Team Avatar Team 234 - Cyber Blue (2019)


2019 Robot: Lightning
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Allison Transmission/Rolls-Royce/Morris Machine/Dow AgriScience/Our Proud Grandmas&Perry Meridian High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 56 45 (80%) 11 (20%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 23 15 (65%) 8 (35%) 0
Total 79 60 (76%) 19 (24%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 5 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 42
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/9 - 11:22 AM 1501 135 3176 4103 7502 234 60 42
Qualification 14 Sat 3/9 - 1:43 PM 234 6721 7454 6956 6498 1741 68 28
Qualification 21 Sat 3/9 - 3:03 PM 2909 71 461 234 6498 1720 40 42
Qualification 24 Sat 3/9 - 3:26 PM 234 1741 4272 2197 2171 7695 59 27
Qualification 34 Sat 3/9 - 4:51 PM 1555 1529 135 3947 3936 234 57 66
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 5:18 PM 6721 1646 3940 3176 2867 234 49 60
Qualification 43 Sat 3/9 - 6:01 PM 5484 234 2171 4580 7502 45 43 40
Qualification 55 Sat 3/9 - 7:38 PM 7198 447 234 292 4272 7657 63 59
Qualification 63 Sun 3/10 - 9:55 AM 7657 234 3147 1646 7477 2909 64 48
Qualification 68 Sun 3/10 - 10:29 AM 447 1720 4982 135 234 829 47 79
Qualification 71 Sun 3/10 - 10:51 AM 1646 4103 3180 234 1555 4982 52 59
Qualification 79 Sun 3/10 - 11:53 AM 4580 234 3559 461 3947 2867 67 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 2:10 PM 1501 234 7502 1646 3947 447 83 31
Quarterfinal 5 1501 234 7502 1646 3947 447 80 49
Semifinal 1 1501 234 7502 1024 3176 6498 69 65
Semifinal 3 1501 234 7502 1024 3176 6498 75 66
Final 1 1501 234 7502 4103 3940 5484 85 93
Final 2 1501 234 7502 4103 3940 5484 78 79

Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 55
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/15 - 10:07 AM 234 538 4533 2973 7072 5616 79 45
Qualification 14   Fri 3/15 - 10:56 AM 63 234 4265 3843 4740 6157 38 33
Qualification 19   Fri 3/15 - 11:48 AM 4306 4265 3319 234 442 2815 34 49
Qualification 32   Fri 3/15 - 1:54 PM 1421 6107 2183 3843 3319 234 68 50
Qualification 45   Fri 3/15 - 3:37 PM 342 4965 234 3814 63 5058 82 20
Qualification 52   Fri 3/15 - 4:33 PM 2556 4451 6366 7512 2783 234 79 60
Qualification 57   Fri 3/15 - 5:10 PM 7428 234 5410 7313 7512 3792 65 32
Qualification 65   Fri 3/15 - 6:13 PM 16 4013 6404 547 234 6145 67 62
Qualification 75   Sat 3/16 - 10:00 AM 7111 364 3139 234 456 16 68 74
Qualification 86   Sat 3/16 - 11:18 AM 5858 234 4013 6937 7693 1319 54 29
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/16 - 1:44 PM 234 16 4013 3959 4924 2815 67 62
Quarterfinal 5   234 16 4013 3959 4924 2815 70 67
Semifinal 1   234 16 4013 1421 3814 2183 71 58
Semifinal 3   234 16 4013 1421 3814 2183 95 70
Final 1   234 16 4013 364 4451 7072 77 92
Final 2   234 16 4013 364 4451 7072 45 97

IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 0 10 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 11:31 AM 447 4008 868 234 5403 1555 59 58
Qualification 8 Fri 3/29 - 12:13 PM 5944 3494 234 1747 7617 4485 75 64
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 2:47 PM 234 829 7617 7457 1529 3947 58 39
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 3:19 PM 6721 5402 1024 3559 1501 234 39 67
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 3:41 PM 829 5010 3487 234 447 4926 81 62
Qualification 32 Fri 3/29 - 4:35 PM 4580 3559 1018 4485 1529 234 46 80
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 5:13 PM 1747 1018 234 3180 3947 4926 91 50
Qualification 45 Fri 3/29 - 6:18 PM 6721 234 3176 292 5010 3494 72 37
Qualification 53 Sat 3/30 - 9:50 AM 234 3180 1024 6451 2867 3176 65 50
Qualification 55 Sat 3/30 - 10:04 AM 1741 7695 5188 5010 234 5484 52 73
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 11:23 AM 1501 1555 4926 7695 234 7502 58 71
Qualification 70 Sat 3/30 - 12:06 PM 5484 7502 5944 3487 234 5402 72 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1501 234 5402 4926 3176 3559 79 54
Quarterfinal 8 1501 234 5402 4926 3176 3559 66 66
Tiebreaker 4 1501 234 5402 4926 3176 3559 68 78

Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
63 48 90 15 216
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 32
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/12 - 11:07 AM 234 1018 5010 4103 5484 7617 87 74
Qualification 7 Fri 4/12 - 11:52 AM 5484 234 829 2867 1646 6498 82 59
Qualification 16 Fri 4/12 - 2:17 PM 2197 5484 1024 3176 234 3940 62 79
Qualification 18 Fri 4/12 - 2:33 PM 1741 3940 135 234 461 7457 81 87
Qualification 24 Fri 4/12 - 3:19 PM 234 3559 2867 1018 461 5484 74 69
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 4:16 PM 4926 7617 2197 135 1720 234 74 87
Qualification 34 Fri 4/12 - 4:40 PM 5188 234 1646 6498 1024 71 86 77
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 5:50 PM 7454 4272 3559 2197 234 1501 59 71
Qualification 45 Fri 4/12 - 6:11 PM 3494 4272 5188 6956 3947 234 64 76
Qualification 52 Sat 4/13 - 10:27 AM 829 7457 3176 1747 7502 234 78 68
Qualification 54 Sat 4/13 - 10:42 AM 71 868 234 5010 829 3940 105 95
Qualification 64 Sat 4/13 - 12:07 PM 7457 135 1501 4103 6498 234 76 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 2:05 PM 234 868 1024 1501 71 3559 80 65
Quarterfinal 5 234 868 1024 1501 71 3559 98 0
Semifinal 1 234 868 1024 829 5010 2197 93 75
Semifinal 3 234 868 1024 829 5010 2197 108 70
Final 1 234 868 1024 1747 1720 4926 92 87
Final 2 234 868 1024 1747 1720 4926 88 70

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/25 - 9:56 AM 5050 1816 2590 2096 5436 234 82 67
Qualification 21   Thu 4/25 - 11:15 AM 1768 3467 5243 234 2549 619 79 93
Qualification 33   Thu 4/25 - 2:22 PM 45 234 6911 2386 7785 201 85 73
Qualification 42   Thu 4/25 - 3:25 PM 3386 7160 7048 234 870 7432 81 77
Qualification 47   Thu 4/25 - 4:05 PM 4256 7400 234 747 3277 3750 77 60
Qualification 59   Fri 4/26 - 8:43 AM 234 1468 4362 2370 7608 2137 111 72
Qualification 79   Fri 4/26 - 11:10 AM 5587 234 2220 5712 3683 67 81 69
Qualification 84   Fri 4/26 - 11:46 AM 537 5883 2723 234 747 3536 54 65
Qualification 99   Fri 4/26 - 3:33 PM 3452 234 1305 7656 4342 829 107 88
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 5:06 PM 1796 234 3504 1076 3003 3452 82 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   619 2137 234 2960 2096 67 90 99
Quarterfinal 6   619 2137 234 2960 2096 67 70 98

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 322
Rank: 1 of 39175 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (RegionalEventWildcard)

Team 234 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 63
IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota 43
Indiana State Championship 216

If Team 234 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 110
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 78
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 104
Level 6 Highest Match Score 108
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 105
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 98
Level 9 Random Sort ---