Team 6381 - Red Raider Robotics (2024)
Small Screen!
Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.Family/Community & North High School
From: Sheboygan, Wisconsin, USA
Rookie Year: 2017
On The Web: https://www.redraiderrobotics.org/
2024 Home Championship:
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2024 Sponsors: Kohler Co./MilliporeSigma/Vollrath Co./American Orthodontics/Johnsonville/Nicla Insurance/Curt G Joa/Rockline Industries/Masters Gallery/TE Connectivity&North High School&Family/Community
2024 Sponsors: Kohler Co./MilliporeSigma/Vollrath Co./American Orthodontics/Johnsonville/Nicla Insurance/Curt G Joa/Rockline Industries/Masters Gallery/TE Connectivity&North High School&Family/Community
Team 6381's 2024 Awards
Award | Event |
---|---|
Excellence in Engineering Award | Wisconsin Regional |
Regional Finalists | Lake Superior Regional |
Loading match videos… please wait a moment
Loading...
Lake Superior Regional
February 28 to March 2, 2024Qualification Matches
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 5 | Fri 3/1 - 9:35 AM | 7068 | 6160 | 5903 | 8422 | 6381 | 2239 | 43 | 52 |
Qualification 16 | Fri 3/1 - 10:59 AM | 4181 | 2823 | 6381 | 5914 | 7797 | 7038 | 48 | 47 |
Qualification 24 | Fri 3/1 - 1:07 PM | 6421 | 2847 | 5653 | 6381 | 4693 | 2052 | 55 | 57 |
Qualification 33 | Fri 3/1 - 2:20 PM | 6381 | 5348 | 6217 | 93 | 2531 | 2861 | 86 | 56 |
Qualification 41 | Fri 3/1 - 3:19 PM | 5653 | 93 | 6381 | 4624 | 3294 | 5253 | 70 | 34 |
Qualification 52 | Fri 3/1 - 4:40 PM | 8516 | 8836 | 4021 | 2526 | 8298 | 6381 | 22 | 31 |
Qualification 62 | Sat 3/2 - 8:57 AM | 6709 | 5143 | 4778 | 9532 | 6381 | 4656 | 56 | 34 |
Qualification 73 | Sat 3/2 - 10:30 AM | 6381 | 7797 | 1816 | 930 | 7864 | 6217 | 72 | 28 |
Qualification 83 | Sat 3/2 - 11:51 AM | 5826 | 6381 | 5278 | 3197 | 2977 | 3291 | 42 | 54 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match 3 (R1) | 4511 | 2977 | 1816 | 2531 | 6381 | 5903 | 76 | 85 | |
Match 8 (R2) | 5903 | 6381 | 2531 | 5348 | 5653 | 7797 | 88 | 56 | |
Match 11 (R4) | 2052 | 7915 | 1732 | 2531 | 6381 | 5903 | 67 | 53 | |
Match 13 (R5) | 5903 | 6381 | 2531 | 2823 | 5690 | 2861 | 88 | 65 | |
Final 1 | 2052 | 7915 | 1732 | 2531 | 6381 | 5903 | 80 | 51 | |
Final 2 | 2052 | 7915 | 1732 | 2531 | 6381 | 5903 | 74 | 49 |
Wisconsin Regional
March 14 to March 17, 2024Qualification Matches
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 2 | Sat 3/16 - 9:06 AM | 3381 | 1732 | 6381 | 9425 | 4531 | 2077 | 69 | 46 |
Qualification 18 | Sat 3/16 - 11:09 AM | 2506 | 6381 | 1675 | 930 | 2194 | 5096 | 49 | 69 |
Qualification 25 | Sat 3/16 - 1:00 PM | 2506 | 8096 | 3596 | 3692 | 6223 | 6381 | 46 | 55 |
Qualification 36 | Sat 3/16 - 2:25 PM | 8029 | 9535 | 2358 | 2830 | 1792 | 6381 | 42 | 69 |
Qualification 44 | Sat 3/16 - 3:21 PM | 2830 | 2062 | 9676 | 1714 | 6381 | 9425 | 62 | 83 |
Qualification 52 | Sat 3/16 - 4:21 PM | 6381 | 9676 | 9535 | 8744 | 537 | 8802 | 74 | 47 |
Qualification 58 | Sat 3/16 - 5:02 PM | 6381 | 8744 | 93 | 8701 | 2202 | 1732 | 69 | 57 |
Qualification 64 | Sun 3/17 - 8:50 AM | 6381 | 1781 | 3197 | 1732 | 6823 | 4786 | 36 | 59 |
Qualification 74 | Sun 3/17 - 10:12 AM | 9760 | 1306 | 4645 | 1091 | 6381 | 5148 | 32 | 59 |
Qualification 84 | Sun 3/17 - 11:34 AM | 8847 | 6421 | 1714 | 706 | 6381 | 8531 | 72 | 35 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5