Team 93 - NEW Apple Corps (2024)


2024 Robot: Tobor 27
2024 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2024 Sponsors: Plexus Corp./Appleton Area School District/Eagle Performance Plastics/IVI/Pierce Manufacturing/Valmet/Boldt/Miller Electric Manufacturing&Appleton East High School&Appleton West High School&Appleton North High School&Tesla Engineering Charter Sch


Team 93's 2024 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2024

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 55
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/1 - 9:56 AM 2052 3197 2181 3055 93 4741 54 51
Qualification 15   Fri 3/1 - 10:52 AM 2239 5653 3055 2526 930 93 22 41
Qualification 22   Fri 3/1 - 11:44 AM 4174 1816 7915 5143 5914 93 74 57
Qualification 33   Fri 3/1 - 2:20 PM 6381 5348 6217 93 2531 2861 86 56
Qualification 41   Fri 3/1 - 3:19 PM 5653 93 6381 4624 3294 5253 70 34
Qualification 49   Fri 3/1 - 4:16 PM 6421 93 4511 2823 2977 5690 58 87
Qualification 56   Fri 3/1 - 5:09 PM 2977 3294 93 4009 7038 8422 71 53
Qualification 67   Sat 3/2 - 9:40 AM 93 5278 4656 9532 7068 4181 41 31
Qualification 77   Sat 3/2 - 11:02 AM 4693 2861 6709 93 4011 7068 51 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 3/2 - 1:35 PM 2052 6217 1732 6421 93 3197 81 60
Match 5 (R2)   3197 93 6421 4181 2181 4009 82 58
Match 10 (R3)   7797 5348 5653 6421 93 3197 58 104
Match 12 (R4)   3197 93 6421 2823 5690 2861 89 90

Wisconsin Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2024

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 54
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/16 - 9:34 AM 93 4787 7900 6421 2062 9535 33 87
Qualification 12   Sat 3/16 - 10:26 AM 9535 8531 6643 2077 9676 93 29 49
Qualification 24   Sat 3/16 - 11:54 AM 2830 3891 1675 93 1091 2194 51 63
Qualification 35   Sat 3/16 - 2:18 PM 2062 3630 8802 8847 93 1259 67 71
Qualification 43   Sat 3/16 - 3:15 PM 2667 8096 8029 9535 93 4645 40 63
Qualification 51   Sat 3/16 - 4:14 PM 93 3197 1714 1259 3692 1792 96 22
Qualification 58   Sat 3/16 - 5:02 PM 6381 8744 93 8701 2202 1732 69 57
Qualification 68   Sun 3/17 - 9:23 AM 3381 7103 2358 6574 93 9760 39 55
Qualification 76   Sun 3/17 - 10:27 AM 706 3381 93 5096 2506 1792 41 31
Qualification 82   Sun 3/17 - 11:19 AM 93 930 2062 4786 5148 537 71 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   2062 93 6421 1781 6823 1259 87 84
Match 8 (R2)   6421 93 2062 1714 8744 2830 66 109
Match 10 (R3)   3734 93 2062 8096 3197 6381 72 90

Mukwonago Robotics Offseason Competition

  July 20 to July 21, 2024

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 7/20 - 12:39 PM 8701 9997 6643 9993 93 2202 46 45
Qualification 9 Sat 7/20 - 1:48 PM 4655 6421 1259 93 9994 1675 37 48
Qualification 15 Sat 7/20 - 2:58 PM 93 2194 930 9991 6643 6574 80 28
Qualification 21 Sat 7/20 - 3:49 PM 8701 93 2506 7021 3596 1675 50 41
Qualification 26 Sat 7/20 - 4:34 PM 8744 2506 930 7021 93 3197 64 90
Qualification 29 Sat 7/20 - 5:17 PM 930 7021 1091 93 9990 1259 81 41
Qualification 34 Sat 7/20 - 6:12 PM 8880 4655 6574 9997 5148 93 63 56
Playoff Matches