Team 2811 - StormBots

Team Stats and Info

Skyview High School


N/A

PNW

2009

14

46

3

3

39

2

0

Team Participation History

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event
PNW District SunDome Event
  • Awards Won
  • Innovation in Control Award
PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm
No awards at event
Manganese Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge
No awards at event
Hydrogen Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
No awards at event
INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
No awards at event
Bromine Group - Game Design Challenge
Game Design Challenge Event
No awards at event
Pacific Northwest District Awards Event
No awards at event

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event
  • Awards Won
  • Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
PNW District West Valley Event
  • Awards Won
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
  • Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories

PNW District Wilsonville Event
No awards at event
PNW District SunDome Event
No awards at event
PNW District Lake Oswego Event
  • Awards Won
  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Subdivision Finalist

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Event Finalist
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
  • Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
PNW District SunDome Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Event Winner
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
  • Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
PNW District Lake Oswego Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Event Winner
  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
Pacific Northwest District Championship
  • Awards Won
  • Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
No awards at event

PNW District - Wilsonville Event
  • Awards Won
  • Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event
  • Awards Won
  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
  • Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
PNW District - Lake Oswego Event
  • Awards Won
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
Pacific Northwest District Championship
No awards at event

PNW District - Wilsonville Event
No awards at event
PNW District - Philomath Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Event Winner
  • Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event
  • Awards Won
  • Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
PNW District - Auburn Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Championship Points Qualifying Team
Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk
No awards at event

PNW District - Oregon City Event
No awards at event
PNW District - Mount Vernon Event
No awards at event
PNW District - Philomath Event
  • Awards Won
  • Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers

PNW FIRST Robotics Oregon City District Event
  • Awards Won
  • Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
PNW FIRST Robotics Wilsonville District Event
  • Awards Won
  • Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
PNW FIRST Robotics Oregon State University District Event
  • Awards Won
  • Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
  • Winner
Autodesk PNW FRC Championship
No awards at event

Autodesk Oregon Regional
No awards at event
Central Washington Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
  • Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler

Autodesk Oregon Regional
No awards at event
Seattle Olympic Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers

Seattle Olympic Regional
No awards at event
Autodesk Oregon Regional
No awards at event

Autodesk Oregon Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors

Oregon Regional
No awards at event