Team 2811 - StormBots (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Protech/Washington State OSPI/Vancouver Public Schools/Hewlett Packard Company/ConMet&Skyview High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2811's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2811 attended in 2019.
Team 2811 had a record of 23-38-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 29 - 1 and Playoff record of 7 - 9)

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
8 8 0 0 16
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 38
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:45A
1540 1425 - 2811 - -56-
6343 6445 5198 25
Qualification 12
12:39P
6443 3024 5198 39
4057 955 - 2811 - -33-
Qualification 17
2:24P
- 2811 - 3024 3131 -38-
3673 3711 6443 53
Qualification 21
2:56P
847 - 2811 - 5468 -30-
753 4692 2733 48
Qualification 29
3:56P
3131 4057 1540 65
3223 - 2811 - 2990 -45-
Qualification 38
4:59P
997 1425 847 47
- 2811 - 957 1359 -23-
Qualification 41
5:20P
- 2811 - 4692 6845 -40-
1540 6696 1359 59
Qualification 48
6:09P
2990 6831 955 26
6443 - 2811 - 4043 -84-
Qualification 56
7:05P
2733 3673 4051 36
5977 3636 - 2811 - -36-
Qualification 61
9:39A
7032 - 2811 - 6831 -23-
1359 5085 847 62
Qualification 66
10:14A
1540 5468 2550 77
- 2811 - 7204 2915 -33-
Qualification 73
11:03A
6343 7448 - 2811 - -16-
4125 6696 5977 34
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:00P
4043 1540 5198 78
4125 847 - 2811 - -52-
Quarterfinal 5
4043 1540 5198 84
4125 847 - 2811 - -56-


PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 0 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:36A
7696 5295 2148 26
2605 4061 - 2811 - -54-
Qualification 10
1:14P
2148 7803 - 2811 - -26-
2605 4911 6442 28
Qualification 14
1:42P
3712 2926 2605 18
6442 4125 - 2811 - -43-
Qualification 17
2:03P
4061 4911 3711 58
3218 2926 - 2811 - -30-
Qualification 26
3:06P
4911 - 2811 - 5803 -63-
4131 2910 5920 27
Qualification 31
3:41P
- 2811 - 7776 3712 -47-
5803 7803 3220 54
Qualification 36
4:16P
- 2811 - 1595 4131 -56-
6443 4104 2926 48
Qualification 41
4:51P
2522 - 2811 - 4692 -62-
2910 2148 5468 87
Qualification 45
5:19P
7803 1595 6076 6
3693 - 2811 - 6443 -57-
Qualification 48
5:40P
2910 - 2811 - 2944 -81-
7803 3218 1318 59
Qualification 55
9:37A
3711 1318 6443 59
- 2811 - 5920 7696 -56-
Qualification 61
10:19A
4692 6442 7696 42
- 2811 - 6076 3693 -30-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5468 4692 2944 61
5295 - 2811 - 5920 -52-
Quarterfinal 7
5468 4692 2944 62
5295 - 2811 - 5920 -53-


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:34A
- 2811 - 4127 7204 -49-
1571 2521 6443 59
Qualification 11
12:24P
3674 4110 - 2811 - -74-
5970 5468 4662 54
Qualification 15
12:54P
7448 2471 - 2811 - -68-
4127 2733 1432 51
Qualification 19
2:22P
5198 2898 2521 44
- 2811 - 955 6465 -46-
Qualification 30
3:39P
2374 7448 7032 43
- 2811 - 4488 2635 -78-
Qualification 36
4:21P
957 4662 - 2811 - -64-
1432 2635 3192 45
Qualification 40
4:49P
955 2411 4043 72
1571 3812 - 2811 - -53-
Qualification 48
6:05P
4488 5970 4057 64
5450 - 2811 - 4043 -74-
Qualification 54
6:47P
5450 3192 4488 58
2374 - 2811 - 2411 -53-
Qualification 60
9:37A
5975 6445 3674 70
6443 - 2811 - 5198 -54-
Qualification 65
10:12A
6465 6443 7204 72
5975 - 2811 - 847 -59-
Qualification 71
10:54A
2898 - 2811 - 2733 -73-
2635 4043 5970 67
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2521 6465 1432 47
4057 - 2811 - 957 -67-
Quarterfinal 6
2521 6465 1432 55
4057 - 2811 - 957 -79-
Semifinal 1
4043 4488 4110 68
4057 - 2811 - 957 -73-
Semifinal 3
4043 4488 4110 73
4057 - 2811 - 957 -64-
Tiebreaker 1
4043 4488 4110 85
4057 - 2811 - 957 -74-


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 65 of 68
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:26A
4911 7796 2102 77
2486 - 2811 - 3481 -62-
Qualification 14
10:01A
2183 2080 - 2811 - -55-
2881 3309 442 79
Qualification 33
2:17P
7767 - 2811 - 4775 -37-
7088 6014 7891 63
Qualification 41
3:13P
7108 3931 7419 67
- 2811 - 7725 3240 -64-
Qualification 56
8:21A
118 5242 330 89
4561 587 - 2811 - -57-
Qualification 68
9:45A
687 5892 1746 88
- 2811 - 7426 368 -72-
Qualification 74
10:27A
- 2811 - 4079 7179 -98-
1261 1515 5572 71
Qualification 81
11:16A
6390 5515 - 2811 - -37-
6443 2147 7895 80
Qualification 96
3:03P
368 2080 4188 75
7567 - 2811 - 5526 -61-
Qualification 105
4:06P
2375 - 2811 - 5126 -51-
2990 2905 2643 66
Playoff Matches
Team 2811 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
8 8 0 0 16
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 38
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:45A
1540 1425 - 2811 - -56-
6343 6445 5198 25
Qualification 12
12:39P
6443 3024 5198 39
4057 955 - 2811 - -33-
Qualification 17
2:24P
- 2811 - 3024 3131 -38-
3673 3711 6443 53
Qualification 21
2:56P
847 - 2811 - 5468 -30-
753 4692 2733 48
Qualification 29
3:56P
3131 4057 1540 65
3223 - 2811 - 2990 -45-
Qualification 38
4:59P
997 1425 847 47
- 2811 - 957 1359 -23-
Qualification 41
5:20P
- 2811 - 4692 6845 -40-
1540 6696 1359 59
Qualification 48
6:09P
2990 6831 955 26
6443 - 2811 - 4043 -84-
Qualification 56
7:05P
2733 3673 4051 36
5977 3636 - 2811 - -36-
Qualification 61
9:39A
7032 - 2811 - 6831 -23-
1359 5085 847 62
Qualification 66
10:14A
1540 5468 2550 77
- 2811 - 7204 2915 -33-
Qualification 73
11:03A
6343 7448 - 2811 - -16-
4125 6696 5977 34
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:00P
4043 1540 5198 78
4125 847 - 2811 - -52-
Quarterfinal 5
4043 1540 5198 84
4125 847 - 2811 - -56-

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 0 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:36A
7696 5295 2148 26
2605 4061 - 2811 - -54-
Qualification 10
1:14P
2148 7803 - 2811 - -26-
2605 4911 6442 28
Qualification 14
1:42P
3712 2926 2605 18
6442 4125 - 2811 - -43-
Qualification 17
2:03P
4061 4911 3711 58
3218 2926 - 2811 - -30-
Qualification 26
3:06P
4911 - 2811 - 5803 -63-
4131 2910 5920 27
Qualification 31
3:41P
- 2811 - 7776 3712 -47-
5803 7803 3220 54
Qualification 36
4:16P
- 2811 - 1595 4131 -56-
6443 4104 2926 48
Qualification 41
4:51P
2522 - 2811 - 4692 -62-
2910 2148 5468 87
Qualification 45
5:19P
7803 1595 6076 6
3693 - 2811 - 6443 -57-
Qualification 48
5:40P
2910 - 2811 - 2944 -81-
7803 3218 1318 59
Qualification 55
9:37A
3711 1318 6443 59
- 2811 - 5920 7696 -56-
Qualification 61
10:19A
4692 6442 7696 42
- 2811 - 6076 3693 -30-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5468 4692 2944 61
5295 - 2811 - 5920 -52-
Quarterfinal 7
5468 4692 2944 62
5295 - 2811 - 5920 -53-

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:34A
- 2811 - 4127 7204 -49-
1571 2521 6443 59
Qualification 11
12:24P
3674 4110 - 2811 - -74-
5970 5468 4662 54
Qualification 15
12:54P
7448 2471 - 2811 - -68-
4127 2733 1432 51
Qualification 19
2:22P
5198 2898 2521 44
- 2811 - 955 6465 -46-
Qualification 30
3:39P
2374 7448 7032 43
- 2811 - 4488 2635 -78-
Qualification 36
4:21P
957 4662 - 2811 - -64-
1432 2635 3192 45
Qualification 40
4:49P
955 2411 4043 72
1571 3812 - 2811 - -53-
Qualification 48
6:05P
4488 5970 4057 64
5450 - 2811 - 4043 -74-
Qualification 54
6:47P
5450 3192 4488 58
2374 - 2811 - 2411 -53-
Qualification 60
9:37A
5975 6445 3674 70
6443 - 2811 - 5198 -54-
Qualification 65
10:12A
6465 6443 7204 72
5975 - 2811 - 847 -59-
Qualification 71
10:54A
2898 - 2811 - 2733 -73-
2635 4043 5970 67
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2521 6465 1432 47
4057 - 2811 - 957 -67-
Quarterfinal 6
2521 6465 1432 55
4057 - 2811 - 957 -79-
Semifinal 1
4043 4488 4110 68
4057 - 2811 - 957 -73-
Semifinal 3
4043 4488 4110 73
4057 - 2811 - 957 -64-
Tiebreaker 1
4043 4488 4110 85
4057 - 2811 - 957 -74-

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 65 of 68
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:26A
4911 7796 2102 77
2486 - 2811 - 3481 -62-
Qualification 14
10:01A
2183 2080 - 2811 - -55-
2881 3309 442 79
Qualification 33
2:17P
7767 - 2811 - 4775 -37-
7088 6014 7891 63
Qualification 41
3:13P
7108 3931 7419 67
- 2811 - 7725 3240 -64-
Qualification 56
8:21A
118 5242 330 89
4561 587 - 2811 - -57-
Qualification 68
9:45A
687 5892 1746 88
- 2811 - 7426 368 -72-
Qualification 74
10:27A
- 2811 - 4079 7179 -98-
1261 1515 5572 71
Qualification 81
11:16A
6390 5515 - 2811 - -37-
6443 2147 7895 80
Qualification 96
3:03P
368 2080 4188 75
7567 - 2811 - 5526 -61-
Qualification 105
4:06P
2375 - 2811 - 5126 -51-
2990 2905 2643 66
Playoff Matches
Team 2811 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 40
Rank: 95 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2811 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 16
PNW District SunDome Event 24

If Team 2811 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 84
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 81
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 63
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 14 to September 14, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 34
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:30A
5588 2990 3663 47
2907 - 2811 - 1983 -75-
Qualification 8
9:48A
- 2811 - 1899 4692 -36-
1318 4131 7461 53
Qualification 17
10:51A
- 2811 - 2522 2605 -65-
2046 2471 4911 78
Qualification 19
11:05A
488 360 2557 38
9992 9991 - 2811 - -95-
Qualification 26
12:24P
9994 4918 5937 51
3145 2990 - 2811 - -69-
Qualification 31
12:59P
2733 - 2811 - 2976 -94-
5803 1294 6343 74
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5803 7461 1983 85
4918 - 2811 - 2990 -60-
Quarterfinal 8
5803 7461 1983 79
4918 - 2811 - 2990 -57-

Oregon Girls' Generation

  October 5 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 20
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
10:15A
5975 2374 - 2811 - -26-
753 2471 1425 21
Qualification 4
10:42A
6343 2374 1540 45
1359 1425 - 2811 - -12-
Qualification 8
11:33A
4043 2521 2374 56
- 2811 - 4692 4662 -24-
Qualification 13
1:03P
6443 2471 - 2811 - -51-
4043 5975 1540 40
Qualification 16
1:30P
- 2811 - 4043 753 -32-
997 2733 3636 44
Qualification 18
1:48P
3636 - 2811 - 2521 -21-
6443 2374 7034 59
Qualification 21
2:30P
1359 6443 2521 48
- 2811 - 957 6343 -49-
Qualification 24
2:57P
5975 2521 1425 37
2733 - 2811 - 2411 -43-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 1
3:30P
1540 997 6443 64
3636 2471 - 2811 - -64-
Semifinal 3
4692 6443 1540 65
3636 2471 - 2811 - -64-
Tiebreaker 1
4692 6443 1540 66
3636 2471 - 2811 - -47-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.