Team Avatar Team 2614 - Mountaineer Area RoboticS (MARS) (2018)


2018 Robot: Marvin XI
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
Pre-Qualified: Team 2614 is Pre-Qualified for the 2018 FIRST Championship

2018 Sponsors: NASA Robotics Alliance/United Way/West Virginia University/Mon County Board of Education/WV Space Grant Consortium/EQT/Leidos&MARS&NASA


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2614 attended in 2018.
Team 2614 had a record of 49-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 30 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 19 - 7)

Palmetto Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/2 - 10:16 AM 1923 2614 6366 125 1758 4073 247 346
Qualification 13 Fri 3/2 - 11:13 AM 6222 5063 4504 4481 5327 2614 53 435
Qualification 32 Fri 3/2 - 2:16 PM 2383 1369 2614 2815 1051 6167 406 230
Qualification 38 Fri 3/2 - 3:05 PM 4582 7085 2614 3651 4083 1369 327 91
Qualification 48 Fri 3/2 - 4:23 PM 2614 5410 2187 3489 4965 3410 244 335
Qualification 58 Fri 3/2 - 5:36 PM 4267 1398 5777 1876 2614 4748 196 440
Qualification 75 Sat 3/3 - 4:40 AM 5130 4013 4265 2614 2152 4823 81 389
Qualification 82 Sat 3/3 - 5:25 AM 4020 2614 4243 1287 5472 1319 230 388
Qualification 90 Sat 3/3 - 6:25 AM 4075 6961 342 2614 6693 4074 378 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1923 1051 1539 2614 5472 2383 227 332
Quarterfinal 6 1923 1051 1539 2614 5472 2383 311 269
Tiebreaker 2 1923 1051 1539 2614 5472 3140 278 380
Semifinal 1 4451 1876 342 2614 5472 3140 283 337
Semifinal 3 4451 1876 342 2614 5472 3140 270 446
Final 1 2614 5472 3140 343 125 5317 355 370
Final 2 2614 5472 3140 343 125 5317 389 245
Final 3 2614 5472 3140 343 125 5317 381 261

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 50
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/23 - 9:56 AM 6302 4306 3821 6928 2614 4083 180 429
Qualification 12   Fri 3/23 - 10:33 AM 3489 2614 4264 4764 5002 4504 444 115
Qualification 19   Fri 3/23 - 11:23 AM 538 4265 1293 6517 5508 2614 239 421
Qualification 27   Fri 3/23 - 1:22 PM 5744 4764 4576 2614 5186 6858 160 298
Qualification 35   Fri 3/23 - 2:24 PM 144 6302 2614 343 3984 5492 237 94
Qualification 43   Fri 3/23 - 3:17 PM 2614 6846 6157 744 3966 2638 234 508
Qualification 53   Fri 3/23 - 4:22 PM 283 5022 1038 2393 5005 2614 261 355
Qualification 61   Sat 3/24 - 8:52 AM 6219 2614 2190 3201 3140 4284 361 243
Qualification 68   Sat 3/24 - 9:47 AM 3959 4013 1466 2614 1038 3140 247 295
Qualification 80   Sat 3/24 - 11:10 AM 2393 6517 538 6654 4504 2614 365 246
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/24 - 1:28 PM 4265 2614 4306 1038 3966 144 495 139
Quarterfinal 5   4265 2614 4306 1038 3966 144 447 351
Semifinal 1   4265 2614 4306 744 3140 108 351 291
Semifinal 3   4265 2614 4306 744 3140 108 459 255
Final 1   4265 2614 4306 3959 3489 1466 463 254
Final 2   4265 2614 4306 3959 3489 1466 340 224

Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 55
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/30 - 9:19 AM 2614 4601 5973 120 451 6460 387 244
Qualification 17   Fri 3/30 - 11:10 AM 2010 6916 120 2614 1405 2172 202 386
Qualification 27   Fri 3/30 - 1:17 PM 648 1507 3193 6964 2614 5413 231 454
Qualification 35   Fri 3/30 - 2:17 PM 4121 4145 379 2614 3814 4119 336 370
Qualification 42   Fri 3/30 - 3:09 PM 4150 291 2614 1317 3314 3138 317 291
Qualification 48   Fri 3/30 - 4:11 PM 4119 6490 1758 7055 2614 1248 142 375
Qualification 57   Fri 3/30 - 5:21 PM 3266 2614 1758 1590 7043 291 280 368
Qualification 68   Sat 3/31 - 9:07 AM 6027 7043 2614 2340 6181 6964 396 152
Qualification 78   Sat 3/31 - 10:12 AM 4085 4611 5667 6355 5030 2614 329 384
Qualification 83   Sat 3/31 - 10:47 AM 451 695 2614 7165 3266 2228 337 340
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/31 - 1:34 PM 2614 4150 2399 1317 1014 6027 343 382
Quarterfinal 5   2614 4150 2399 1317 1014 6027 316 298
Tiebreaker 1   2614 4150 2399 1317 1014 6027 393 252
Semifinal 1   2614 4150 2399 3314 4145 5030 288 451
Semifinal 3   2614 4150 2399 3314 4145 5030 345 371

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 67
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/26 - 8:54 AM 4472 1073 3258 2614 340 2869 353 380
Qualification 19   Thu 4/26 - 10:39 AM 2500 2056 340 5980 525 2614 415 345
Qualification 32   Thu 4/26 - 2:15 PM 7226 1506 2614 2474 5114 6077 359 336
Qualification 38   Thu 4/26 - 2:55 PM 1676 6802 2614 3038 533 1720 370 333
Qualification 55   Fri 4/27 - 8:36 AM 2614 3197 2609 1792 525 6090 369 349
Qualification 65   Fri 4/27 - 9:43 AM 4939 743 5172 3550 2614 708 362 459
Qualification 78   Fri 4/27 - 11:16 AM 7068 4680 2169 1720 2614 319 190 504
Qualification 83   Fri 4/27 - 11:47 AM 1729 2590 2614 527 2168 238 413 239
Qualification 96   Fri 4/27 - 3:18 PM 2614 3546 573 5528 4039 3623 400 313
Qualification 101   Fri 4/27 - 3:57 PM 85 1360 6618 291 2614 2169 215 391
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2590 2614 708 5172 5567 1712 466 358
Quarterfinal 8   2590 2614 708 5172 5567 1712 429 337
Semifinal 2   525 4618 3641 2590 2614 708 377 394
Semifinal 4   3098 525 3641 2590 2614 708 275 461
Final 1   2869 2056 1241 2590 2614 708 302 420
Final 2   2869 2056 1241 2590 2614 708 454 292
Final 3   2869 2056 1241 2590 2614 708 367 336

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/2 - 10:16 AM 1923 2614 6366 125 1758 4073 247 346
Qualification 13 Fri 3/2 - 11:13 AM 6222 5063 4504 4481 5327 2614 53 435
Qualification 32 Fri 3/2 - 2:16 PM 2383 1369 2614 2815 1051 6167 406 230
Qualification 38 Fri 3/2 - 3:05 PM 4582 7085 2614 3651 4083 1369 327 91
Qualification 48 Fri 3/2 - 4:23 PM 2614 5410 2187 3489 4965 3410 244 335
Qualification 58 Fri 3/2 - 5:36 PM 4267 1398 5777 1876 2614 4748 196 440
Qualification 75 Sat 3/3 - 4:40 AM 5130 4013 4265 2614 2152 4823 81 389
Qualification 82 Sat 3/3 - 5:25 AM 4020 2614 4243 1287 5472 1319 230 388
Qualification 90 Sat 3/3 - 6:25 AM 4075 6961 342 2614 6693 4074 378 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1923 1051 1539 2614 5472 2383 227 332
Quarterfinal 6 1923 1051 1539 2614 5472 2383 311 269
Tiebreaker 2 1923 1051 1539 2614 5472 3140 278 380
Semifinal 1 4451 1876 342 2614 5472 3140 283 337
Semifinal 3 4451 1876 342 2614 5472 3140 270 446
Final 1 2614 5472 3140 343 125 5317 355 370
Final 2 2614 5472 3140 343 125 5317 389 245
Final 3 2614 5472 3140 343 125 5317 381 261

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 50
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/23 - 9:56 AM 6302 4306 3821 6928 2614 4083 180 429
Qualification 12   Fri 3/23 - 10:33 AM 3489 2614 4264 4764 5002 4504 444 115
Qualification 19   Fri 3/23 - 11:23 AM 538 4265 1293 6517 5508 2614 239 421
Qualification 27   Fri 3/23 - 1:22 PM 5744 4764 4576 2614 5186 6858 160 298
Qualification 35   Fri 3/23 - 2:24 PM 144 6302 2614 343 3984 5492 237 94
Qualification 43   Fri 3/23 - 3:17 PM 2614 6846 6157 744 3966 2638 234 508
Qualification 53   Fri 3/23 - 4:22 PM 283 5022 1038 2393 5005 2614 261 355
Qualification 61   Sat 3/24 - 8:52 AM 6219 2614 2190 3201 3140 4284 361 243
Qualification 68   Sat 3/24 - 9:47 AM 3959 4013 1466 2614 1038 3140 247 295
Qualification 80   Sat 3/24 - 11:10 AM 2393 6517 538 6654 4504 2614 365 246
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/24 - 1:28 PM 4265 2614 4306 1038 3966 144 495 139
Quarterfinal 5   4265 2614 4306 1038 3966 144 447 351
Semifinal 1   4265 2614 4306 744 3140 108 351 291
Semifinal 3   4265 2614 4306 744 3140 108 459 255
Final 1   4265 2614 4306 3959 3489 1466 463 254
Final 2   4265 2614 4306 3959 3489 1466 340 224

Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 55
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/30 - 9:19 AM 2614 4601 5973 120 451 6460 387 244
Qualification 17   Fri 3/30 - 11:10 AM 2010 6916 120 2614 1405 2172 202 386
Qualification 27   Fri 3/30 - 1:17 PM 648 1507 3193 6964 2614 5413 231 454
Qualification 35   Fri 3/30 - 2:17 PM 4121 4145 379 2614 3814 4119 336 370
Qualification 42   Fri 3/30 - 3:09 PM 4150 291 2614 1317 3314 3138 317 291
Qualification 48   Fri 3/30 - 4:11 PM 4119 6490 1758 7055 2614 1248 142 375
Qualification 57   Fri 3/30 - 5:21 PM 3266 2614 1758 1590 7043 291 280 368
Qualification 68   Sat 3/31 - 9:07 AM 6027 7043 2614 2340 6181 6964 396 152
Qualification 78   Sat 3/31 - 10:12 AM 4085 4611 5667 6355 5030 2614 329 384
Qualification 83   Sat 3/31 - 10:47 AM 451 695 2614 7165 3266 2228 337 340
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/31 - 1:34 PM 2614 4150 2399 1317 1014 6027 343 382
Quarterfinal 5   2614 4150 2399 1317 1014 6027 316 298
Tiebreaker 1   2614 4150 2399 1317 1014 6027 393 252
Semifinal 1   2614 4150 2399 3314 4145 5030 288 451
Semifinal 3   2614 4150 2399 3314 4145 5030 345 371

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 67
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/26 - 8:54 AM 4472 1073 3258 2614 340 2869 353 380
Qualification 19   Thu 4/26 - 10:39 AM 2500 2056 340 5980 525 2614 415 345
Qualification 32   Thu 4/26 - 2:15 PM 7226 1506 2614 2474 5114 6077 359 336
Qualification 38   Thu 4/26 - 2:55 PM 1676 6802 2614 3038 533 1720 370 333
Qualification 55   Fri 4/27 - 8:36 AM 2614 3197 2609 1792 525 6090 369 349
Qualification 65   Fri 4/27 - 9:43 AM 4939 743 5172 3550 2614 708 362 459
Qualification 78   Fri 4/27 - 11:16 AM 7068 4680 2169 1720 2614 319 190 504
Qualification 83   Fri 4/27 - 11:47 AM 1729 2590 2614 527 2168 238 413 239
Qualification 96   Fri 4/27 - 3:18 PM 2614 3546 573 5528 4039 3623 400 313
Qualification 101   Fri 4/27 - 3:57 PM 85 1360 6618 291 2614 2169 215 391
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2590 2614 708 5172 5567 1712 466 358
Quarterfinal 8   2590 2614 708 5172 5567 1712 429 337
Semifinal 2   525 4618 3641 2590 2614 708 377 394
Semifinal 4   3098 525 3641 2590 2614 708 275 461
Final 1   2869 2056 1241 2590 2614 708 302 420
Final 2   2869 2056 1241 2590 2614 708 454 292
Final 3   2869 2056 1241 2590 2614 708 367 336

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 70
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 7/13 - 10:17 AM 2614 3357 1533 195 3847 2168 348 293
Qualification 18 Fri 7/13 - 11:38 AM 2614 5406 340 494 865 302 342 366
Qualification 31 Fri 7/13 - 1:32 PM 2013 6800 4587 1706 2614 319 226 432
Qualification 47 Fri 7/13 - 3:28 PM 3478 469 4499 3940 2614 67 245 404
Qualification 55 Fri 7/13 - 4:34 PM 2468 2614 2337 2826 1747 2481 434 274
Qualification 63 Fri 7/13 - 5:27 PM 3707 234 3538 2614 5254 1746 325 409
Qualification 76 Sat 7/14 - 8:55 AM 4944 2590 1024 624 4499 2614 407 286
Qualification 84 Sat 7/14 - 9:58 AM 829 3452 868 4028 1619 2614 195 454
Qualification 101 Sat 7/14 - 12:02 PM 1102 384 2614 1710 245 2363 411 344
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 33 5406 2337 118 2614 1747 347 418
Quarterfinal 6 33 5406 2337 118 2614 1747 421 208
Tiebreaker 2 33 5406 2337 118 2614 4587 293 391
Semifinal 1 2168 195 2056 118 2614 4587 417 274
Semifinal 3 2168 195 2056 118 2614 4587 473 203