Team Avatar Team 2614 - Mountaineer Area RoboticS (MARS) (2022)


2022 Robot: Marvin XV
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 2614 is Pre-Qualified for the 2022 FIRST Championship

2022 Sponsors: NASA Robotics Alliance/United Way/West Virginia University/Mon County Board of Education/WV Space Grant Consortium/EQT/Leidos&MARS&NASA

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 42 36 (86%) 6 (14%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 26 18 (69%) 9 (35%) 0
Total 68 54 (79%) 15 (22%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Tue 3/15 - 9:07 AM 4122 3015 333 1676 2614 6806 49 66
Qualification 10   Tue 3/15 - 10:31 AM 2614 6300 2234 1860 5149 3314 42 28
Qualification 15   Tue 3/15 - 11:34 AM 2614 229 333 6402 6648 5881 25 32
Qualification 25   Tue 3/15 - 1:44 PM 6401 287 7718 1860 2614 3950 34 60
Qualification 29   Tue 3/15 - 2:19 PM 358 28 2614 709 1676 3950 65 55
Qualification 35   Tue 3/15 - 3:22 PM 7031 3950 5484 810 2614 7030 37 59
Qualification 43 Wed 3/16 - 12:06 PM 5016 3044 2614 20 358 145 56 38
Qualification 51   Wed 3/16 - 8:52 AM 2614 2095 263 2601 6621 250 66 37
Qualification 56   Wed 3/16 - 9:31 AM 6823 2601 2607 1493 2614 5484 46 93
Qualification 68   Wed 3/16 - 11:33 AM 287 806 2614 4458 2791 6300 53 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 47
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/18 - 9:29 AM 2614 4547 1787 1511 4991 302 66 51
Qualification 14   Fri 3/18 - 11:13 AM 7274 2614 4050 7515 4085 379 56 10
Qualification 21   Fri 3/18 - 1:18 PM 2614 2656 4467 7274 5492 8027 50 38
Qualification 27   Fri 3/18 - 2:05 PM 5842 3954 7274 325 2614 3814 27 61
Qualification 32   Fri 3/18 - 2:43 PM 5740 4050 7165 120 117 2614 55 72
Qualification 46   Fri 3/18 - 4:29 PM 5492 378 2614 3260 156 4145 77 52
Qualification 54   Fri 3/18 - 5:22 PM 3504 4991 6032 1708 2614 5740 26 68
Qualification 63   Sat 3/19 - 8:51 AM 5492 695 2641 2614 379 2603 63 67
Qualification 71   Sat 3/19 - 9:59 AM 2614 2051 7460 5492 27 144 73 107
Qualification 78   Sat 3/19 - 10:51 AM 2053 554 3504 2252 5842 2614 52 92
Qualification 83   Sat 3/19 - 11:34 AM 3954 3201 2614 3539 6834 2603 46 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2614 1787 1708 379 1511 4991 71 39
Quarterfinal 7   2614 1787 1708 379 1511 4991 81 72
Semifinal 2   2614 1787 1708 4150 325 4145 99 71
Semifinal 4   2614 1787 1708 4150 325 4145 97 26
Final 1   27 3539 695 2614 1787 1708 112 75
Final 2   27 3539 695 2614 1787 1708 98 77

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 43
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/1 - 10:01 AM 2614 3140 2783 4028 4462 3489 75 68
Qualification 12   Fri 4/1 - 10:48 AM 3824 180 6517 2614 5005 4028 92 54
Qualification 17   Fri 4/1 - 11:22 AM 180 2614 8575 5005 4150 1466 124 39
Qualification 22   Fri 4/1 - 1:06 PM 3140 6302 5002 7515 343 2614 22 92
Qualification 35   Fri 4/1 - 3:02 PM 4306 1758 4265 7406 2614 4504 70 72
Qualification 40   Fri 4/1 - 3:42 PM 7406 4576 7525 2252 4462 2614 51 113
Qualification 50   Fri 4/1 - 4:53 PM 2614 1758 4533 4467 5492 3492 78 61
Qualification 56   Fri 4/1 - 5:34 PM 4467 2393 2614 4533 2783 5744 98 34
Qualification 62   Sat 4/2 - 9:43 AM 4576 1051 2614 3984 8575 343 110 58
Qualification 68   Sat 4/2 - 10:31 AM 7516 2614 4451 1051 4533 2856 106 53
Qualification 78   Sat 4/2 - 12:00 PM 3821 4020 63 2614 3492 4050 58 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/2 - 1:23 PM 2252 2614 5002 4576 4150 5492 106 51
Quarterfinal 5   2252 2614 5002 5744 4150 5492 116 56
Semifinal 1   2252 2614 5002 2393 4028 3492 107 96
Semifinal 3   2252 2614 5002 2393 4028 3492 116 120
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1   2252 2614 5002 2393 4028 3492 122 106
Final 1   2252 2614 5002 4265 4451 3824 75 105
Final 2   2252 2614 5002 4265 4451 3824 100 117

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 75
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/21 - 9:19 AM 1625 3794 7617 4522 4911 2614 68 142
Qualification 16   Thu 4/21 - 10:26 AM 5806 2614 7617 8822 4926 2443 62 94
Qualification 26   Thu 4/21 - 11:45 AM 2614 5505 4499 4421 2767 597 114 102
Qualification 39   Thu 4/21 - 2:37 PM 2614 7315 8575 2202 2052 6135 71 121
Qualification 51   Thu 4/21 - 4:04 PM 2771 1574 1807 525 2992 2614 73 126
Qualification 70   Fri 4/22 - 8:59 AM 4063 2832 3538 8745 2614 1706 110 115
Qualification 84   Fri 4/22 - 10:35 AM 5454 8825 4213 3128 2976 2614 84 103
Qualification 92   Fri 4/22 - 11:34 AM 8159 2976 3512 2614 1538 148 114 174
Qualification 101   Fri 4/22 - 1:41 PM 3512 6135 2614 8701 5216 1339 103 91
Qualification 113   Fri 4/22 - 3:08 PM 829 7021 1156 494 2614 7153 56 119
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 7   4499 148 2614 494 2252 2992 160 125
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   4499 148 2614 2252 494 2992 178 116
Semifinal 2   4499 148 2614 1339 6036 1574 150 140
Semifinal 4   4499 148 2614 1339 6036 1574 168 135
Final 1   5454 1678 1706 4499 148 2614 157 127
Final 2   5454 1678 1706 4499 148 2614 166 160

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 16 to July 17, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 48
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 7/16 - 10:26 AM 3538 1987 1339 2614 3357 2539 110 77
Qualification 14 Sat 7/16 - 12:15 PM 4635 340 234 2614 2056 3175 112 129
Qualification 20 Sat 7/16 - 12:58 PM 118 1023 33 4926 2614 829 170 102
Qualification 29 Sat 7/16 - 2:25 PM 340 180 2614 624 5484 503 149 135
Qualification 37 Sat 7/16 - 3:25 PM 234 3176 2614 67 587 3357 43 150
Qualification 48 Sat 7/16 - 4:48 PM 4265 2614 5712 2767 1706 5010 109 131
Qualification 53 Sat 7/16 - 5:30 PM 1720 5712 5406 4028 1732 2614 127 116
Qualification 59 Sat 7/16 - 6:14 PM 180 1533 2056 1024 2614 4499 177 113
Qualification 70 Sun 7/17 - 10:24 AM 325 2338 2614 7457 694 4028 75 116
Qualification 80 Sun 7/17 - 11:59 AM 2614 4635 1987 4143 2338 2075 115 122
Playoff Matches

WVRoX 2022

  August 5 to August 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 24
Record: 16 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 26 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 8/5 - 12:18 PM 456 686 3504 2614 9999 3538 46 95
Qualification 7 Fri 8/5 - 12:52 PM 2614 4265 1732 3492 2656 325 148 31
Qualification 10 Fri 8/5 - 1:22 PM 5740 2051 2614 9999 325 1732 100 82
Qualification 13 Fri 8/5 - 1:50 PM 5811 3940 2614 3538 1732 2363 76 146
Qualification 19 Fri 8/5 - 2:46 PM 3504 117 2614 2656 3260 9985 47 19
Qualification 24 Fri 8/5 - 4:36 PM 2614 117 2656 456 3940 9999 35 71
Qualification 28 Fri 8/5 - 5:22 PM 2363 325 2614 117 4991 48 31 32
Qualification 31 Fri 8/5 - 5:45 PM 3260 2614 686 4991 456 2363 68 74
Qualification 35 Fri 8/5 - 6:24 PM 2051 3260 3504 9985 48 2614 35 60
Qualification 38 Fri 8/5 - 6:53 PM 5811 2614 3260 2656 456 2051 37 71
Qualification 42 Fri 8/5 - 8:15 PM 2614 7515 2051 4265 3504 3940 41 56
Qualification 48 Fri 8/5 - 9:10 PM 48 346 3492 1732 4991 2614 48 89
Qualification 51 Fri 8/5 - 9:38 PM 2363 48 9985 2614 4467 4265 78 103
Qualification 54 Fri 8/5 - 10:07 PM 9985 2614 9999 4467 4265 5811 71 59
Qualification 58 Fri 8/5 - 10:43 PM 48 456 2614 9999 3492 5811 102 37
Qualification 61 Fri 8/5 - 11:12 PM 7515 2614 3492 686 5811 9985 54 26
Qualification 66 Fri 8/5 - 11:55 PM 7515 4991 9999 2614 3940 346 34 118
Qualification 69 Sat 8/6 - 12:19 AM 346 4991 7515 9999 2614 5811 32 81
Qualification 74 Sat 8/6 - 1:47 AM 2614 2656 346 48 686 3538 68 228
Qualification 80 Sat 8/6 - 2:38 AM 2051 5740 325 3492 2614 456 84 60
Qualification 84 Sat 8/6 - 3:10 AM 3940 3492 5740 456 2614 117 70 73
Qualification 87 Sat 8/6 - 3:34 AM 117 2656 7515 2614 5740 2363 24 115
Qualification 90 Sat 8/6 - 4:44 AM 2614 686 3260 4467 2363 5740 63 82
Qualification 95 Sat 8/6 - 5:23 AM 325 2614 9985 1732 3538 4467 90 128
Qualification 99 Sat 8/6 - 5:55 AM 3940 2614 4265 1732 117 3260 97 77
Qualification 103 Sat 8/6 - 6:28 AM 686 2051 2614 117 346 5740 79 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2614 3940 3504 9999 4467 456 98 60
Quarterfinal 7 2614 3940 3504 9999 4467 456 97 62
Semifinal 2 2614 3940 3504 48 2363 2656 118 80
Semifinal 4 2614 3940 3504 48 2363 2656 116 81
Final 1 3538 1732 3260 2614 3940 3504 154 107
Final 2 3538 1732 3260 2614 3940 3504 133 106