Team Avatar Team 2811 - StormBots (2018)


2018 Robot: Zeus
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Protech/Washington State OSPI/Vancouver Public Schools/Hewlett Packard Company/ConMet/Vancouver Bolt/Thomas and bets&Skyview High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 37 (64%) 21 (36%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 20 16 (80%) 4 (20%) 0
Total 78 53 (68%) 25 (32%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 10 65
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/2 - 11:49 AM 5977 1432 2374 5468 4513 2811 96 407
Qualification 8 Fri 3/2 - 1:35 PM 5085 6696 2411 2811 2550 4132 153 278
Qualification 18 Fri 3/2 - 3:05 PM 5468 5803 6959 2811 6445 5970 283 275
Qualification 24 Fri 3/2 - 4:04 PM 2550 5468 5977 1510 4662 2811 152 430
Qualification 30 Fri 3/2 - 4:51 PM 4692 3673 3674 753 2811 5975 136 381
Qualification 35 Fri 3/2 - 5:45 PM 4125 2811 4127 2046 5975 3131 292 356
Qualification 43 Fri 3/2 - 6:44 PM 2811 2411 5803 6445 7032 6959 383 103
Qualification 48 Fri 3/2 - 7:18 PM 7032 2733 1540 3711 1432 2811 305 367
Qualification 54 Fri 3/2 - 7:57 PM 6696 2046 2811 2898 6831 6959 418 67
Qualification 62 Sat 3/3 - 11:47 AM 3674 2811 6831 2374 4051 4513 396 276
Qualification 66 Sat 3/3 - 10:31 AM 1571 2811 3673 4127 6465 4662 304 177
Qualification 72 Sat 3/3 - 11:19 AM 3711 6845 7204 2811 2374 6465 109 370
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5803 2811 5970 2550 3674 5975 302 94
Quarterfinal 7 5803 2811 5970 2550 3674 5975 338 106
Semifinal 2 5803 2811 5970 4125 5468 6445 364 198
Semifinal 4 5803 2811 5970 4125 5468 6445 292 231
Final 1 4513 2046 6465 5803 2811 5970 401 237
Final 2 4513 2046 6465 5803 2811 5970 367 197

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 10 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 31
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/16 - 11:16 AM 2811 4608 5920 2926 3220 6831 310 144
Qualification 6 Fri 3/16 - 11:52 AM 2944 2811 4980 3586 3711 4726 381 158
Qualification 15 Fri 3/16 - 12:59 PM 3220 2148 2915 3218 2811 4495 63 377
Qualification 17 Fri 3/16 - 1:12 PM 3712 4125 3586 2148 6831 2811 20 406
Qualification 24 Fri 3/16 - 2:43 PM 2148 3575 2811 3218 3693 1318 340 238
Qualification 30 Fri 3/16 - 3:32 PM 3693 4104 4120 3826 2811 2926 107 401
Qualification 35 Fri 3/16 - 4:10 PM 4104 2811 3711 4608 5468 3712 379 219
Qualification 39 Fri 3/16 - 4:44 PM 1318 5450 2811 3693 4726 4125 410 199
Qualification 44 Fri 3/16 - 5:21 PM 2522 4726 4980 2811 3712 2926 249 366
Qualification 47 Fri 3/16 - 5:43 PM 3575 3586 2926 3223 6129 2811 107 351
Qualification 55 Fri 3/16 - 6:42 PM 2811 4125 4120 5450 4980 4104 312 255
Qualification 59 Sat 3/17 - 9:48 AM 3223 3712 2522 2811 6076 2915 275 356
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/17 - 12:05 PM 1318 2811 3575 5920 3826 3588 368 183
Quarterfinal 5 1318 2811 3575 5920 3826 3588 320 314
Semifinal 1 1318 2811 3575 3223 6831 4120 287 225
Semifinal 3 1318 2811 3575 3223 6831 4120 348 264
Final 1 1318 2811 3575 4061 3711 2915 405 185
Final 2 1318 2811 3575 4061 3711 2915 388 187

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 11:21 AM 2898 2733 4043 5970 2811 5198 106 322
Qualification 12 Fri 3/30 - 12:32 PM 3024 3674 2811 7034 5975 4110 419 216
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 2:08 PM 997 2811 4057 5450 3024 7034 361 256
Qualification 22 Fri 3/30 - 2:38 PM 1359 2811 7034 2635 3636 6465 276 377
Qualification 26 Fri 3/30 - 3:18 PM 4043 5450 2550 2811 6465 2411 255 367
Qualification 33 Fri 3/30 - 4:33 PM 2550 5975 2811 2635 6343 957 273 392
Qualification 37 Fri 3/30 - 5:12 PM 2411 2915 2635 4662 2811 955 293 327
Qualification 47 Fri 3/30 - 6:32 PM 4662 5970 2915 2811 7032 4043 193 382
Qualification 52 Fri 3/30 - 7:21 PM 2811 7204 2733 7032 3131 2471 262 275
Qualification 58 Fri 3/30 - 8:16 PM 6465 5970 2521 1571 2811 4692 160 316
Qualification 63 Sat 3/31 - 9:50 AM 3636 997 3131 4110 2915 2811 228 236
Qualification 71 Sat 3/31 - 11:09 AM 2811 1432 847 1571 3674 2898 396 289
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:01 PM 2811 2471 1571 1359 4057 7034 458 170
Quarterfinal 5 2811 2471 1571 1359 4057 7034 503 73
Semifinal 1 2811 2471 1571 997 1432 2733 431 272
Semifinal 3 2811 2471 1571 997 1432 2733 463 201
Final 1 2811 2471 1571 3674 957 3636 383 303
Final 2 2811 2471 1571 3674 957 3636 478 298

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 27 0 15 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/5 - 3:21 PM 4513 1778 3223 1359 2811 6443 307 170
Qualification 16 Thu 4/5 - 3:55 PM 2944 2906 4131 3218 3223 2811 220 418
Qualification 24 Thu 4/5 - 4:49 PM 2811 2906 4125 7034 360 2976 148 443
Qualification 38 Fri 4/6 - 9:08 AM 2811 4980 2928 1425 6445 5803 331 374
Qualification 47 Fri 4/6 - 10:08 AM 4911 6076 2811 6845 4061 2374 274 316
Qualification 56 Fri 4/6 - 11:10 AM 488 2557 3826 1778 2811 2521 326 337
Qualification 69 Fri 4/6 - 1:37 PM 4125 948 1425 4488 2944 2811 396 228
Qualification 82 Fri 4/6 - 3:07 PM 1318 3218 492 2811 2910 1595 216 427
Qualification 96 Fri 4/6 - 4:54 PM 5920 3674 2811 1983 3663 5450 311 453
Qualification 105 Fri 4/6 - 5:53 PM 2811 4131 847 2147 4662 2990 311 324
Qualification 115 Sat 4/7 - 9:58 AM 1359 4512 1510 5450 2811 2046 240 412
Qualification 123 Sat 4/7 - 10:58 AM 2046 4450 3674 2733 2811 4662 473 269
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/7 - 1:09 PM 2471 2557 1778 2811 5468 6831 485 226
Quarterfinal 5 2471 2557 1778 2811 5468 6831 435 301

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/19 - 8:38 AM 5499 2811 5829 2910 2928 2415 251 336
Qualification 20   Thu 4/19 - 11:00 AM 7111 2152 2429 2811 5006 5026 263 467
Qualification 30   Thu 4/19 - 1:56 PM 2811 3991 6846 580 1622 5987 253 505
Qualification 38   Thu 4/19 - 3:09 PM 2811 175 4171 4911 932 342 257 457
Qualification 47   Thu 4/19 - 4:09 PM 5805 2811 6988 1410 1690 341 376 411
Qualification 67   Fri 4/20 - 9:41 AM 5458 16 4306 4013 2811 418 393 255
Qualification 74   Fri 4/20 - 10:27 AM 1378 3132 6413 1769 7123 2811 358 307
Qualification 81   Fri 4/20 - 11:18 AM 1690 1369 2811 1466 6902 2556 424 181
Qualification 95   Fri 4/20 - 2:57 PM 7301 2811 6800 4171 4501 4265 286 291
Qualification 106   Fri 4/20 - 4:07 PM 6502 108 1421 6838 1477 2811 363 304
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 212
Rank: 13 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2811 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 65
PNW District SunDome Event 78
Pacific Northwest District Championship 69

If Team 2811 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 58
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 69
Level 6 Highest Match Score 430
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 427
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 418
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 8 to September 8, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 28
Record: 1 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/8 - 9:38 AM 4469 3663 2976 6343 6350 2811 377 215
Qualification 10 Sat 9/8 - 10:25 AM 1318 9994 2910 2811 4131 1778 440 253
Qualification 12 Sat 9/8 - 10:46 AM 2733 5588 2930 2811 2928 360 277 266
Qualification 15 Sat 9/8 - 11:06 AM 2522 2811 4692 1778 6343 2733 381 254
Qualification 20 Sat 9/8 - 11:50 AM 2930 5827 2811 948 6343 2522 280 345
Qualification 24 Sat 9/8 - 12:51 PM 2557 2046 360 5803 2811 3145 381 232
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4911 2910 6343 2811 4692 360 439 193
Quarterfinal 8 4911 2910 6343 2811 4692 360 433 249