Team Avatar Team 234 - Cyber Blue (2018)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 234 attended in 2018.
Team 234 had a record of 41-28-0 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 34 - 21 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 7)

Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 61
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/2 - 9:29 AM 234 3777 6460 3201 5811 379 148 358
Qualification 11   Fri 3/2 - 10:48 AM 1317 4283 3492 234 554 868 34 419
Qualification 28   Fri 3/2 - 1:55 PM 4284 1559 234 5740 1466 3010 237 343
Qualification 38   Fri 3/2 - 3:18 PM 234 6765 1317 451 3266 6927 321 261
Qualification 50   Fri 3/2 - 4:43 PM 6834 3260 2603 5413 2172 234 193 407
Qualification 58   Fri 3/2 - 5:36 PM 3940 3504 5492 4467 234 6834 366 284
Qualification 69   Sat 3/3 - 9:16 AM 6032 4611 4028 3397 234 4362 388 285
Qualification 79   Sat 3/3 - 10:28 AM 4085 234 4121 3138 1014 4284 291 387
Qualification 86   Sat 3/3 - 11:18 AM 337 144 3484 4145 4521 234 306 209
Playoff Matches

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/10 - 11:34 AM 135 3494 4272 3936 461 234 223 274
Qualification 8 Sat 3/10 - 12:31 PM 234 1529 3494 1024 3865 2171 222 341
Qualification 17 Sat 3/10 - 2:23 PM 4004 461 4103 2867 234 71 159 332
Qualification 26 Sat 3/10 - 3:27 PM 7198 3940 234 3936 6721 6956 407 25
Qualification 33 Sat 3/10 - 4:29 PM 234 6721 3572 3176 1024 4982 213 396
Qualification 36 Sat 3/10 - 4:51 PM 1555 4982 3572 292 2405 234 204 324
Qualification 43 Sat 3/10 - 5:45 PM 7198 74 292 234 503 1747 215 399
Qualification 49 Sat 3/10 - 6:26 PM 234 4272 5484 2405 45 226 457 266
Qualification 60 Sun 3/11 - 9:53 AM 6012 234 1024 4485 2197 4580 405 296
Qualification 67 Sun 3/11 - 10:44 AM 3357 1501 1018 2197 234 4982 463 203
Qualification 73 Sun 3/11 - 11:22 AM 4580 2171 234 3940 74 1555 395 232
Qualification 79 Sun 3/11 - 11:59 AM 135 503 447 226 6956 234 314 342
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1747 1018 3176 3940 234 4485 379 280
Quarterfinal 6 1747 1018 3176 3940 234 4485 326 298

IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/24 - 10:57 AM 5010 234 868 3487 3936 4485 479 317
Qualification 8 Sat 3/24 - 12:01 PM 234 3936 1741 5188 6721 2197 482 82
Qualification 13 Sat 3/24 - 12:42 PM 2960 6956 3559 4008 135 234 357 340
Qualification 23 Sat 3/24 - 3:02 PM 4485 2171 1720 4381 4103 234 313 420
Qualification 30 Sat 3/24 - 4:05 PM 2171 6498 234 3180 3947 4008 421 109
Qualification 32 Sat 3/24 - 4:20 PM 6451 1646 829 234 2867 6721 229 381
Qualification 36 Sat 3/24 - 4:56 PM 2771 234 3940 135 4103 3936 435 277
Qualification 42 Sat 3/24 - 5:49 PM 6498 3947 1018 4982 4485 234 290 492
Qualification 51 Sun 3/25 - 9:33 AM 4926 5944 5010 5403 234 1024 160 546
Qualification 53 Sun 3/25 - 9:47 AM 4982 3936 1747 829 234 5944 245 365
Qualification 61 Sun 3/25 - 10:51 AM 234 3180 5188 4103 1646 4926 224 436
Qualification 70 Sun 3/25 - 11:59 AM 234 3487 3559 1720 3940 829 242 447
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/25 - 2:01 PM 234 868 3947 5010 5403 1720 508 234
Quarterfinal 5 234 868 3947 5010 5403 1720 425 154
Semifinal 1 234 868 3947 1024 2867 2171 446 334
Semifinal 3 234 868 3947 1024 2867 2171 451 211
Final 1 234 868 3947 829 3940 5188 373 288
Final 2 234 868 3947 829 3940 5188 338 351
Final 3 234 868 3947 829 3940 5188 365 277

Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 33 0 15 99
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/13 - 11:10 AM 234 1024 4103 3947 1720 71 329 377
Qualification 6 Fri 4/13 - 11:44 AM 1747 6956 234 5010 461 1720 350 261
Qualification 15 Fri 4/13 - 1:58 PM 5403 4485 1024 7198 3147 234 401 299
Qualification 17 Fri 4/13 - 2:17 PM 234 2171 447 4485 4272 1529 472 256
Qualification 23 Fri 4/13 - 3:07 PM 3487 234 829 868 135 5484 256 450
Qualification 31 Fri 4/13 - 4:03 PM 868 1741 3940 2867 234 5188 479 280
Qualification 36 Fri 4/13 - 4:41 PM 2867 3487 1018 234 4485 3936 361 345
Qualification 41 Fri 4/13 - 5:21 PM 234 868 3947 1018 1501 461 422 186
Qualification 46 Fri 4/13 - 6:03 PM 3176 4103 2867 5403 71 234 251 401
Qualification 51 Sat 4/14 - 10:07 AM 868 3147 5403 1720 234 1018 272 381
Qualification 56 Sat 4/14 - 10:52 AM 829 2171 6956 234 1529 3176 359 368
Qualification 63 Sat 4/14 - 11:51 AM 4580 447 4485 5484 234 5010 309 446
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1024 71 5484 135 234 5010 436 334
Quarterfinal 8 1024 71 5484 135 234 5010 334 478
Tiebreaker 4 1024 71 5484 135 234 5010 377 374

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/26 - 9:12 AM 4946 772 5883 111 6823 234 418 389
Qualification 17   Thu 4/26 - 10:26 AM 234 977 2501 177 1418 125 300 437
Qualification 23   Thu 4/26 - 11:14 AM 2337 234 3844 1519 250 857 439 189
Qualification 40   Thu 4/26 - 3:10 PM 234 176 6869 247 2834 2791 446 342
Qualification 45   Thu 4/26 - 3:42 PM 6193 4905 5740 494 2451 234 199 502
Qualification 64   Fri 4/27 - 9:31 AM 4645 3542 2194 234 3536 5036 308 415
Qualification 77   Fri 4/27 - 1:05 PM 548 365 5443 4028 5234 234 261 377
Qualification 83   Fri 4/27 - 1:49 PM 4905 234 6936 3274 3117 1018 454 202
Qualification 96   Fri 4/27 - 3:19 PM 865 5036 4917 3572 5492 234 455 300
Qualification 102   Fri 4/27 - 4:04 PM 6947 234 1519 1711 3130 157 324 364
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2451 2481 5406 3130 234 1519 362 324
Quarterfinal 7   2451 2481 5406 3130 234 1519 423 352

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 61
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/2 - 9:29 AM 234 3777 6460 3201 5811 379 148 358
Qualification 11   Fri 3/2 - 10:48 AM 1317 4283 3492 234 554 868 34 419
Qualification 28   Fri 3/2 - 1:55 PM 4284 1559 234 5740 1466 3010 237 343
Qualification 38   Fri 3/2 - 3:18 PM 234 6765 1317 451 3266 6927 321 261
Qualification 50   Fri 3/2 - 4:43 PM 6834 3260 2603 5413 2172 234 193 407
Qualification 58   Fri 3/2 - 5:36 PM 3940 3504 5492 4467 234 6834 366 284
Qualification 69   Sat 3/3 - 9:16 AM 6032 4611 4028 3397 234 4362 388 285
Qualification 79   Sat 3/3 - 10:28 AM 4085 234 4121 3138 1014 4284 291 387
Qualification 86   Sat 3/3 - 11:18 AM 337 144 3484 4145 4521 234 306 209
Playoff Matches

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/10 - 11:34 AM 135 3494 4272 3936 461 234 223 274
Qualification 8 Sat 3/10 - 12:31 PM 234 1529 3494 1024 3865 2171 222 341
Qualification 17 Sat 3/10 - 2:23 PM 4004 461 4103 2867 234 71 159 332
Qualification 26 Sat 3/10 - 3:27 PM 7198 3940 234 3936 6721 6956 407 25
Qualification 33 Sat 3/10 - 4:29 PM 234 6721 3572 3176 1024 4982 213 396
Qualification 36 Sat 3/10 - 4:51 PM 1555 4982 3572 292 2405 234 204 324
Qualification 43 Sat 3/10 - 5:45 PM 7198 74 292 234 503 1747 215 399
Qualification 49 Sat 3/10 - 6:26 PM 234 4272 5484 2405 45 226 457 266
Qualification 60 Sun 3/11 - 9:53 AM 6012 234 1024 4485 2197 4580 405 296
Qualification 67 Sun 3/11 - 10:44 AM 3357 1501 1018 2197 234 4982 463 203
Qualification 73 Sun 3/11 - 11:22 AM 4580 2171 234 3940 74 1555 395 232
Qualification 79 Sun 3/11 - 11:59 AM 135 503 447 226 6956 234 314 342
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1747 1018 3176 3940 234 4485 379 280
Quarterfinal 6 1747 1018 3176 3940 234 4485 326 298

IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/24 - 10:57 AM 5010 234 868 3487 3936 4485 479 317
Qualification 8 Sat 3/24 - 12:01 PM 234 3936 1741 5188 6721 2197 482 82
Qualification 13 Sat 3/24 - 12:42 PM 2960 6956 3559 4008 135 234 357 340
Qualification 23 Sat 3/24 - 3:02 PM 4485 2171 1720 4381 4103 234 313 420
Qualification 30 Sat 3/24 - 4:05 PM 2171 6498 234 3180 3947 4008 421 109
Qualification 32 Sat 3/24 - 4:20 PM 6451 1646 829 234 2867 6721 229 381
Qualification 36 Sat 3/24 - 4:56 PM 2771 234 3940 135 4103 3936 435 277
Qualification 42 Sat 3/24 - 5:49 PM 6498 3947 1018 4982 4485 234 290 492
Qualification 51 Sun 3/25 - 9:33 AM 4926 5944 5010 5403 234 1024 160 546
Qualification 53 Sun 3/25 - 9:47 AM 4982 3936 1747 829 234 5944 245 365
Qualification 61 Sun 3/25 - 10:51 AM 234 3180 5188 4103 1646 4926 224 436
Qualification 70 Sun 3/25 - 11:59 AM 234 3487 3559 1720 3940 829 242 447
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/25 - 2:01 PM 234 868 3947 5010 5403 1720 508 234
Quarterfinal 5 234 868 3947 5010 5403 1720 425 154
Semifinal 1 234 868 3947 1024 2867 2171 446 334
Semifinal 3 234 868 3947 1024 2867 2171 451 211
Final 1 234 868 3947 829 3940 5188 373 288
Final 2 234 868 3947 829 3940 5188 338 351
Final 3 234 868 3947 829 3940 5188 365 277

Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 33 0 15 99
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/13 - 11:10 AM 234 1024 4103 3947 1720 71 329 377
Qualification 6 Fri 4/13 - 11:44 AM 1747 6956 234 5010 461 1720 350 261
Qualification 15 Fri 4/13 - 1:58 PM 5403 4485 1024 7198 3147 234 401 299
Qualification 17 Fri 4/13 - 2:17 PM 234 2171 447 4485 4272 1529 472 256
Qualification 23 Fri 4/13 - 3:07 PM 3487 234 829 868 135 5484 256 450
Qualification 31 Fri 4/13 - 4:03 PM 868 1741 3940 2867 234 5188 479 280
Qualification 36 Fri 4/13 - 4:41 PM 2867 3487 1018 234 4485 3936 361 345
Qualification 41 Fri 4/13 - 5:21 PM 234 868 3947 1018 1501 461 422 186
Qualification 46 Fri 4/13 - 6:03 PM 3176 4103 2867 5403 71 234 251 401
Qualification 51 Sat 4/14 - 10:07 AM 868 3147 5403 1720 234 1018 272 381
Qualification 56 Sat 4/14 - 10:52 AM 829 2171 6956 234 1529 3176 359 368
Qualification 63 Sat 4/14 - 11:51 AM 4580 447 4485 5484 234 5010 309 446
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1024 71 5484 135 234 5010 436 334
Quarterfinal 8 1024 71 5484 135 234 5010 334 478
Tiebreaker 4 1024 71 5484 135 234 5010 377 374

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/26 - 9:12 AM 4946 772 5883 111 6823 234 418 389
Qualification 17   Thu 4/26 - 10:26 AM 234 977 2501 177 1418 125 300 437
Qualification 23   Thu 4/26 - 11:14 AM 2337 234 3844 1519 250 857 439 189
Qualification 40   Thu 4/26 - 3:10 PM 234 176 6869 247 2834 2791 446 342
Qualification 45   Thu 4/26 - 3:42 PM 6193 4905 5740 494 2451 234 199 502
Qualification 64   Fri 4/27 - 9:31 AM 4645 3542 2194 234 3536 5036 308 415
Qualification 77   Fri 4/27 - 1:05 PM 548 365 5443 4028 5234 234 261 377
Qualification 83   Fri 4/27 - 1:49 PM 4905 234 6936 3274 3117 1018 454 202
Qualification 96   Fri 4/27 - 3:19 PM 865 5036 4917 3572 5492 234 455 300
Qualification 102   Fri 4/27 - 4:04 PM 6947 234 1519 1711 3130 157 324 364
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2451 2481 5406 3130 234 1519 362 324
Quarterfinal 7   2451 2481 5406 3130 234 1519 423 352

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 205
Rank: 7 of 49 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 234 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 34
IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota 72
Indiana State Championship 99

If Team 234 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 61
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 89
Level 6 Highest Match Score 546
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 508
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 492
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 70
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 7/13 - 10:24 AM 2481 2363 234 2655 624 4028 297 482
Qualification 20 Fri 7/13 - 11:56 AM 4265 3707 2168 234 3847 1747 494 247
Qualification 34 Fri 7/13 - 1:53 PM 469 1102 868 234 225 1731 315 479
Qualification 45 Fri 7/13 - 3:08 PM 5406 234 2451 3452 1741 2337 394 313
Qualification 52 Fri 7/13 - 4:14 PM 2590 217 20 234 2013 3940 399 257
Qualification 63 Fri 7/13 - 5:27 PM 3707 234 3538 2614 5254 1746 325 409
Qualification 80 Sat 7/14 - 9:22 AM 234 2468 20 708 1533 2771 369 375
Qualification 85 Sat 7/14 - 10:05 AM 2056 1720 694 4499 2826 234 438 291
Qualification 104 Sat 7/14 - 12:23 PM 5406 3478 3641 359 4944 234 337 311
Playoff Matches

Boiler Bot Battle

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 29
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/27 - 9:27 AM 9988 234 5822 292 868 4485 306 360
Qualification 9 Sat 10/27 - 10:27 AM 234 3865 4926 2197 6956 9988 339 115
Qualification 15 Sat 10/27 - 11:25 AM 1646 2338 3814 2197 292 234 399 350
Qualification 17 Sat 10/27 - 11:43 AM 234 1747 4284 4926 4096 5822 445 25
Qualification 21 Sat 10/27 - 1:27 PM 9985 5484 6451 9999 234 9989 322 347
Qualification 27 Sat 10/27 - 2:22 PM 135 1781 9999 9986 4485 234 219 464
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 234 2338 292 135 6451 1781 487 256
Quarterfinal 7 234 2338 292 135 6451 1781 451 257
Semifinal 2 234 2338 292 5484 4926 4284 479 158
Semifinal 4 234 2338 292 5484 4926 4284 444 97
Final 1 868 1747 5069 234 2338 292 363 286
Final 2 868 1747 5069 234 2338 292 343 432
Final 3 868 1747 5069 234 2338 292 257 422