Team 6381 - Red Raider Robotics (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: NASA & Family/Community & North High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 12 (60%) 8 (40%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 22 12 (55%) 10 (45%) 0 (0%)

Team 6381's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Highest Rookie Seed Wisconsin Regional
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Wisconsin Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/24 - 9:27 AM 3418 6381 706 4531 4198 1091 285 260
Qualification 10 Fri 3/24 - 10:20 AM 4539 2143 4786 2194 6381 4198 333 305
Qualification 27 Fri 3/24 - 1:06 PM 1675 6381 1091 1985 3081 3102 305 185
Qualification 32 Fri 3/24 - 1:45 PM 3692 3381 2202 6381 5552 2531 305 140
Qualification 40 Fri 3/24 - 2:49 PM 5586 4549 1259 93 1985 6381 190 255
Qualification 47 Fri 3/24 - 3:41 PM 2506 1716 6381 6223 2472 1714 180 95
Qualification 58 Fri 3/24 - 5:08 PM 6381 4539 3102 1781 2358 269 235 288
Qualification 67 Sat 3/25 - 8:56 AM 2077 4296 6670 537 4786 6381 165 275
Qualification 80 Sat 3/25 - 10:27 AM 3023 6643 6381 1306 5148 4198 165 197
Qualification 86 Sat 3/25 - 11:19 AM 6381 1306 3197 4247 3596 5552 370 154
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2194 1732 1675 2143 706 6381 452 308
Quarterfinal 6 2194 1732 1675 2143 706 6381 327 308

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/27 - 10:10 AM 101 2781 384 6381 5155 230 225 298
Qualification 22 Thu 4/27 - 11:56 AM 4522 5553 6381 4500 6075 6613 235 287
Qualification 28 Thu 4/27 - 2:07 PM 6381 1720 5980 1675 4917 747 346 356
Qualification 36 Thu 4/27 - 3:13 PM 1511 935 1918 1807 6381 71 207 350
Qualification 54 Fri 4/28 - 8:27 AM 2457 5205 6009 6381 4272 1086 260 205
Qualification 61 Fri 4/28 - 9:32 AM 1625 234 3929 3293 3875 6381 347 385
Qualification 69 Fri 4/28 - 10:41 AM 5980 3142 329 2481 6381 2410 218 313
Qualification 90 Fri 4/28 - 3:16 PM 5086 6381 470 1598 203 494 354 304
Qualification 98 Fri 4/28 - 4:25 PM 3260 3386 6381 1714 2056 4750 255 359
Qualification 112 Fri 4/28 - 6:49 PM 6381 4143 6613 2500 5801 3098 352 350
Playoff Matches

Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


Midwest Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


Scandium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Lithium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Wisconsin Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021