Team 2614 - Mountaineer Area RoboticS (MARS) (2017)


2017 Robot: Marvin X
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
Pre-Qualified: Team 2614 is Pre-Qualified for the 2017 FIRST Championship

2017 Sponsors: NASA/NASA Robotics Alliance/United Way/West Virginia University/Mon County Board of Education/Aurora Flight Sciences/WV Space Grant Consortium/Mylan Pharmaceuticals & MARS


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2614 attended in 2017.
Team 2614 had a record of 27-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 9)

Palmetto Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 62
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Fri 3/3 - 10:54 AM 2614 4847 4533 4083 6693 1539 235 45
Qualification 18 Fri 3/3 - 1:10 PM 3490 2187 4451 2614 1102 5180 230 91
Qualification 25 Fri 3/3 - 2:23 PM 2614 4547 3140 1319 4965 1369 165 151
Qualification 37 Fri 3/3 - 4:34 PM 6222 2614 359 329 4823 5898 199 75
Qualification 46 Fri 3/3 - 6:02 PM 4083 2614 4265 4748 4243 5317 185 194
Qualification 53 Fri 3/3 - 7:05 PM 3976 11 4582 6366 2614 1553 100 232
Qualification 67 Sat 3/4 - 10:08 AM 4073 3008 6626 2614 5022 281 95 260
Qualification 78 Sat 3/4 - 11:41 AM 359 4267 343 2614 4582 3824 251 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4265 2614 2393 4451 3140 281 310 306
Quarterfinal 8 4265 2614 2393 4451 3140 281 213 305
Tiebreaker 4 4265 2614 2393 4451 3140 281 312 255
Semifinal 2 359 3824 1319 2393 2614 4265 250 205
Semifinal 4 359 3824 1319 2393 2614 4265 256 223
Tiebreaker 2 359 3824 1319 2393 2614 4265 0 0

Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/31 - 9:33 AM 2614 291 378 120 3173 2399 285 207
Qualification 14   Fri 3/31 - 10:50 AM 4028 3015 451 2614 174 5413 218 305
Qualification 30   Fri 3/31 - 1:56 PM 6032 2614 6460 128 2010 1038 280 95
Qualification 37   Fri 3/31 - 2:56 PM 4601 2614 156 6032 5667 1248 280 160
Qualification 47   Fri 3/31 - 4:14 PM 4145 3591 6181 1590 2614 2399 265 255
Qualification 53   Fri 3/31 - 5:09 PM 4085 1787 4930 2614 4119 5667 314 305
Qualification 67   Sat 4/1 - 9:21 AM 3356 2340 2051 4050 3193 2614 230 347
Qualification 78   Sat 4/1 - 10:48 AM 4467 677 2614 6027 4611 1507 256 330
Qualification 88   Sat 4/1 - 12:06 PM 2614 1551 5973 2603 6355 1126 267 154
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2010 291 2614 3003 3324 4121 305 235
Quarterfinal 6   2010 291 2614 3003 3324 4121 235 305
Tiebreaker 2   2010 291 2614 3003 3324 4121 255 250
Semifinal 1   156 3015 340 2614 291 2010 261 266
Semifinal 3   156 3015 340 2614 291 2010 477 255
Tiebreaker 1   156 3015 340 2614 291 2010 310 285

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/27 - 9:44 AM 2614 1285 5895 1923 254 5509 271 413
Qualification 17 Thu 4/27 - 11:00 AM 66 107 4678 5173 4122 2614 275 305
Qualification 24 Thu 4/27 - 1:45 PM 103 2614 862 1806 340 5442 260 340
Qualification 36 Thu 4/27 - 3:32 PM 340 910 2614 6651 4226 346 360 333
Qualification 54 Fri 4/28 - 8:29 AM 862 894 5436 141 2614 2062 371 322
Qualification 60 Fri 4/28 - 9:11 AM 2614 6378 1306 27 1676 2164 323 354
Qualification 73 Fri 4/28 - 10:53 AM 6328 6548 4362 3755 2614 5436 261 350
Qualification 83 Fri 4/28 - 2:19 PM 75 4859 4085 5976 85 2614 345 302
Qualification 102 Fri 4/28 - 4:45 PM 2181 27 2614 4618 5846 5173 328 255
Qualification 109 Fri 4/28 - 5:47 PM 2830 333 1481 2614 3618 2960 295 305
Qualification 114 Fri 4/28 - 6:29 PM 5406 2614 6763 5675 5442 6378 365 302
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Tiebreaker 2 2062 5690 1806 27 2614 4976 256 348

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 62
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Fri 3/3 - 10:54 AM 2614 4847 4533 4083 6693 1539 235 45
Qualification 18 Fri 3/3 - 1:10 PM 3490 2187 4451 2614 1102 5180 230 91
Qualification 25 Fri 3/3 - 2:23 PM 2614 4547 3140 1319 4965 1369 165 151
Qualification 37 Fri 3/3 - 4:34 PM 6222 2614 359 329 4823 5898 199 75
Qualification 46 Fri 3/3 - 6:02 PM 4083 2614 4265 4748 4243 5317 185 194
Qualification 53 Fri 3/3 - 7:05 PM 3976 11 4582 6366 2614 1553 100 232
Qualification 67 Sat 3/4 - 10:08 AM 4073 3008 6626 2614 5022 281 95 260
Qualification 78 Sat 3/4 - 11:41 AM 359 4267 343 2614 4582 3824 251 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4265 2614 2393 4451 3140 281 310 306
Quarterfinal 8 4265 2614 2393 4451 3140 281 213 305
Tiebreaker 4 4265 2614 2393 4451 3140 281 312 255
Semifinal 2 359 3824 1319 2393 2614 4265 250 205
Semifinal 4 359 3824 1319 2393 2614 4265 256 223
Tiebreaker 2 359 3824 1319 2393 2614 4265 0 0

Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/31 - 9:33 AM 2614 291 378 120 3173 2399 285 207
Qualification 14   Fri 3/31 - 10:50 AM 4028 3015 451 2614 174 5413 218 305
Qualification 30   Fri 3/31 - 1:56 PM 6032 2614 6460 128 2010 1038 280 95
Qualification 37   Fri 3/31 - 2:56 PM 4601 2614 156 6032 5667 1248 280 160
Qualification 47   Fri 3/31 - 4:14 PM 4145 3591 6181 1590 2614 2399 265 255
Qualification 53   Fri 3/31 - 5:09 PM 4085 1787 4930 2614 4119 5667 314 305
Qualification 67   Sat 4/1 - 9:21 AM 3356 2340 2051 4050 3193 2614 230 347
Qualification 78   Sat 4/1 - 10:48 AM 4467 677 2614 6027 4611 1507 256 330
Qualification 88   Sat 4/1 - 12:06 PM 2614 1551 5973 2603 6355 1126 267 154
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2010 291 2614 3003 3324 4121 305 235
Quarterfinal 6   2010 291 2614 3003 3324 4121 235 305
Tiebreaker 2   2010 291 2614 3003 3324 4121 255 250
Semifinal 1   156 3015 340 2614 291 2010 261 266
Semifinal 3   156 3015 340 2614 291 2010 477 255
Tiebreaker 1   156 3015 340 2614 291 2010 310 285

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/27 - 9:44 AM 2614 1285 5895 1923 254 5509 271 413
Qualification 17 Thu 4/27 - 11:00 AM 66 107 4678 5173 4122 2614 275 305
Qualification 24 Thu 4/27 - 1:45 PM 103 2614 862 1806 340 5442 260 340
Qualification 36 Thu 4/27 - 3:32 PM 340 910 2614 6651 4226 346 360 333
Qualification 54 Fri 4/28 - 8:29 AM 862 894 5436 141 2614 2062 371 322
Qualification 60 Fri 4/28 - 9:11 AM 2614 6378 1306 27 1676 2164 323 354
Qualification 73 Fri 4/28 - 10:53 AM 6328 6548 4362 3755 2614 5436 261 350
Qualification 83 Fri 4/28 - 2:19 PM 75 4859 4085 5976 85 2614 345 302
Qualification 102 Fri 4/28 - 4:45 PM 2181 27 2614 4618 5846 5173 328 255
Qualification 109 Fri 4/28 - 5:47 PM 2830 333 1481 2614 3618 2960 295 305
Qualification 114 Fri 4/28 - 6:29 PM 5406 2614 6763 5675 5442 6378 365 302
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Tiebreaker 2 2062 5690 1806 27 2614 4976 256 348

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 7/14 - 11:57 AM 1676 5842 225 2614 3824 829 335 352
Qualification 19 Fri 7/14 - 1:27 PM 1806 2169 118 503 2614 234 413 358
Qualification 33 Fri 7/14 - 3:24 PM 2614 2056 4028 1710 1732 4265 406 211
Qualification 43 Fri 7/14 - 4:51 PM 2614 195 4143 1720 2122 1619 361 351
Qualification 53 Fri 7/14 - 6:09 PM 2614 5406 51 2767 33 2481 273 373
Qualification 63 Fri 7/14 - 7:20 PM 3478 2614 2791 1080 1640 4143 338 246
Qualification 70 Sat 7/15 - 8:47 AM 2590 125 384 2614 910 2468 327 306
Qualification 86 Sat 7/15 - 10:46 AM 1024 4188 48 2614 1746 3452 345 281
Qualification 97 Sat 7/15 - 12:09 PM 107 2614 4967 365 191 4272 291 318
Playoff Matches