Team Avatar Team 6381 - Red Raider Robotics (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Kohler / Vollrath / Muth Family & North High School & Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 14 (64%) 8 (36%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 26 14 (54%) 12 (46%) 0 (0%)

Team 6381's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 42
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/25 - 9:44 AM 1714 3596 7900 2062 8802 6381 44 46
Qualification 13   Fri 3/25 - 10:30 AM 93 8847 7900 3596 6381 537 30 45
Qualification 18   Fri 3/25 - 11:10 AM 6381 5148 1259 3596 7915 706 55 45
Qualification 23   Fri 3/25 - 12:12 PM 1739 1259 1306 6643 6381 7915 43 30
Qualification 29   Fri 3/25 - 1:34 PM 6223 7900 6381 6574 1091 1259 30 59
Qualification 42   Fri 3/25 - 3:13 PM 8802 2574 8701 6381 1732 2506 40 86
Qualification 48   Fri 3/25 - 3:58 PM 8802 2077 6823 7237 6381 8701 30 39
Qualification 56   Fri 3/25 - 4:56 PM 3197 3418 6381 8803 4787 2506 85 22
Qualification 63   Sat 3/26 - 9:00 AM 6381 1714 8803 1732 93 7915 58 118
Qualification 70   Sat 3/26 - 9:50 AM 6823 6381 1792 2194 8531 3197 78 68
Qualification 76   Sat 3/26 - 10:34 AM 930 1792 1675 2077 2830 6381 38 53
Qualification 82   Sat 3/26 - 11:19 AM 1792 7237 5096 6381 93 6421 38 106
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2202 6421 2506 3418 6381 8701 74 67
Quarterfinal 8   2202 6421 2506 3418 6381 8701 79 69

Midwest Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 47
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/8 - 9:40 AM 2062 4645 7237 6381 3488 3695 19 74
Qualification 9   Fri 4/8 - 10:28 AM 5847 7460 6381 101 2022 8868 73 4
Qualification 18   Fri 4/8 - 11:39 AM 4096 3061 6381 7460 4241 8880 103 34
Qualification 30   Fri 4/8 - 2:06 PM 1781 2451 1625 7560 6381 48 101 86
Qualification 37   Fri 4/8 - 2:56 PM 2151 8122 5934 5553 3110 6381 46 43
Qualification 43   Fri 4/8 - 3:42 PM 3734 3110 2220 6381 5822 8868 39 42
Qualification 50   Fri 4/8 - 4:35 PM 3352 6381 1739 6651 112 7560 66 70
Qualification 62   Sat 4/9 - 9:44 AM 4702 111 6381 2358 1732 8029 88 115
Qualification 67   Sat 4/9 - 10:25 AM 2338 111 677 6381 1732 5934 134 88
Qualification 72   Sat 4/9 - 11:05 AM 3110 3352 5934 2451 6381 4292 19 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   48 3061 2062 1625 6381 2220 104 83
Quarterfinal 8   48 3061 2062 1625 6381 2220 101 43