Team 2614 - Mountaineer Area RoboticS (MARS) (2019)


2019 Robot: Marvin XI
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 2614 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: NASA Robotics Alliance/United Way/West Virginia University/Mon County Board of Education/WV Space Grant Consortium/EQT/Leidos&MARS&NASA

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 12 (41%) 17 (59%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 16 17 (106%) 11 (69%) 0
Total 45 29 (64%) 28 (62%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 64
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/1 - 9:34 AM 4020 263 1902 3824 2614 4965 60 33
Qualification 21   Fri 3/1 - 12:36 PM 2614 5777 4748 86 4075 4267 24 32
Qualification 29   Fri 3/1 - 2:10 PM 1287 1051 342 2614 1398 1293 54 37
Qualification 37   Fri 3/1 - 3:35 PM 3140 2815 4243 1051 1553 2614 35 29
Qualification 44   Fri 3/1 - 4:37 PM 7072 4005 7107 6167 5327 2614 54 43
Qualification 60   Fri 3/1 - 6:50 PM 2393 6366 283 2614 2815 1369 45 51
Qualification 69   Fri 3/1 - 7:53 PM 2614 900 4073 6626 3490 21 49 65
Qualification 79   Sat 3/2 - 10:02 AM 342 4582 2614 5063 7489 1539 70 25
Qualification 89   Sat 3/2 - 11:15 AM 6961 2614 1287 108 7409 4187 27 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 51
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/29 - 9:53 AM 2190 1293 3984 7406 801 2614 26 27
Qualification 16   Fri 3/29 - 11:15 AM 1539 3844 343 4630 2614 3490 41 54
Qualification 21   Fri 3/29 - 11:57 AM 2614 34 5492 4630 5002 4265 60 62
Qualification 33   Fri 3/29 - 2:22 PM 4020 2614 3011 2856 7525 3824 52 54
Qualification 43   Fri 3/29 - 3:53 PM 3821 3490 3140 2614 5002 3319 53 44
Qualification 47   Fri 3/29 - 4:21 PM 1706 283 4462 1466 7516 2614 44 51
Qualification 54   Fri 3/29 - 5:06 PM 2614 3489 2386 5186 2556 5045 67 53
Qualification 64   Sat 3/30 - 9:53 AM 4329 4504 1758 2614 3824 3821 50 46
Qualification 76   Sat 3/30 - 11:19 AM 4764 3844 2614 6928 5022 6517 37 57
Qualification 82   Sat 3/30 - 12:01 PM 5022 2614 1706 5492 6846 1319 62 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/25 - 9:02 AM 2062 1574 3414 694 176 2614 65 80
Qualification 12   Thu 4/25 - 9:54 AM 1418 4039 2702 3075 2614 133 91 81
Qualification 34   Thu 4/25 - 2:34 PM 7530 2614 2075 7523 7417 4130 92 41
Qualification 43   Thu 4/25 - 3:35 PM 7797 5724 4096 223 2200 2614 71 103
Qualification 50   Thu 4/25 - 4:29 PM 5125 2614 2957 2638 4680 7645 58 87
Qualification 58   Fri 4/26 - 8:45 AM 453 2702 2614 4593 6024 5740 55 67
Qualification 72   Fri 4/26 - 10:37 AM 4728 1885 3193 2614 1922 2883 74 92
Qualification 82   Fri 4/26 - 11:51 AM 3193 2869 2614 1729 120 1718 61 70
Qualification 102   Fri 4/26 - 3:53 PM 2614 3550 6088 6455 5926 7530 70 64
Qualification 111   Fri 4/26 - 4:58 PM 3630 2673 6088 2614 558 1091 72 58
Playoff Matches