234 - 1529 3494 -222-
1024 3865 2171 341
Qualification 17
2:07P
4004 461 4103 159
2867 - 234 - 71 -332-
Qualification 26
3:10P
7198 3940 - 234 - -407-
3936 6721 6956 25
Qualification 33
3:59P
- 234 - 6721 3572 -213-
3176 1024 4982 396
Qualification 36
4:20P
1555 4982 3572 204
292 2405 - 234 - -324-
Qualification 43
5:09P
7198 74 292 215
- 234 - 503 1747 -399-
Qualification 49
5:51P
- 234 - 4272 5484 -457-
2405 45 226 266
Qualification 60
9:51A
6012 - 234 - 1024 -405-
4485 2197 4580 296
Qualification 67
10:40A
3357 1501 1018 463
2197 - 234 - 4982 -203-
Qualification 73
11:22A
4580 2171 - 234 - -395-
3940 74 1555 232
Qualification 79
12:04P
135 503 447 314
226 6956 - 234 - -342-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1747 1018 3176 379
3940 - 234 - 4485 -280-
Quarterfinal 6
1747 1018 3176 326
3940 - 234 - 4485 -298-


IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
5010 - 234 - 868 -479-
3487 3936 4485 317
Qualification 8
11:56A
- 234 - 3936 1741 -482-
5188 6721 2197 82
Qualification 13
12:36P
2960 6956 3559 357
4008 135 - 234 - -340-
Qualification 23
2:56P
4485 2171 1720 313
4381 4103 - 234 - -420-
Qualification 30
3:52P
2171 6498 - 234 - -421-
3180 3947 4008 109
Qualification 32
4:08P
6451 1646 829 229
- 234 - 2867 6721 -381-
Qualification 36
4:40P
2771 - 234 - 3940 -435-
135 4103 3936 277
Qualification 42
5:28P
6498 3947 1018 290
4982 4485 - 234 - -492-
Qualification 51
9:30A
4926 5944 5010 160
5403 - 234 - 1024 -546-
Qualification 53
9:46A
4982 3936 1747 245
829 - 234 - 5944 -365-
Qualification 61
10:50A
- 234 - 3180 5188 -224-
4103 1646 4926 436
Qualification 70
12:02P
- 234 - 3487 3559 -242-
1720 3940 829 447
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
- 234 - 868 3947 -508-
5010 5403 1720 234
Quarterfinal 5
- 234 - 868 3947 -425-
5010 5403 1720 154
Semifinal 1
- 234 - 868 3947 -446-
1024 2867 2171 334
Semifinal 3
- 234 - 868 3947 -451-
1024 2867 2171 211
Final 1
- 234 - 868 3947 -373-
829 3940 5188 288
Final 2
- 234 - 868 3947 -338-
829 3940 5188 351
Final 3
- 234 - 868 3947 -365-
829 3940 5188 277


Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 33 0 15 99
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:08A
- 234 - 1024 4103 -329-
3947 1720 71 377
Qualification 6
11:40A
1747 6956 - 234 - -350-
5010 461 1720 261
Qualification 15
2:00P
5403 4485 1024 401
7198 3147 - 234 - -299-
Qualification 17
2:16P
- 234 - 2171 447 -472-
4485 4272 1529 256
Qualification 23
3:04P
3487 - 234 - 829 -256-
868 135 5484 450
Qualification 31
4:08P
868 1741 3940 479
2867 - 234 - 5188 -280-
Qualification 36
4:48P
2867 3487 1018 361
- 234 - 4485 3936 -345-
Qualification 41
5:28P
- 234 - 868 3947 -422-
1018 1501 461 186
Qualification 46
6:08P
3176 4103 2867 251
5403 71 - 234 - -401-
Qualification 51
9:54A
868 3147 5403 272
1720 - 234 - 1018 -381-
Qualification 56
10:34A
829 2171 6956 359
- 234 - 1529 3176 -368-
Qualification 63
11:30A
4580 447 4485 309
5484 - 234 - 5010 -446-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1024 71 5484 436
135 - 234 - 5010 -334-
Quarterfinal 8
1024 71 5484 334
135 - 234 - 5010 -478-
Tiebreaker 4
1024 71 5484 377
135 - 234 - 5010 -374-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:05A
4946 772 5883 418
111 6823 - 234 - -389-
Qualification 17
10:22A
- 234 - 977 2501 -300-
177 1418 125 437
Qualification 23
11:04A
2337 - 234 - 3844 -439-
1519 250 857 189
Qualification 40
3:03P
- 234 - 176 6869 -446-
247 2834 2791 342
Qualification 45
3:38P
6193 4905 5740 199
494 2451 - 234 - -502-
Qualification 64
9:31A
4645 3542 2194 308
- 234 - 3536 5036 -415-
Qualification 77
1:07P
548 365 5443 261
4028 5234 - 234 - -377-
Qualification 83
1:49P
4905 - 234 - 6936 -454-
3274 3117 1018 202
Qualification 96
3:20P
865 5036 4917 455
3572 5492 - 234 - -300-
Qualification 102
4:02P
6947 - 234 - 1519 -324-
1711 3130 157 364
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2451 2481 5406 362
3130 - 234 - 1519 -324-
Quarterfinal 7
2451 2481 5406 423
3130 - 234 - 1519 -352-

Team 234 played at 2 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 21 matches in which they appeared, at those 2 events available below.

Miami Valley Regional
Qualification Match 4
Miami Valley Regional
Qualification Match 11
Miami Valley Regional
Qualification Match 28
Miami Valley Regional
Qualification Match 38
Miami Valley Regional
Qualification Match 50
Miami Valley Regional
Qualification Match 58
Miami Valley Regional
Qualification Match 69
Miami Valley Regional
Qualification Match 79
Miami Valley Regional
Qualification Match 86
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision
Qualification Match 6
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision
Qualification Match 17
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision
Qualification Match 23
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision
Qualification Match 40
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision
Qualification Match 45
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision
Qualification Match 64
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision
Qualification Match 77
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision
Qualification Match 83
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision
Qualification Match 96
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision
Qualification Match 102
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision
Playoff Match 3
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision
Playoff Match 7

Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 32 of 61
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:21A
- 234 - 3777 6460 -148-
3201 5811 379 358
Qualification 11
10:10A
1317 4283 3492 34
- 234 - 554 868 -419-
Qualification 28
1:09P
4284 1559 - 234 - -237-
5740 1466 3010 343
Qualification 38
2:19P
- 234 - 6765 1317 -321-
451 3266 6927 261
Qualification 50
3:43P
6834 3260 2603 193
5413 2172 - 234 - -407-
Qualification 58
4:39P
3940 3504 5492 366
4467 - 234 - 6834 -284-
Qualification 69
9:21A
6032 4611 4028 388
3397 - 234 - 4362 -285-
Qualification 79
10:31A
4085 - 234 - 4121 -291-
3138 1014 4284 387
Qualification 86
11:20A
337 144 3484 306
4145 4521 - 234 - -209-
Playoff Matches
Team 234 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 5 34
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:07A
135 3494 4272 223
3936 461 - 234 - -274-
Qualification 8
11:49A
- 234 - 1529 3494 -222-
1024 3865 2171 341
Qualification 17
2:07P
4004 461 4103 159
2867 - 234 - 71 -332-
Qualification 26
3:10P
7198 3940 - 234 - -407-
3936 6721 6956 25
Qualification 33
3:59P
- 234 - 6721 3572 -213-
3176 1024 4982 396
Qualification 36
4:20P
1555 4982 3572 204
292 2405 - 234 - -324-
Qualification 43
5:09P
7198 74 292 215
- 234 - 503 1747 -399-
Qualification 49
5:51P
- 234 - 4272 5484 -457-
2405 45 226 266
Qualification 60
9:51A
6012 - 234 - 1024 -405-
4485 2197 4580 296
Qualification 67
10:40A
3357 1501 1018 463
2197 - 234 - 4982 -203-
Qualification 73
11:22A
4580 2171 - 234 - -395-
3940 74 1555 232
Qualification 79
12:04P
135 503 447 314
226 6956 - 234 - -342-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1747 1018 3176 379
3940 - 234 - 4485 -280-
Quarterfinal 6
1747 1018 3176 326
3940 - 234 - 4485 -298-

IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
5010 - 234 - 868 -479-
3487 3936 4485 317
Qualification 8
11:56A
- 234 - 3936 1741 -482-
5188 6721 2197 82
Qualification 13
12:36P
2960 6956 3559 357
4008 135 - 234 - -340-
Qualification 23
2:56P
4485 2171 1720 313
4381 4103 - 234 - -420-
Qualification 30
3:52P
2171 6498 - 234 - -421-
3180 3947 4008 109
Qualification 32
4:08P
6451 1646 829 229
- 234 - 2867 6721 -381-
Qualification 36
4:40P
2771 - 234 - 3940 -435-
135 4103 3936 277
Qualification 42
5:28P
6498 3947 1018 290
4982 4485 - 234 - -492-
Qualification 51
9:30A
4926 5944 5010 160
5403 - 234 - 1024 -546-
Qualification 53
9:46A
4982 3936 1747 245
829 - 234 - 5944 -365-
Qualification 61
10:50A
- 234 - 3180 5188 -224-
4103 1646 4926 436
Qualification 70
12:02P
- 234 - 3487 3559 -242-
1720 3940 829 447
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
- 234 - 868 3947 -508-
5010 5403 1720 234
Quarterfinal 5
- 234 - 868 3947 -425-
5010 5403 1720 154
Semifinal 1
- 234 - 868 3947 -446-
1024 2867 2171 334
Semifinal 3
- 234 - 868 3947 -451-
1024 2867 2171 211
Final 1
- 234 - 868 3947 -373-
829 3940 5188 288
Final 2
- 234 - 868 3947 -338-
829 3940 5188 351
Final 3
- 234 - 868 3947 -365-
829 3940 5188 277

Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 33 0 15 99
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:08A
- 234 - 1024 4103 -329-
3947 1720 71 377
Qualification 6
11:40A
1747 6956 - 234 - -350-
5010 461 1720 261
Qualification 15
2:00P
5403 4485 1024 401
7198 3147 - 234 - -299-
Qualification 17
2:16P
- 234 - 2171 447 -472-
4485 4272 1529 256
Qualification 23
3:04P
3487 - 234 - 829 -256-
868 135 5484 450
Qualification 31
4:08P
868 1741 3940 479
2867 - 234 - 5188 -280-
Qualification 36
4:48P
2867 3487 1018 361
- 234 - 4485 3936 -345-
Qualification 41
5:28P
- 234 - 868 3947 -422-
1018 1501 461 186
Qualification 46
6:08P
3176 4103 2867 251
5403 71 - 234 - -401-
Qualification 51
9:54A
868 3147 5403 272
1720 - 234 - 1018 -381-
Qualification 56
10:34A
829 2171 6956 359
- 234 - 1529 3176 -368-
Qualification 63
11:30A
4580 447 4485 309
5484 - 234 - 5010 -446-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1024 71 5484 436
135 - 234 - 5010 -334-
Quarterfinal 8
1024 71 5484 334
135 - 234 - 5010 -478-
Tiebreaker 4
1024 71 5484 377
135 - 234 - 5010 -374-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:05A
4946 772 5883 418
111 6823 - 234 - -389-
Qualification 17
10:22A
- 234 - 977 2501 -300-
177 1418 125 437
Qualification 23
11:04A
2337 - 234 - 3844 -439-
1519 250 857 189
Qualification 40
3:03P
- 234 - 176 6869 -446-
247 2834 2791 342
Qualification 45
3:38P
6193 4905 5740 199
494 2451 - 234 - -502-
Qualification 64
9:31A
4645 3542 2194 308
- 234 - 3536 5036 -415-
Qualification 77
1:07P
548 365 5443 261
4028 5234 - 234 - -377-
Qualification 83
1:49P
4905 - 234 - 6936 -454-
3274 3117 1018 202
Qualification 96
3:20P
865 5036 4917 455
3572 5492 - 234 - -300-
Qualification 102
4:02P
6947 - 234 - 1519 -324-
1711 3130 157 364
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2451 2481 5406 362
3130 - 234 - 1519 -324-
Quarterfinal 7
2451 2481 5406 423
3130 - 234 - 1519 -352-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 205
Rank: 7 of 49 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 234 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 34
IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota 72
Indiana State Championship 99

If Team 234 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 61
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 89
Level 6 Highest Match Score 546
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 508
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 492
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 54 of 70
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
10:19A
2481 2363 - 234 - -297-
2655 624 4028 482
Qualification 20
11:43A
4265 3707 2168 494
- 234 - 3847 1747 -247-
Qualification 34
1:51P
469 1102 868 315
- 234 - 225 1731 -479-
Qualification 45
3:08P
5406 - 234 - 2451 -394-
3452 1741 2337 313
Qualification 52
3:57P
2590 217 20 399
- 234 - 2013 3940 -257-
Qualification 63
5:14P
3707 - 234 - 3538 -325-
2614 5254 1746 409
Qualification 80
9:19A
- 234 - 2468 20 -369-
708 1533 2771 375
Qualification 85
9:54A
2056 1720 694 438
4499 2826 - 234 - -291-
Qualification 104
12:07P
5406 3478 3641 337
359 4944 - 234 - -311-
Playoff Matches
Team 234 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Boiler Bot Battle

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 29
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:06A
9988 - 234 - 5822 -306-
292 868 4485 360
Qualification 9
9:57A
- 234 - 3865 4926 -339-
2197 6956 9988 115
Qualification 15
10:51A
1646 2338 3814 399
2197 292 - 234 - -350-
Qualification 17
11:09A
- 234 - 1747 4284 -445-
4926 4096 5822 25
Qualification 21
11:45A
9985 5484 6451 322
9999 - 234 - 9989 -347-
Qualification 27
1:36P
135 1781 9999 219
9986 4485 - 234 - -464-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 234 - 2338 292 -487-
135 6451 1781 256
Quarterfinal 7
- 234 - 2338 292 -451-
135 6451 1781 257
Semifinal 2
- 234 - 2338 292 -479-
5484 4926 4284 158
Semifinal 4
- 234 - 2338 292 -444-
5484 4926 4284 97
Final 1
868 1747 5069 363
- 234 - 2338 292 -286-
Final 2
868 1747 5069 343
- 234 - 2338 292 -432-
Final 3
868 1747 5069 257
- 234 - 2338 292 -422-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.