Team 2811 - StormBots (2019)


2019 Robot: Zeus
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Protech/Washington State OSPI/Vancouver Public Schools/Hewlett Packard Company/ConMet&Skyview High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2811's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2811 attended in 2019.
Team 2811 had a record of 23-38-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 29 - 1 and Playoff record of 7 - 9)

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
8 8 0 0 16
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 38
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:54A
1540 1425 2811 56
6343 6445 5198 25
Qualification 12
1:00P
6443 3024 5198 39
4057 955 2811 33
Qualification 17
2:30P
2811 3024 3131 38
3673 3711 6443 53
Qualification 21
3:07P
847 2811 5468 30
753 4692 2733 48
Qualification 29
4:23P
3131 4057 1540 65
3223 2811 2990 45
Qualification 38
5:31P
997 1425 847 47
2811 957 1359 23
Qualification 41
5:55P
2811 4692 6845 40
1540 6696 1359 59
Qualification 48
6:47P
2990 6831 955 26
6443 2811 4043 84
Qualification 56
7:48P
2733 3673 4051 36
5977 3636 2811 36
Qualification 61
9:28A
7032 2811 6831 23
1359 5085 847 62
Qualification 66
10:09A
1540 5468 2550 77
2811 7204 2915 33
Qualification 73
11:06A
6343 7448 2811 16
4125 6696 5977 34
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:00P
4043 1540 5198 78
4125 847 2811 52
Quarterfinal 5
4043 1540 5198 84
4125 847 2811 56


PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 0 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:40A
7696 5295 2148 26
2605 4061 2811 54
Qualification 10
1:18P
2148 7803 2811 26
2605 4911 6442 28
Qualification 14
1:43P
3712 2926 2605 18
6442 4125 2811 43
Qualification 17
2:02P
4061 4911 3711 58
3218 2926 2811 30
Qualification 26
3:05P
4911 2811 5803 63
4131 2910 5920 27
Qualification 31
3:41P
2811 7776 3712 47
5803 7803 3220 54
Qualification 36
4:15P
2811 1595 4131 56
6443 4104 2926 48
Qualification 41
4:51P
2522 2811 4692 62
2910 2148 5468 87
Qualification 45
5:20P
7803 1595 6076 6
3693 2811 6443 57
Qualification 48
5:38P
2910 2811 2944 81
7803 3218 1318 59
Qualification 55
9:32A
3711 1318 6443 59
2811 5920 7696 56
Qualification 61
10:21A
4692 6442 7696 42
2811 6076 3693 30
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5468 4692 2944 61
5295 2811 5920 52
Quarterfinal 7
5468 4692 2944 62
5295 2811 5920 53


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:43A
2811 4127 7204 49
1571 2521 6443 59
Qualification 11
12:38P
3674 4110 2811 74
5970 5468 4662 54
Qualification 15
1:07P
7448 2471 2811 68
4127 2733 1432 51
Qualification 19
2:24P
5198 2898 2521 44
2811 955 6465 46
Qualification 30
3:42P
2374 7448 7032 43
2811 4488 2635 78
Qualification 36
4:27P
957 4662 2811 64
1432 2635 3192 45
Qualification 40
5:05P
955 2411 4043 72
1571 3812 2811 53
Qualification 48
6:04P
4488 5970 4057 64
5450 2811 4043 74
Qualification 54
6:51P
5450 3192 4488 58
2374 2811 2411 53
Qualification 60
9:23A
5975 6445 3674 70
6443 2811 5198 54
Qualification 65
10:20A
6465 6443 7204 72
5975 2811 847 59
Qualification 71
11:07A
2898 2811 2733 73
2635 4043 5970 67
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2521 6465 1432 47
4057 2811 957 67
Quarterfinal 6
2521 6465 1432 55
4057 2811 957 79
Semifinal 1
4043 4488 4110 68
4057 2811 957 73
Semifinal 3
4043 4488 4110 73
4057 2811 957 64
Tiebreaker 1
4043 4488 4110 85
4057 2811 957 74


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 65 of 68
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:47A
4911 7796 2102 77
2486 2811 3481 62
Qualification 14
10:30A
2183 2080 2811 55
2881 3309 442 79
Qualification 33
2:40P
7767 2811 4775 37
7088 6014 7891 63
Qualification 41
3:47P
7108 3931 7419 67
2811 7725 3240 64
Qualification 56
8:41A
118 5242 330 89
4561 587 2811 57
Qualification 68
10:32A
687 5892 1746 88
2811 7426 368 72
Qualification 74
11:15A
2811 4079 7179 98
1261 1515 5572 71
Qualification 81
12:10P
6390 5515 2811 37
6443 2147 7895 80
Qualification 96
3:25P
368 2080 4188 75
7567 2811 5526 61
Qualification 105
4:35P
2375 2811 5126 51
2990 2905 2643 66
Playoff Matches
Team 2811 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
8 8 0 0 16
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 38
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:54A
1540 1425 2811 56
6343 6445 5198 25
Qualification 12
1:00P
6443 3024 5198 39
4057 955 2811 33
Qualification 17
2:30P
2811 3024 3131 38
3673 3711 6443 53
Qualification 21
3:07P
847 2811 5468 30
753 4692 2733 48
Qualification 29
4:23P
3131 4057 1540 65
3223 2811 2990 45
Qualification 38
5:31P
997 1425 847 47
2811 957 1359 23
Qualification 41
5:55P
2811 4692 6845 40
1540 6696 1359 59
Qualification 48
6:47P
2990 6831 955 26
6443 2811 4043 84
Qualification 56
7:48P
2733 3673 4051 36
5977 3636 2811 36
Qualification 61
9:28A
7032 2811 6831 23
1359 5085 847 62
Qualification 66
10:09A
1540 5468 2550 77
2811 7204 2915 33
Qualification 73
11:06A
6343 7448 2811 16
4125 6696 5977 34
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:00P
4043 1540 5198 78
4125 847 2811 52
Quarterfinal 5
4043 1540 5198 84
4125 847 2811 56

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 0 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:40A
7696 5295 2148 26
2605 4061 2811 54
Qualification 10
1:18P
2148 7803 2811 26
2605 4911 6442 28
Qualification 14
1:43P
3712 2926 2605 18
6442 4125 2811 43
Qualification 17
2:02P
4061 4911 3711 58
3218 2926 2811 30
Qualification 26
3:05P
4911 2811 5803 63
4131 2910 5920 27
Qualification 31
3:41P
2811 7776 3712 47
5803 7803 3220 54
Qualification 36
4:15P
2811 1595 4131 56
6443 4104 2926 48
Qualification 41
4:51P
2522 2811 4692 62
2910 2148 5468 87
Qualification 45
5:20P
7803 1595 6076 6
3693 2811 6443 57
Qualification 48
5:38P
2910 2811 2944 81
7803 3218 1318 59
Qualification 55
9:32A
3711 1318 6443 59
2811 5920 7696 56
Qualification 61
10:21A
4692 6442 7696 42
2811 6076 3693 30
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5468 4692 2944 61
5295 2811 5920 52
Quarterfinal 7
5468 4692 2944 62
5295 2811 5920 53

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:43A
2811 4127 7204 49
1571 2521 6443 59
Qualification 11
12:38P
3674 4110 2811 74
5970 5468 4662 54
Qualification 15
1:07P
7448 2471 2811 68
4127 2733 1432 51
Qualification 19
2:24P
5198 2898 2521 44
2811 955 6465 46
Qualification 30
3:42P
2374 7448 7032 43
2811 4488 2635 78
Qualification 36
4:27P
957 4662 2811 64
1432 2635 3192 45
Qualification 40
5:05P
955 2411 4043 72
1571 3812 2811 53
Qualification 48
6:04P
4488 5970 4057 64
5450 2811 4043 74
Qualification 54
6:51P
5450 3192 4488 58
2374 2811 2411 53
Qualification 60
9:23A
5975 6445 3674 70
6443 2811 5198 54
Qualification 65
10:20A
6465 6443 7204 72
5975 2811 847 59
Qualification 71
11:07A
2898 2811 2733 73
2635 4043 5970 67
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2521 6465 1432 47
4057 2811 957 67
Quarterfinal 6
2521 6465 1432 55
4057 2811 957 79
Semifinal 1
4043 4488 4110 68
4057 2811 957 73
Semifinal 3
4043 4488 4110 73
4057 2811 957 64
Tiebreaker 1
4043 4488 4110 85
4057 2811 957 74

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 65 of 68
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:47A
4911 7796 2102 77
2486 2811 3481 62
Qualification 14
10:30A
2183 2080 2811 55
2881 3309 442 79
Qualification 33
2:40P
7767 2811 4775 37
7088 6014 7891 63
Qualification 41
3:47P
7108 3931 7419 67
2811 7725 3240 64
Qualification 56
8:41A
118 5242 330 89
4561 587 2811 57
Qualification 68
10:32A
687 5892 1746 88
2811 7426 368 72
Qualification 74
11:15A
2811 4079 7179 98
1261 1515 5572 71
Qualification 81
12:10P
6390 5515 2811 37
6443 2147 7895 80
Qualification 96
3:25P
368 2080 4188 75
7567 2811 5526 61
Qualification 105
4:35P
2375 2811 5126 51
2990 2905 2643 66
Playoff Matches
Team 2811 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 40
Rank: 95 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2811 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 24
PNW District SunDome Event 24

If Team 2811 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 84
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 81
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 63
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Oregon Girls' Generation

  October 5 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 20
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
10:39A
5975 2374 2811 26
753 2471 1425 21
Qualification 4
11:18A
6343 2374 1540 45
1359 1425 2811 12
Qualification 8
11:53A
4043 2521 2374 56
2811 4692 4662 24
Qualification 13
1:14P
6443 2471 2811 51
4043 5975 1540 40
Qualification 16
1:39P
2811 4043 753 32
997 2733 3636 44
Qualification 18
1:58P
3636 2811 2521 21
6443 2374 7034 59
Qualification 21
2:24P
1359 6443 2521 48
2811 957 6343 49
Qualification 24
2:51P
5975 2521 1425 37
2733 2811 2411 43
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 1
3:32P
1540 997 6443 64
3636 2471 2811 64
Semifinal 3
4692 6443 1540 65
3636 2471 2811 64
Tiebreaker 1
4692 6443 1540 66
3636 2471 2811 47
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.