Team 2614 - MARS (2016)


2016 Robot: Marvin IX

Pre-Qualified: Team 2614 is Pre-Qualified for the 2016 FIRST Championship

2016 Sponsors: NASA Robotics Alliance/United Way/West Virginia University/Mon County Board of Education/Aurora Flight Sciences/WV Space Grant Consortium/Mylan Pharmaceuticals & MARS


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2614 attended in 2016.
Team 2614 had a record of 36-20-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 9)

Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (A) Fri 2/26 - 10:48 AM 4451 2187 2172 1051 2614 4902 92 52
Qualification 17 (B) Fri 2/26 - 12:01 PM 4074 4533 4902 3824 2614 4823 45 70
Qualification 22 (C) Fri 2/26 - 1:06 PM 4451 5063 2614 120 5777 4504 105 72
Qualification 42 (A) Fri 2/26 - 4:14 PM 4965 4075 1369 5409 6222 2614 57 34
Qualification 49 (A) Fri 2/26 - 5:07 PM 4847 342 5410 1553 2614 2386 42 80
Qualification 63 (C) Sat 2/27 - 9:17 AM 4582 1296 2614 2200 4992 343 77 76
Qualification 74 (D) Sat 2/27 - 10:48 AM 4267 4901 1398 4098 4547 2614 40 67
Qualification 85 (A) Sat 2/27 - 12:28 PM 5327 2815 2614 179 237 5898 71 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 3/11 - 9:49 AM 1126 4283 3511 128 2614 1507 63 62
Qualification 12 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:04 AM 4615 6054 4269 2053 1023 2614 50 85
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:10 PM 3955 4547 3504 3201 1743 2614 62 71
Qualification 32 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:00 PM 5811 1743 378 3260 2614 5740 76 77
Qualification 39 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:54 PM 2641 144 156 2544 2614 1126 68 86
Qualification 48 (C) Fri 3/11 - 4:03 PM 1708 3138 3062 340 1559 2614 69 82
Qualification 53 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:41 PM 3511 2614 291 4027 1308 3201 82 60
Qualification 63 (A) Sat 3/12 - 8:55 AM 1308 2614 117 3957 2053 5406 69 87
Qualification 76 (C) Sat 3/12 - 10:38 AM 1708 2614 3193 3181 128 4049 53 87
Qualification 80 (C) Sat 3/12 - 11:08 AM 6054 3957 2614 4050 4031 3954 69 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 3/12 - 1:46 PM 5406 1126 1559 2614 5740 3504 138 75
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 5406 1126 1559 2614 5740 3504 102 99

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 49
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:00 AM 2481 2614 5005 6219 5508 4533 79 66
Qualification 10 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:37 AM 6219 4462 2614 2641 1319 2393 91 85
Qualification 19 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:50 AM 4462 4630 3489 2614 3844 4504 84 95
Qualification 31 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:19 PM 2614 5002 3824 5005 5571 3843 129 57
Qualification 35 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:49 AM 4576 3259 1785 4965 3937 2614 92 122
Qualification 46 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:33 PM 1710 281 5186 2614 5508 5744 81 97
Qualification 53 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:23 PM 1986 1912 547 2614 4020 3984 107 109
Qualification 65 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:43 AM 3140 6105 2614 4264 4504 5423 96 86
Qualification 70 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:21 AM 4265 3140 3959 3966 283 2614 104 117
Qualification 75 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:01 AM 2614 5022 4740 6105 1466 3193 103 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 4/2 - 1:33 PM 1986 2614 4264 281 4050 1912 177 109
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 1986 2614 4264 281 4050 1912 132 99
Semifinal 1 (B) 1986 2614 4264 3844 3959 4020 160 110
Semifinal 3 (B) 1986 2614 4264 3844 3959 4020 175 117
Final 1 (C) 1986 2614 4264 2481 3824 4740 145 210
Final 2 (C) 1986 2614 4264 2481 3824 4740 150 185

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:16 AM 708 2035 118 5450 2614 6220 112 77
Qualification 15 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:16 AM 4744 1764 254 3360 3314 2614 149 144
Qualification 29 (C) Thu 4/28 - 12:12 PM 3314 4550 48 5900 67 2614 122 123
Qualification 41 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:21 PM 179 5150 2614 122 1640 103 150 124
Qualification 53 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:42 PM 2614 126 4561 3504 5274 4146 99 82
Qualification 65 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:11 AM 2614 16 3620 3288 4678 4242 227 134
Qualification 77 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:37 AM 3574 2614 6072 5499 2393 16 86 157
Qualification 99 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:19 PM 2614 3309 5818 5039 3937 3481 97 107
Qualification 112 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:53 PM 126 2147 1710 1311 1418 2614 86 106
Qualification 124 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:21 PM 5172 125 2614 5885 1143 5851 167 99
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (D) 67 5172 3481 2614 16 4001 250 151
Quarterfinal 8 (A) 67 5172 3481 2614 16 4001 202 190

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (A) Fri 2/26 - 10:48 AM 4451 2187 2172 1051 2614 4902 92 52
Qualification 17 (B) Fri 2/26 - 12:01 PM 4074 4533 4902 3824 2614 4823 45 70
Qualification 22 (C) Fri 2/26 - 1:06 PM 4451 5063 2614 120 5777 4504 105 72
Qualification 42 (A) Fri 2/26 - 4:14 PM 4965 4075 1369 5409 6222 2614 57 34
Qualification 49 (A) Fri 2/26 - 5:07 PM 4847 342 5410 1553 2614 2386 42 80
Qualification 63 (C) Sat 2/27 - 9:17 AM 4582 1296 2614 2200 4992 343 77 76
Qualification 74 (D) Sat 2/27 - 10:48 AM 4267 4901 1398 4098 4547 2614 40 67
Qualification 85 (A) Sat 2/27 - 12:28 PM 5327 2815 2614 179 237 5898 71 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 3/11 - 9:49 AM 1126 4283 3511 128 2614 1507 63 62
Qualification 12 (C) Fri 3/11 - 11:04 AM 4615 6054 4269 2053 1023 2614 50 85
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:10 PM 3955 4547 3504 3201 1743 2614 62 71
Qualification 32 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:00 PM 5811 1743 378 3260 2614 5740 76 77
Qualification 39 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:54 PM 2641 144 156 2544 2614 1126 68 86
Qualification 48 (C) Fri 3/11 - 4:03 PM 1708 3138 3062 340 1559 2614 69 82
Qualification 53 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:41 PM 3511 2614 291 4027 1308 3201 82 60
Qualification 63 (A) Sat 3/12 - 8:55 AM 1308 2614 117 3957 2053 5406 69 87
Qualification 76 (C) Sat 3/12 - 10:38 AM 1708 2614 3193 3181 128 4049 53 87
Qualification 80 (C) Sat 3/12 - 11:08 AM 6054 3957 2614 4050 4031 3954 69 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 3/12 - 1:46 PM 5406 1126 1559 2614 5740 3504 138 75
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 5406 1126 1559 2614 5740 3504 102 99

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 49
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:00 AM 2481 2614 5005 6219 5508 4533 79 66
Qualification 10 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:37 AM 6219 4462 2614 2641 1319 2393 91 85
Qualification 19 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:50 AM 4462 4630 3489 2614 3844 4504 84 95
Qualification 31 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:19 PM 2614 5002 3824 5005 5571 3843 129 57
Qualification 35 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:49 AM 4576 3259 1785 4965 3937 2614 92 122
Qualification 46 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:33 PM 1710 281 5186 2614 5508 5744 81 97
Qualification 53 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:23 PM 1986 1912 547 2614 4020 3984 107 109
Qualification 65 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:43 AM 3140 6105 2614 4264 4504 5423 96 86
Qualification 70 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:21 AM 4265 3140 3959 3966 283 2614 104 117
Qualification 75 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:01 AM 2614 5022 4740 6105 1466 3193 103 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 4/2 - 1:33 PM 1986 2614 4264 281 4050 1912 177 109
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 1986 2614 4264 281 4050 1912 132 99
Semifinal 1 (B) 1986 2614 4264 3844 3959 4020 160 110
Semifinal 3 (B) 1986 2614 4264 3844 3959 4020 175 117
Final 1 (C) 1986 2614 4264 2481 3824 4740 145 210
Final 2 (C) 1986 2614 4264 2481 3824 4740 150 185

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:16 AM 708 2035 118 5450 2614 6220 112 77
Qualification 15 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:16 AM 4744 1764 254 3360 3314 2614 149 144
Qualification 29 (C) Thu 4/28 - 12:12 PM 3314 4550 48 5900 67 2614 122 123
Qualification 41 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:21 PM 179 5150 2614 122 1640 103 150 124
Qualification 53 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:42 PM 2614 126 4561 3504 5274 4146 99 82
Qualification 65 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:11 AM 2614 16 3620 3288 4678 4242 227 134
Qualification 77 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:37 AM 3574 2614 6072 5499 2393 16 86 157
Qualification 99 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:19 PM 2614 3309 5818 5039 3937 3481 97 107
Qualification 112 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:53 PM 126 2147 1710 1311 1418 2614 86 106
Qualification 124 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:21 PM 5172 125 2614 5885 1143 5851 167 99
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (D) 67 5172 3481 2614 16 4001 250 151
Quarterfinal 8 (A) 67 5172 3481 2614 16 4001 202 190

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 69
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 (B) Fri 7/15 - 12:13 PM 2614 217 1114 2013 910 2590 165 127
Qualification 22 (B) Fri 7/15 - 1:32 PM 33 245 3538 2614 3641 1806 125 159
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 7/15 - 2:33 PM 2826 5460 2614 4967 179 1640 134 120
Qualification 37 (D) Fri 7/15 - 3:39 PM 1619 2056 2481 1023 461 2614 220 122
Qualification 51 (A) Fri 7/15 - 5:27 PM 2771 3130 133 1529 2614 16 175 105
Qualification 62 (B) Fri 7/15 - 6:45 PM 45 3015 5254 2614 1310 4967 128 110
Qualification 72 (C) Fri 7/15 - 8:08 PM 2502 2614 1731 2338 1241 225 165 189
Qualification 82 (D) Sat 7/16 - 9:26 AM 2056 2451 2614 3620 233 2052 154 132
Qualification 97 (A) Sat 7/16 - 11:23 AM 3314 2614 3481 2056 118 4587 125 205
Playoff Matches

West Virginia ROX

  August 4 to August 6, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 24
Record: 20 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 27 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Fri 8/5 - 12:40 PM 4053 4954 2655 2614 456 4505 38 118
Qualification 5 (C) Fri 8/5 - 1:28 PM 2614 3492 4954 4505 1126 1629 115 88
Qualification 12 (D) Fri 8/5 - 2:39 PM 4053 4467 686 2614 4954 3511 91 116
Qualification 15 (A) Fri 8/5 - 3:02 PM 4954 2655 48 2614 3492 1325 79 88
Qualification 19 (B) Fri 8/5 - 3:43 PM 1071 686 3511 2614 3844 5418 103 106
Qualification 21 (C) Fri 8/5 - 4:03 PM 456 2655 2614 3260 4467 2656 109 75
Qualification 28 (D) Fri 8/5 - 5:19 PM 3193 4265 2614 4467 3504 1708 151 140
Qualification 32 (A) Fri 8/5 - 6:00 PM 1629 2614 3511 1071 456 4265 85 89
Qualification 36 (B) Fri 8/5 - 6:37 PM 2614 1708 2655 3193 1126 1071 72 72
Qualification 38 (C) Fri 8/5 - 6:55 PM 3193 2614 4467 3492 4265 1126 123 103
Qualification 44 (D) Fri 8/5 - 8:48 PM 888 2614 1325 3492 5418 686 53 65
Qualification 46 (A) Fri 8/5 - 9:06 PM 1629 2614 3504 5418 1325 1708 125 50
Qualification 50 (B) Fri 8/5 - 9:40 PM 2656 456 3844 3492 2614 3511 102 105
Qualification 56 (C) Fri 8/5 - 10:30 PM 4467 48 2614 4265 1708 3844 119 106
Qualification 60 (D) Fri 8/5 - 11:06 PM 2656 2614 48 888 3504 4954 109 108
Qualification 63 (A) Fri 8/5 - 11:32 PM 5418 4505 4265 3260 3844 2614 88 107
Qualification 67 (B) Sat 8/6 - 1:04 AM 3260 2614 1071 3504 686 4954 66 73
Qualification 71 (C) Sat 8/6 - 1:45 AM 2656 1629 3492 686 2614 1126 84 77
Qualification 74 (D) Sat 8/6 - 2:39 AM 4505 888 1708 456 1071 2614 72 127
Qualification 77 (A) Fri 8/5 - 11:13 PM 2656 1325 1071 2614 3193 4053 82 79
Qualification 83 (B) Sat 8/6 - 4:27 AM 2656 3511 3504 1629 2614 1126 93 110
Qualification 88 (C) Sat 8/6 - 5:25 AM 4467 1126 3260 2614 4954 3492 90 130
Qualification 90 (D) Sat 8/6 - 5:43 AM 888 1071 2614 4954 4505 5418 107 91
Qualification 96 (A) Sat 8/6 - 6:33 AM 3193 1071 3844 686 2614 3504 91 95
Qualification 100 (B) Sat 8/6 - 7:35 AM 2614 4053 3844 3260 4265 5418 97 89
Qualification 102 (C) Sat 8/6 - 7:58 AM 1708 2614 4265 3260 456 1071 105 87
Qualification 106 (D) Sat 8/6 - 8:40 AM 1629 48 3492 2614 5418 2655 102 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 8/6 - 9:41 AM 2614 456 3492 4053 3504 3260 168 60
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 2614 456 3492 4053 3504 3260 88 0
Semifinal 1 (C) 2614 456 3492 1325 4467 686 94 141
Semifinal 3 (C) 2614 456 3492 1325 4467 686 96 86
Tiebreaker 1 (C) 2614 456 3492 1325 4467 686 123 102
Final 1 (D) 2614 456 3492 4265 3844 5418 148 108
Final 2 (D) 2614 456 3492 4265 3844 5418 143 89