Team 2481 - Roboteers (2024)
Small Screen!
Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.Tremont High School
From: Tremont, Illinois, USA
Rookie Year: 2008
On The Web: http://www.team2481.com/
2024 Robot: Kevin
2024 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2024 Sponsors: Caterpillar, Inc,/Precision Planting/360 RAIN/S7/ReFire Solutions/Tremont Betterment Association/Ben and Heather Martin&Tremont High School
2024 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2024 Sponsors: Caterpillar, Inc,/Precision Planting/360 RAIN/S7/ReFire Solutions/Tremont Betterment Association/Ben and Heather Martin&Tremont High School
Team 2481's 2024 Awards
Award | Event |
---|---|
Creativity Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation | Rocket City Regional |
Regional Winners
FIRST Championship Qualifying Award |
Rocket City Regional |
Excellence in Engineering Award | Central Illinois Regional |
Regional Winners
FIRST Championship Qualifying Award |
Central Illinois Regional |
Loading match videos… please wait a moment
Loading...
Central Illinois Regional
March 13 to March 16, 2024Qualification Matches
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 4 | Fri 3/15 - 9:28 AM | 3067 | 1756 | 171 | 9082 | 5442 | 2481 | 66 | 88 |
Qualification 8 | Fri 3/15 - 10:09 AM | 1756 | 2481 | 4143 | 8122 | 5934 | 8880 | 100 | 71 |
Qualification 15 | Fri 3/15 - 11:09 AM | 8024 | 2040 | 2826 | 4028 | 2481 | 6317 | 28 | 95 |
Qualification 22 | Fri 3/15 - 1:12 PM | 2481 | 3067 | 2338 | 6317 | 8880 | 5125 | 96 | 27 |
Qualification 31 | Fri 3/15 - 2:26 PM | 171 | 3695 | 2704 | 2481 | 4213 | 3488 | 44 | 76 |
Qualification 35 | Fri 3/15 - 2:58 PM | 5934 | 2481 | 112 | 4213 | 6317 | 8122 | 85 | 56 |
Qualification 39 | Fri 3/15 - 3:33 PM | 325 | 2481 | 8122 | 4096 | 2338 | 112 | 127 | 72 |
Qualification 46 | Fri 3/15 - 4:39 PM | 2039 | 5847 | 6651 | 2481 | 4096 | 5125 | 89 | 68 |
Qualification 54 | Sat 3/16 - 9:01 AM | 2022 | 3695 | 2481 | 1736 | 9082 | 111 | 87 | 58 |
Qualification 58 | Sat 3/16 - 9:44 AM | 7417 | 3695 | 9082 | 4314 | 5041 | 2481 | 43 | 76 |
Qualification 65 | Sat 3/16 - 11:02 AM | 6651 | 1736 | 2481 | 4314 | 5822 | 112 | 89 | 59 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match 1 (R1) | Sat 3/16 - 1:42 PM | 1756 | 6317 | 2481 | 5934 | 1736 | 5442 | 107 | 41 |
Match 7 (R2) | 1756 | 6317 | 2481 | 112 | 4143 | 144 | 117 | 74 | |
Match 11 (R4) | 1756 | 6317 | 2481 | 2338 | 111 | 2039 | 83 | 72 | |
Final 1 | 1756 | 6317 | 2481 | 2338 | 111 | 2039 | 78 | 70 | |
Final 2 | 1756 | 6317 | 2481 | 2338 | 111 | 2039 | 101 | 47 |
Rocket City Regional
April 3 to April 6, 2024Qualification Matches
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 4 | Fri 4/5 - 9:19 AM | 2481 | 4256 | 538 | 34 | 2973 | 6517 | 99 | 51 |
Qualification 15 | Fri 4/5 - 10:49 AM | 6404 | 8624 | 2481 | 5800 | 2638 | 4635 | 55 | 111 |
Qualification 23 | Fri 4/5 - 1:00 PM | 7717 | 6404 | 931 | 120 | 7111 | 2481 | 54 | 102 |
Qualification 29 | Fri 4/5 - 1:51 PM | 7111 | 3966 | 6652 | 4306 | 2481 | 3139 | 39 | 92 |
Qualification 36 | Fri 4/5 - 2:47 PM | 9702 | 9067 | 8772 | 323 | 6652 | 2481 | 51 | 60 |
Qualification 44 | Fri 4/5 - 3:48 PM | 931 | 2481 | 4265 | 3824 | 9787 | 4020 | 82 | 61 |
Qualification 50 | Fri 4/5 - 4:39 PM | 2638 | 2481 | 2393 | 931 | 4306 | 4256 | 95 | 48 |
Qualification 58 | Sat 4/6 - 8:58 AM | 3966 | 2481 | 9476 | 4265 | 1466 | 4499 | 54 | 87 |
Qualification 68 | Sat 4/6 - 10:28 AM | 5410 | 120 | 5005 | 2481 | 6107 | 9435 | 46 | 78 |
Qualification 76 | Sat 4/6 - 11:31 AM | 9073 | 538 | 9476 | 2481 | 9067 | 9590 | 10 | 100 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match 1 (R1) | Sat 4/6 - 1:35 PM | 5002 | 4635 | 2481 | 323 | 3140 | 538 | 121 | 53 |
Match 7 (R2) | 5002 | 4635 | 2481 | 2638 | 5557 | 2393 | 113 | 80 | |
Match 11 (R4) | 5002 | 4635 | 2481 | 8841 | 3984 | 120 | 117 | 64 | |
Final 1 | 5002 | 4635 | 2481 | 7111 | 4265 | 6517 | 120 | 60 | |
Final 2 | 5002 | 4635 | 2481 | 7111 | 4265 | 6517 | 94 | 80 |
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
April 17 to April 20, 2024
No Matches Yet This team is not yet listed in a Qualification or Playoff schedule at this event.
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Division sponsored by Rockwell Automation
April 17 to April 20, 2024Qualification Matches
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 8 | Thu 4/18 - 9:13 AM | 3181 | 9416 | 6988 | 2200 | 2481 | 2521 | 29 | 151 |
Qualification 16 | Thu 4/18 - 10:12 AM | 1622 | 9709 | 3179 | 2481 | 5687 | 7226 | 67 | 118 |
Qualification 26 | Thu 4/18 - 12:57 PM | 2481 | 144 | 1014 | 125 | 9016 | 9564 | 69 | 75 |
Qualification 47 | Thu 4/18 - 4:01 PM | 4476 | 2481 | 4159 | 346 | 45 | 7426 | 101 | 55 |
Qualification 56 | Thu 4/18 - 5:39 PM | 503 | 5152 | 624 | 3654 | 7660 | 2481 | 100 | 68 |
Qualification 69 | Fri 4/19 - 8:42 AM | 7421 | 2481 | 5002 | 4099 | 365 | 2412 | 82 | 81 |
Qualification 79 | Fri 4/19 - 9:58 AM | 2137 | 365 | 2481 | 8513 | 1561 | 2129 | 129 | 119 |
Qualification 88 | Fri 4/19 - 11:12 AM | 2481 | 7197 | 9564 | 930 | 2590 | 1279 | 91 | 80 |
Qualification 100 | Fri 4/19 - 2:33 PM | 7848 | 2145 | 8608 | 2481 | 3284 | 4043 | 121 | 84 |
Qualification 114 | Fri 4/19 - 4:22 PM | 4131 | 1014 | 9787 | 8882 | 2068 | 2481 | 43 | 43 |
Qualification 124 | Fri 4/19 - 5:52 PM | 8727 | 125 | 8575 | 7531 | 2481 | 3847 | 128 | 125 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3