Team 2614 - Mountaineer Area RoboticS (MARS) (2019)


2019 Robot: Marvin XI
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 2614 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: NASA Robotics Alliance/United Way/West Virginia University/Mon County Board of Education/WV Space Grant Consortium/EQT/Leidos&MARS&NASA

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 12 (41%) 17 (59%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 16 17 (106%) 11 (69%) 0
Total 45 29 (64%) 28 (62%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Pittsburgh Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Palmetto Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


North Carolina Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Palmetto Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


North Carolina Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Smoky Mountains Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Palmetto Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Palmetto Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 64
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/1 - 9:34 AM 4020 263 1902 3824 2614 4965 60 33
Qualification 21   Fri 3/1 - 12:36 PM 2614 5777 4748 86 4075 4267 24 32
Qualification 29   Fri 3/1 - 2:10 PM 1287 1051 342 2614 1398 1293 54 37
Qualification 37   Fri 3/1 - 3:35 PM 3140 2815 4243 1051 1553 2614 35 29
Qualification 44   Fri 3/1 - 4:37 PM 7072 4005 7107 6167 5327 2614 54 43
Qualification 60   Fri 3/1 - 6:50 PM 2393 6366 283 2614 2815 1369 45 51
Qualification 69   Fri 3/1 - 7:53 PM 2614 900 4073 6626 3490 21 49 65
Qualification 79   Sat 3/2 - 10:02 AM 342 4582 2614 5063 7489 1539 70 25
Qualification 89   Sat 3/2 - 11:15 AM 6961 2614 1287 108 7409 4187 27 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 51
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/29 - 9:53 AM 2190 1293 3984 7406 801 2614 26 27
Qualification 16   Fri 3/29 - 11:15 AM 1539 3844 343 4630 2614 3490 41 54
Qualification 21   Fri 3/29 - 11:57 AM 2614 34 5492 4630 5002 4265 60 62
Qualification 33   Fri 3/29 - 2:22 PM 4020 2614 3011 2856 7525 3824 52 54
Qualification 43   Fri 3/29 - 3:53 PM 3821 3490 3140 2614 5002 3319 53 44
Qualification 47   Fri 3/29 - 4:21 PM 1706 283 4462 1466 7516 2614 44 51
Qualification 54   Fri 3/29 - 5:06 PM 2614 3489 2386 5186 2556 5045 67 53
Qualification 64   Sat 3/30 - 9:53 AM 4329 4504 1758 2614 3824 3821 50 46
Qualification 76   Sat 3/30 - 11:19 AM 4764 3844 2614 6928 5022 6517 37 57
Qualification 82   Sat 3/30 - 12:01 PM 5022 2614 1706 5492 6846 1319 62 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/25 - 9:02 AM 2062 1574 3414 694 176 2614 65 80
Qualification 12   Thu 4/25 - 9:54 AM 1418 4039 2702 3075 2614 133 91 81
Qualification 34   Thu 4/25 - 2:34 PM 7530 2614 2075 7523 7417 4130 92 41
Qualification 43   Thu 4/25 - 3:35 PM 7797 5724 4096 223 2200 2614 71 103
Qualification 50   Thu 4/25 - 4:29 PM 5125 2614 2957 2638 4680 7645 58 87
Qualification 58   Fri 4/26 - 8:45 AM 453 2702 2614 4593 6024 5740 55 67
Qualification 72   Fri 4/26 - 10:37 AM 4728 1885 3193 2614 1922 2883 74 92
Qualification 82   Fri 4/26 - 11:51 AM 3193 2869 2614 1729 120 1718 61 70
Qualification 102   Fri 4/26 - 3:53 PM 2614 3550 6088 6455 5926 7530 70 64
Qualification 111   Fri 4/26 - 4:58 PM 3630 2673 6088 2614 558 1091 72 58
Playoff Matches

Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


Samarium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Promethium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Upper Ohio River Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016


West Virginia ROX

  August 4 to August 6, 2016


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 60 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 7/12 - 9:39 AM 2614 3707 48 2481 319 4776 86 101
Qualification 17 Fri 7/12 - 11:41 AM 2614 4028 3847 364 930 3641 96 95
Qualification 24 Fri 7/12 - 12:34 PM 340 7457 1023 2337 1024 2614 86 75
Qualification 44 Fri 7/12 - 3:44 PM 2056 2614 910 2910 1730 3604 101 83
Qualification 49 Fri 7/12 - 4:28 PM 118 5190 1410 3940 1073 2614 57 35
Qualification 58 Fri 7/12 - 6:09 PM 2075 111 107 5205 2614 7498 83 66
Qualification 69 Fri 7/12 - 7:36 PM 2614 1720 4362 225 1114 1241 71 101
Qualification 90 Sat 7/13 - 10:56 AM 5801 1676 5406 33 3538 2614 100 81
Qualification 99 Sat 7/13 - 12:23 PM 88 217 2168 1730 2614 4607 78 72
Playoff Matches

Steel City Showdown

  August 3 to August 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 22
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 8/3 - 8:59 AM 2614 2051 4467 3260 9988 2656 26 33
Qualification 4 Sat 8/3 - 9:35 AM 3504 2614 5740 9989 1708 9986 58 6
Qualification 10 Sat 8/3 - 10:43 AM 2614 4027 9988 9986 1038 117 62 55
Qualification 13 Sat 8/3 - 11:19 AM 117 2656 2614 3015 1708 7055 61 43
Qualification 19 Sat 8/3 - 12:25 PM 1708 2051 9988 2614 3015 4269 12 59
Qualification 21 Sat 8/3 - 12:47 PM 3260 9986 9985 9987 2614 1708 29 41
Qualification 23 Sat 8/3 - 2:17 PM 3015 2656 4121 3260 4150 2614 57 75
Qualification 28 Sat 8/3 - 3:03 PM 5740 4027 3260 4121 2614 9985 53 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Round Robin 1 Sat 8/3 - 4:16 PM 3015 3504 9989 2614 9988 4027 62 59
Round Robin 5 2614 9988 4027 117 4269 4467 67 69
Round Robin 9 2614 9988 4027 1511 4150 2051 80 85
Round Robin 12 1038 4121 3260 2614 9986 4027 70 88
Round Robin 14 5740 2656 1708 2614 9986 4027 55 68